49,644 Homes sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
$182,000
2 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,216 SqFt ($150 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1951
Sold: 12-18-2025
HK25005020
1.78 Acres
29 Miles to Fort Knox
United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown
 
 
1 / 1
$182,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,728 SqFt ($103 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1995
Sold: 6-25-2024
HK24000785
12.99 Acres
48 Miles to Fort Knox
United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown
 
 
1 / 1
$182,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,116 SqFt ($163 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1965
Sold: 12-18-2024
HK24004827
0.17 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
NON MEMBER OFFICE
 
 
1 / 1
$182,000
2 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
848 SqFt ($215 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 9-26-2024
HK24003654
0.0 Acres
42 Miles to Fort Knox
NON MEMBER OFFICE
 
 
1 / 1
$182,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,088 SqFt ($167 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1955
Sold: 1-12-2024
HK23003883
0.8 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
CEDAR HILL PROPERTIES
 
 
1 / 1
$182,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,547 SqFt ($116 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1953
Sold: 9-12-2023
HK23002694
0.27 Acres
26 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$182,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,248 SqFt ($132 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1998
Sold: 9-28-2022
HK10062119
1.07 Acres
22 Miles to Fort Knox
THE REALTY FACTOR LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$182,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,209 SqFt ($153 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2010
Sold: 6-2-2022
HK10060471
0.11 Acres
18 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$182,000
2 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,292 SqFt ($135 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 1-24-2022
HK10059018
0.0 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX INTEGRITY
 
 
$182,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,500 SqFt ($119 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2008
Sold: 4-9-2009
HK9997302
1.01 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$182,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,000 SqFt ($86 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 11-12-2005
HK54431
5.0 Acres
39 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21/ CHOICE REALTORS & AUCT
 
 
1 / 1
$182,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,750 SqFt ($111 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1979
Sold: 8-3-2005
HK53706
12.2 Acres
23 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$182,000
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,369 SqFt ($77 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1986
Sold: 1-31-2001
HK3445159
0.46 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
HORNBACK REALTY
 
 
$182,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,632 SqFt ($110 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1992
Sold: 6-5-2020
HK10051244
3.25 Acres
19 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
1 / 1
$182,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,976 SqFt ($86 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1979
Sold: 5-4-2001
HK1080345
3.08 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
FNIS
 
 
1 / 1
$182,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,338 SqFt ($127 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1967
Sold: 8-27-2021
HK10057114
2.0 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
ALL ABOUT HOMES REALTY
 
 
$182,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,716 SqFt ($106 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1946
Sold: 8-31-2020
HK10053180
0.41 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX INTEGRITY
 
 
1 / 1
$182,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,968 SqFt ($61 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1989
Sold: 3-2-2020
HK10051655
1.0 Acre
2 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
1 / 1
$182,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,044 SqFt ($163 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2003
Sold: 8-30-2019
HK10046945
9.33 Acres
24 Miles to Fort Knox
United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown
 
 
1 / 1
$182,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,924 SqFt ($91 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1971
Sold: 2-22-2019
HK10046676
1.36 Acres
18 Miles to Fort Knox
ALPHA OMEGA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
 
 
1 / 1
$182,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,620 SqFt ($111 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2010
Sold: 12-21-2018
HK10044461
0.23 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
SHORTT REALTY GROUP
 
 
1 / 1
$182,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,504 SqFt ($117 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2007
Sold: 7-20-2018
HK10043788
0.66 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
UNITED REAL ESTATE LOUISVILLE
 
 
1 / 1
$182,000
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,356 SqFt ($76 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1968
Sold: 6-8-2018
HK10043270
0.25 Acres
17 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$182,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,791 SqFt ($102 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1954
Sold: 5-30-2017
HK10038728
9.9 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$182,000
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,499 SqFt ($70 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2002
Sold: 5-31-2016
HK10032319
0.16 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
$182,000
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,702 SqFt ($67 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2002
Sold: 7-30-2010
HK10003615
0.25 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
STONEGATE REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$182,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,785 SqFt ($100 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2002
Sold: 12-20-2006
HK59070
0.9 Acres
39 Miles to Fort Knox
MLS REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$182,000
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,784 SqFt ($65 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2005
Sold: 7-29-2013
HK10019829
2.0 Acres
21 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
$182,050 (auction)
5 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,259 SqFt ($81 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1983
Sold: 8-15-2025
HK25003206
0.31 Acres
39 Miles to Fort Knox
BARR REALTY & AUCTION COMPANY INC- HARDINSBURG
 
 
1 / 1
$182,200
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,132 SqFt ($85 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2000
Sold: 6-21-2017
HK10038705
2.0 Acres
57 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.