817 Homes for sale near Elizabethtown, KY

$574,587
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
3,172 SqFt ($181 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2026
For Sale: 44 days
HK2601302
1.09 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
$578,500
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
4,450 SqFt ($130 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2006
For Sale: 10 days
HK2601863
0.78 Acres
43 Miles to Fort Knox
One Key Realty
$579,900
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
3,388 SqFt ($171 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2025
For Sale: 227 days
HK25004225
0.98 Acres
28 Miles to Fort Knox
Demaree & Hubbard
$585,000
5 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 2 Partial
4,193 SqFt ($140 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1995
For Sale: 69 days
HK2600918
0.49 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
HardinHomes.com
$587,000
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,368 SqFt ($248 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2004
For Sale: 180 days
HK25004881
36.0 Acres
41 Miles to Fort Knox
REAL DEAL REALTY LLC
$589,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,296 SqFt ($257 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1996
For Sale: 363 days
HK25002016
0.51 Acres
37 Miles to Fort Knox
REAL DEAL REALTY LLC
$589,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,329 SqFt ($253 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2025
For Sale: 189 days
HK25004758
3.7 Acres
52 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
$595,000
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,171 SqFt ($274 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2026
For Sale: 32 days
HK2601497
1.48 Acres
21 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$599,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
3,111 SqFt ($193 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1996
For Sale: 14 days
HK2601790
2.11 Acres
47 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTRAL KY REALTORS
$599,000
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
5,045 SqFt ($119 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1998
For Sale: 153 days
HK25005172
2.36 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Elizabethtown
$599,900
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
4,355 SqFt ($138 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2006
For Sale: 19 days
HK2601695
0.36 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
Olive + Oak Realty
$599,900
6 Bedrooms
4 Full Baths & 1 Partial
4,306 SqFt ($139 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1966
For Sale: 49 days
HK2601209
1.4 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
SUE WILSON REALTY
$600,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
984 SqFt ($610 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1960
For Sale: 23 days
HK24002559
136.39 Acres
43 Miles to Fort Knox
RENEE DOBSON REALTY GROUP, LLC
$600,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,457 SqFt ($244 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1994
For Sale: 3 hours
HK2602026
1.98 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED - BRANDENBURG
$614,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,100 SqFt ($292 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1994
For Sale: 343 days
HK25002350
1.5 Acres
43 Miles to Fort Knox
REAL DEAL REALTY LLC
$615,000
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,500 SqFt ($246 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2025
For Sale: 140 days
HK25005259
0.71 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
$619,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,924 SqFt ($212 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2002
For Sale: 54 days
HK2601140
20.0 Acres
18 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTRAL KY REALTORS
$625,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
3,405 SqFt ($184 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1906
For Sale: 431 days
HK25000935
4.0 Acres
58 Miles to Fort Knox
RENEE DOBSON REALTY GROUP, LLC
$629,000
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
3,371 SqFt ($187 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2023
For Sale: 206 days
HK25004543
0.53 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
$629,900
5 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
4,343 SqFt ($145 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2006
For Sale: 19 days
HK2601691
0.38 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
Olive + Oak Realty