829 Homes for sale near Elizabethtown, KY

$239,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,600 SqFt ($150 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
For Sale: 154 days
HK25005167
0.74 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
Nexthome Wilson Real Estate Services
$239,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,680 SqFt ($143 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1997
For Sale: 31 days
HK2601501
13.32 Acres
35 Miles to Fort Knox
Kentucky Choice Realty
$239,999
2 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,138 SqFt ($112 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1978
For Sale: 171 days
HK25004991
0.0 Acres
58 Miles to Fort Knox
EXIT Realty Homestead
$240,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,024 SqFt ($119 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1988
For Sale: 411 days
HK25001270
0.5 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
$240,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,456 SqFt ($165 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1999
For Sale: 233 days
HK25004133
5.18 Acres
53 Miles to Fort Knox
RENEE DOBSON REALTY GROUP, LLC
$240,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,650 SqFt ($145 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2010
For Sale: 7 days
HK2601894
0.16 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
$240,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
2,150 SqFt ($112 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1974
For Sale: 75 days
HK2600818
0.15 Acres
24 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
$240,000
1 Bedroom
1 Full Bath
728 SqFt ($330 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2017
For Sale: 41 days
HK2601330
16.62 Acres
20 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
$242,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,764 SqFt ($138 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1976
For Sale: 189 days
HK25004750
0.31 Acres
1 Mile to Fort Knox
Nexthome Wilson Real Estate Services
$243,500
2 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,421 SqFt ($171 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1900
For Sale: 115 days
HK2600292
0.37 Acres
27 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND
$244,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,482 SqFt ($165 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1963
For Sale: 55 days
HK2601125
0.34 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
BEST REALTY
$244,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,456 SqFt ($168 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2026
For Sale: 95 days
HK2600542
1.52 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
CEDAR HILL PROPERTIES
$244,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,315 SqFt ($186 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1973
For Sale: 53 days
HK2601166
0.32 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
HardinHomes.com
$244,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,042 SqFt ($235 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1961
For Sale: 41 days
HK2601329
0.22 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED - BRANDENBURG
$244,900
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,008 SqFt ($243 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1968
For Sale: 209 days
HK25004494
2.96 Acres
36 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Elizabethtown
$244,999
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,222 SqFt ($200 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1979
For Sale: 45 days
HK2601292
0.48 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
$245,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,296 SqFt ($189 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1989
For Sale: 19 days
HK2601699
1.81 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
$245,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,396 SqFt ($176 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1979
For Sale: 75 days
HK2600800
1.5 Acres
60 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND
$245,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,256 SqFt ($195 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2023
For Sale: 26 days
HK2601569
0.26 Acres
29 Miles to Fort Knox
PLATINUM PLUS REALTY
$245,400
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,204 SqFt ($204 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1987
For Sale: 52 days
HK2601192
0.25 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
SUE WILSON REALTY
$245,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,716 SqFt ($143 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1976
For Sale: 73 days
HK2600843
0.35 Acres
42 Miles to Fort Knox
BLUEGRASS REALTY PROS, INC
$246,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,267 SqFt ($195 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2023
For Sale: 117 days
HK2600270
0.27 Acres
37 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER McMAHAN- LOU
$247,000
1 Bedroom
1 Full Bath
500 SqFt ($494 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1989
For Sale: 122 days
HK2600178
7.84 Acres
30 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
1 / 1
$247,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,400 SqFt ($177 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2025
For Sale: 258 days
HK25003731
0.22 Acres
26 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER McMAHAN- LOU
1 / 3
$247,990
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,290 SqFt ($192 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2025
For Sale: 214 days
HK25004419
0.25 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
Call It Closed Realty
$248,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,458 SqFt ($171 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1966
For Sale: 273 days
HK25003484
0.2 Acres
58 Miles to Fort Knox
RHONDA SMITH REALTY INC
$249,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,596 SqFt ($156 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2002
For Sale: 294 days
HK25003128
0.27 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD CITY REALTY
$249,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,651 SqFt ($151 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1965
For Sale: 100 days
HK2600433
0.35 Acres
58 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND
$249,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,512 SqFt ($165 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1968
For Sale: 10 days
HK2601884
0.2 Acres
58 Miles to Fort Knox
RHONDA SMITH REALTY INC