51,179 Properties sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
1 / 1
$159,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
816 SqFt ($196 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1953
Sold: 5-11-2026
HK2601916
0.0 Acres
34 Miles to Fort Knox
River Brook Realty LLC
 
 
$159,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,192 SqFt ($130 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1976
Sold: 5-4-2026
HK2601446
0.36 Acres
57 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS FIRST CHOICE REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$159,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,212 SqFt ($72 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2006
Sold: 4-29-2016
HK10033101
2.9 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
$159,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,131 SqFt ($137 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1985
Sold: 4-21-2026
HK2600889
0.17 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown
 
 
$159,900
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,259 SqFt ($120 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1950
Sold: 4-17-2026
HK2600670
0.76 Acres
37 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$159,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,500 SqFt ($108 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2016
Sold: 4-15-2016
HK10032668
0.25 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Elizabethtown
 
 
$159,900
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
822 SqFt ($182 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1948
Sold: 3-17-2026
HK25005128
0.1 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
 
 
1 / 1
$159,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,202 SqFt ($71 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2007
Sold: 3-14-2016
HK10032589
1.37 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX COMMITMENT
 
 
1 / 1
$159,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,198 SqFt ($127 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1960
Sold: 3-13-2025
HK25000578
0.21 Acres
60 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND
 
 
1 / 1
$159,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,363 SqFt ($65 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1940
Sold: 2-19-2016
HK10031251
0.37 Acres
32 Miles to Fort Knox
AREA ONE REALTY, LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$159,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,800 SqFt ($87 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1948
Sold: 2-18-2025
HK24004104
0.0 Acres
28 Miles to Fort Knox
River Brook Realty LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$159,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,250 SqFt ($70 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1984
Sold: 2-16-2016
HK10030624
0.46 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
PLATINUM PLUS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$159,900
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,489 SqFt ($64 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2003
Sold: 2-15-2016
HK10033033
0.33 Acres
33 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$159,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,152 SqFt ($138 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1980
Sold: 1-21-2025
HK24003444
0.3 Acres
58 Miles to Fort Knox
RENEE DOBSON REALTY GROUP, LLC
 
 
$159,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,025 SqFt ($149 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1997
Sold: 12-29-2025
HK25004857
0.23 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
$159,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
960 SqFt ($165 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1966
Sold: 12-22-2025
HK25003685
0.64 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
MELLOAN REAL ESTATE
 
 
1 / 1
$159,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,767 SqFt ($85 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1977
Sold: 12-22-2015
HK10025689
2.17 Acres
8 Miles to Fort Knox
MELLOAN REAL ESTATE
 
 
1 / 1
$159,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,616 SqFt ($93 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2002
Sold: 12-18-2015
HK10031855
0.99 Acres
20 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$159,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,500 SqFt ($98 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2003
Sold: 12-17-2015
HK10031386
0.19 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
$159,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
960 SqFt ($165 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1981
Sold: 12-9-2025
HK25004500
0.39 Acres
21 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS LOUISVILLE
 
 
1 / 1
$159,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,414 SqFt ($66 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2007
Sold: 12-10-2015
HK10031447
1.05 Acres
7 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Radcliff
 
 
1 / 1
$159,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,558 SqFt ($99 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 12-3-2015
HK10030759
0.0 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
MELLOAN REAL ESTATE
 
 
1 / 1
$159,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,868 SqFt ($86 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2015
Sold: 11-30-2015
HK10030123
1.5 Acres
19 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$159,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,912 SqFt ($81 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2000
Sold: 11-5-2015
HK10030430
0.97 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
ALL ABOUT HOMES REALTY
 
 
$159,900
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
846 SqFt ($181 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1953
Sold: 10-27-2025
HK25001469
0.18 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
AT HOME REALTY OF KENTUCKY, LLC
 
 
$159,900
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
720 SqFt ($208 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1959
Sold: 10-27-2025
HK25004130
0.15 Acres
2 Miles to Fort Knox
 
 
1 / 1
$159,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,400 SqFt ($112 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2015
Sold: 10-27-2015
HK10029924
0.34 Acres
26 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLDMARK REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$159,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,444 SqFt ($113 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1999
Sold: 10-25-2024
HK24003883
0.76 Acres
72 Miles to Fort Knox
United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown
 
 
1 / 1
$159,900
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,438 SqFt ($111 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1940
Sold: 10-18-2024
HK24003381
0.56 Acres
21 Miles to Fort Knox
Real Estate Go To
 
 
1 / 1
$159,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
975 SqFt ($171 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1973
Sold: 10-8-2024
HK24003294
0.26 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
JANES REALTY GROUP, INC.