818 Homes for sale near Elizabethtown, KY

$499,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,775 SqFt ($282 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2024
For Sale: 95 days
HK2600534
2.91 Acres
29 Miles to Fort Knox
KENNY SMITH REALTY LLC
$499,999
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,474 SqFt ($202 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2005
For Sale: 18 days
HK2601739
6.62 Acres
23 Miles to Fort Knox
AT HOME REALTY OF KENTUCKY, LLC
$500,000
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
3,380 SqFt ($148 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2010
For Sale: 4 days
HK2601956
0.39 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS-HURSTBOURNE
$505,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,609 SqFt ($194 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2023
For Sale: 45 days
HK2601278
0.5 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS-HURSTBOURNE
$509,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,466 SqFt ($206 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
For Sale: 18 days
HK2601724
0.52 Acres
31 Miles to Fort Knox
Kentucky Choice Realty
$513,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
3,214 SqFt ($160 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2023
For Sale: 49 days
HK2601218
0.28 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
$515,000
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,791 SqFt ($185 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2025
For Sale: 17 days
HK2601759
0.25 Acres
7 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Elizabethtown
$515,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,800 SqFt ($286 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2026
For Sale: 55 days
HK2601122
0.6 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
Olive + Oak Realty
$515,000
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
3,037 SqFt ($170 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2021
For Sale: 10 days
HK2601870
0.37 Acres
7 Miles to Fort Knox
$515,000
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,861 SqFt ($277 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2020
For Sale: 21 days
HK2601663
0.62 Acres
56 Miles to Fort Knox
RENEE DOBSON REALTY GROUP, LLC
$515,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
3,000 SqFt ($172 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2022
For Sale: 21 days
HK25002485
10.0 Acres
49 Miles to Fort Knox
RENEE DOBSON REALTY GROUP, LLC
$524,900
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,605 SqFt ($202 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1992
For Sale: 58 days
HK2601067
30.36 Acres
62 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND
$524,900
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,880 SqFt ($182 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1994
For Sale: 28 days
HK2601530
6.27 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
NextHome Chism Realty
$525,000
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
3,596 SqFt ($146 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2006
For Sale: 7 days
HK2601899
0.69 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
$529,000
5 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
3,110 SqFt ($170 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2026
For Sale: 28 days
HK2601535
0.29 Acres
7 Miles to Fort Knox
$530,000
6 Bedrooms
4 Full Baths
3,048 SqFt ($174 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2023
For Sale: 12 days
HK2601827
0.75 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
Olive + Oak Realty
$535,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,050 SqFt ($261 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2022
For Sale: 68 days
HK2600924
0.17 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
$535,000
5 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
3,977 SqFt ($135 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1998
For Sale: 302 days
HK25002988
0.59 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
$537,500
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
3,346 SqFt ($161 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2021
For Sale: 11 days
HK2601850
0.19 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
eXp Realty LLC
$538,000
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,609 SqFt ($206 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1980
For Sale: 48 days
HK2601222
4.0 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
$540,000
5 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
3,868 SqFt ($140 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2009
For Sale: 28 days
HK2601544
0.8 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
$544,000
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
3,800 SqFt ($143 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2013
For Sale: 206 days
HK25004536
1.0 Acre
40 Miles to Fort Knox
REAL DEAL REALTY LLC
$545,000
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
3,164 SqFt ($172 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2023
For Sale: 78 days
HK2600753
0.37 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
$550,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,971 SqFt ($279 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1987
For Sale: 211 days
HK25004467
45.2 Acres
23 Miles to Fort Knox
United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown
$559,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,812 SqFt ($309 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2013
For Sale: 183 days
HK25004852
1.59 Acres
50 Miles to Fort Knox
Finish Line Realty
$559,900
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
3,267 SqFt ($171 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2006
For Sale: 76 days
HK2600799
1.3 Acres
26 Miles to Fort Knox
Finish Line Realty
$559,900
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
3,369 SqFt ($166 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1984
For Sale: 31 days
HK2601500
0.61 Acres
41 Miles to Fort Knox
CEDAR HILL PROPERTIES
$560,000
5 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
3,857 SqFt ($145 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2003
For Sale: 62 days
HK2600993
0.6 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.