815 Homes for sale near Elizabethtown, KY

$788,000
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,688 SqFt ($293 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2020
For Sale: 754 days
HK24001465
23.89 Acres
21 Miles to Fort Knox
Real Broker, LLC
$789,900
5 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
4,722 SqFt ($167 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2023
For Sale: 23 days
HK2601645
0.43 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
AT HOME REALTY OF KENTUCKY, LLC
$799,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 2 Partial
3,895 SqFt ($205 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2000
For Sale: 233 days
HK25004134
6.2 Acres
21 Miles to Fort Knox
HardinHomes.com
$799,900
5 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
4,343 SqFt ($184 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2025
For Sale: 26 days
HK2601562
1.7 Acres
33 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX FIVE STAR PROPERTIES
$799,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,974 SqFt ($269 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2014
For Sale: 137 days
HK25005285
58.0 Acres
22 Miles to Fort Knox
United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown
$825,000
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,640 SqFt ($313 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2002
For Sale: 95 days
HK2600544
9.64 Acres
90 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND
1 / 4
$849,000
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,724 SqFt ($312 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2026
For Sale: 159 days
HK25005115
0.4 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
MELLOAN REAL ESTATE
$849,900
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
3,800 SqFt ($224 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2020
For Sale: 229 days
HK25004190
8.59 Acres
46 Miles to Fort Knox
LPT Realty
$919,000
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
5,282 SqFt ($174 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2000
For Sale: 18 days
HK2601719
1.1 Acres
20 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
$925,000
4 Bedrooms
4 Full Baths & 1 Partial
4,880 SqFt ($190 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2000
For Sale: 53 days
HK2601150
0.34 Acres
44 Miles to Fort Knox
Finish Line Realty
$999,900
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
3,808 SqFt ($263 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2023
For Sale: 18 days
HK2601729
31.42 Acres
49 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
$999,900
6 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
3,808 SqFt ($263 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2023
For Sale: 18 days
HK2601727
31.42 Acres
49 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
$1,100,000
7 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
5,111 SqFt ($215 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1996
For Sale: 7 days
HK2601901
14.59 Acres
18 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND
$1,149,900
5 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
4,098 SqFt ($281 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2003
For Sale: 59 days
HK2601051
25.0 Acres
21 Miles to Fort Knox
Keller Williams Collective
$1,199,000
5 Bedrooms
5 Full Baths & 1 Partial
9,137 SqFt ($131 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2006
For Sale: 46 days
HK2601275
0.66 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND
$1,199,000
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
3,584 SqFt ($335 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2002
For Sale: 14 days
HK2601792
91.11 Acres
47 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Elizabethtown
$1,200,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,928 SqFt ($622 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1971
For Sale: 298 days
HK25003044
24.12 Acres
18 Miles to Fort Knox
KENNY SMITH REALTY LLC
$1,250,000
2 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,183 SqFt ($1057 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2021
For Sale: 314 days
HK25002788
152.63 Acres
40 Miles to Fort Knox
River Brook Realty LLC
$1,250,000
5 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 2 Partial
4,806 SqFt ($260 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2021
For Sale: 54 days
HK2601141
2.76 Acres
17 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND
$1,250,000
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
4,015 SqFt ($311 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1982
For Sale: 31 days
HK2601504
5.07 Acres
46 Miles to Fort Knox
Segrest Flaherty Realtors LLC
$1,259,000
5 Bedrooms
4 Full Baths & 2 Partial
6,007 SqFt ($210 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2005
For Sale: 84 days
HK2600673
0.81 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND