829 Homes for sale near Elizabethtown, KY

$259,900
2 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,094 SqFt ($238 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2025
For Sale: 290 days
HK25003216
0.0 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
Genesis Realty, LLC
1 / 2
$259,990
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,416 SqFt ($184 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2025
For Sale: 32 days
HK2601478
0.19 Acres
2 Miles to Fort Knox
Call It Closed Realty
1 / 2
$260,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,592 SqFt ($163 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2024
For Sale: 12 days
HK2601818
0.75 Acres
61 Miles to Fort Knox
SMITH REALTY GROUP & AUCTION, LLC
$260,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,944 SqFt ($134 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1986
For Sale: 4 days
HK2601950
0.22 Acres
2 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED - BRANDENBURG
$260,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
925 SqFt ($281 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1965
For Sale: 18 days
HK2601738
0.17 Acres
34 Miles to Fort Knox
Simpler.realestate
$262,500
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,731 SqFt ($152 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1966
For Sale: 258 days
HK25003725
0.4 Acres
57 Miles to Fort Knox
SMITH REALTY GROUP & AUCTION, LLC
$264,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
862 SqFt ($306 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2022
For Sale: 3 days
HK2601988
0.17 Acres
40 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
$264,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,404 SqFt ($188 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1978
For Sale: 24 days
HK2601616
0.4 Acres
59 Miles to Fort Knox
RENEE DOBSON REALTY GROUP, LLC
$264,999
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,498 SqFt ($177 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1973
For Sale: 54 days
HK2601144
0.33 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
JANES REALTY GROUP, INC.
$265,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,496 SqFt ($177 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2026
For Sale: 39 days
HK2601364
0.36 Acres
28 Miles to Fort Knox
United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown
$265,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,700 SqFt ($156 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1962
For Sale: 11 days
HK2601848
0.38 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
LPT Realty
$265,000
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,817 SqFt ($146 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2026
For Sale: 54 days
HK2601147
0.08 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND
$265,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,716 SqFt ($154 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1987
For Sale: 22 days
HK2601653
0.2 Acres
2 Miles to Fort Knox
Together Achieve It Realty, LLC
$265,575
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,448 SqFt ($108 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1979
For Sale: 178 days
HK25004895
0.0 Acres
58 Miles to Fort Knox
EXIT Realty Homestead
$267,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,705 SqFt ($157 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1989
For Sale: 17 days
HK2601742
0.3 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
PENNINGTON PROPERTIES
$268,000
5 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,520 SqFt ($106 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1963
For Sale: 58 days
HK2601066
0.5 Acres
2 Miles to Fort Knox
AT HOME REALTY OF KENTUCKY, LLC
$268,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,288 SqFt ($118 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1975
For Sale: 101 days
HK2600417
0.35 Acres
2 Miles to Fort Knox
NextHome Chism Realty
$269,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,575 SqFt ($171 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1941
For Sale: 3 days
HK2601982
0.14 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND
$269,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,164 SqFt ($124 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1976
For Sale: 39 days
HK2601363
0.65 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
BEST REALTY
$269,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,934 SqFt ($139 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1989
For Sale: 13 days
HK2601795
1.63 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Elizabethtown
$269,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,730 SqFt ($99 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1972
For Sale: 219 days
HK25004338
0.4 Acres
57 Miles to Fort Knox
Bold Key Properties
$269,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,176 SqFt ($229 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2022
For Sale: 3 days
HK2602000
0.08 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
$269,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,218 SqFt ($122 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1957
For Sale: 88 days
HK2600633
0.32 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
$269,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,018 SqFt ($265 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1970
For Sale: 97 days
HK2600510
0.28 Acres
33 Miles to Fort Knox
eXp Realty, LLC
$269,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,386 SqFt ($195 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1997
For Sale: 150 days
HK25005219
0.25 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
CEDAR HILL PROPERTIES
$269,900
4 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
2,140 SqFt ($126 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1970
For Sale: 20 days
HK2601685
0.38 Acres
58 Miles to Fort Knox
RENEE DOBSON REALTY GROUP, LLC
$269,900
2 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,000 SqFt ($270 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2025
For Sale: 45 days
HK2601286
0.1 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX PREMIER PROPERTIES LLC
$269,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,512 SqFt ($179 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2006
For Sale: 24 days
HK2601642
2.7 Acres
33 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
$270,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,404 SqFt ($192 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1992
For Sale: 55 days
HK2601117
0.71 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
Totally About Houses