51,179 Properties sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
$159,900
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,050 SqFt ($143 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1970
Sold: 9-22-2025
HK25003108
0.17 Acres
59 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21 SMITH REALTY GROUP
 
 
1 / 1
$159,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 2 Partial
4,156 SqFt ($39 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1971
Sold: 9-18-2015
HK10030051
0.36 Acres
57 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21 SMITH REALTY GROUP
 
 
1 / 1
$159,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,408 SqFt ($64 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1991
Sold: 9-10-2015
HK10028449
0.41 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
1 / 1
$159,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,260 SqFt ($127 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1985
Sold: 9-8-2015
HK10030666
5.16 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$159,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,178 SqFt ($110 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1998
Sold: 9-1-2015
HK10027330
6.65 Acres
34 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLDMARK REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$159,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,315 SqFt ($68 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1978
Sold: 8-27-2015
HK10030716
1.38 Acres
18 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$159,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
2,283 SqFt ($61 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1968
Sold: 8-21-2015
HK10028407
3.0 Acres
8 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
$159,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,512 SqFt ($106 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1978
Sold: 8-20-2025
HK23002041
0.29 Acres
57 Miles to Fort Knox
RENEE DOBSON REALTY GROUP, LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$159,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,559 SqFt ($61 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1973
Sold: 8-12-2015
HK10029883
0.37 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$159,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,075 SqFt ($149 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1990
Sold: 7-26-2024
HK24002218
1.27 Acres
57 Miles to Fort Knox
RHONDA SMITH REALTY INC
 
 
1 / 1
$159,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,386 SqFt ($62 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2010
Sold: 7-23-2015
HK10028601
7.87 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$159,900
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
672 SqFt ($231 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1952
Sold: 7-19-2024
HK24001656
0.12 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Elizabethtown
 
 
1 / 1
$159,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,160 SqFt ($76 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1987
Sold: 7-17-2015
HK10029990
1.05 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
 
 
1 / 1
$159,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,908 SqFt ($81 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2004
Sold: 7-1-2015
HK10028171
0.25 Acres
7 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
$159,900
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
861 SqFt ($182 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1960
Sold: 6-27-2025
HK25001753
0.24 Acres
58 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21 SMITH REALTY GROUP
 
 
1 / 3
$159,900
$39,975 per unit
No income listed
Acres: 0.28
4 units
Year: 1986
Sold: 11-26-2019
HK10050372
Parking: 8
5 Miles to Fort Knox
ALPHA OMEGA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
 
 
1 / 1
$159,900
$39,975 per unit
No income listed
Acres: 0.34
4 units
Year: 2007
Sold: 7-10-2018
HK10043693
Parking: 8
14 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$159,900
$39,975 per unit
No income listed
Acres: 0.34
4 units
Year: 1978
Sold: 7-10-2018
HK10043692
Parking: 8
14 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
$159,900
$79,950 per unit
No income listed
Acres: 0.45
2 units
Year: 2005
Sold: 3-30-2012
HK10012792
Parking: 4
4 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 3
$159,900
$159,900 per unit
No income listed
Acres: 0.19
1 units
Year: 2006
Sold: 12-27-2011
HK10013215
Parking: 4
2 Miles to Fort Knox
FIRST TIME REALTY INC.
 
 
$159,900
$79,950 per unit
No income listed
Acres: 0.49
2 units
Year: 1998
Sold: 10-4-2010
HK10006454
Parking: 4
6 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
1 / 1
$159,900
$79,950 per unit
No income listed
Acres: 0.42
2 units
Year: 1983
Sold: 6-30-2010
HK10004921
Parking: 4
3 Miles to Fort Knox
BEST REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$159,900
$26,650 per unit
No income listed
Acres: 0
6 units
Year: 1954
Sold: 11-20-2001
HK3605115
15 Miles to Fort Knox
KENT GIBSON REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$159,900
$39,975 per unit
No income listed
Acres: 0.39
4 units
Year: 1994
Sold: 6-30-2014
HK10024256
Parking: 8
34 Miles to Fort Knox
KY HOME REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$159,900
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,100 SqFt ($74 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2002
Sold: 6-25-2015
HK10028633
2.7 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
SUE WILSON REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$159,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,938 SqFt ($77 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1976
Sold: 6-24-2015
HK10028288
0.54 Acres
22 Miles to Fort Knox
AREA ONE REALTY, LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$159,900
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
840 SqFt ($187 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1951
Sold: 6-18-2024
HK24001197
0.29 Acres
33 Miles to Fort Knox
 
 
1 / 1
$159,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,478 SqFt ($108 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2010
Sold: 6-11-2015
HK10027943
1.04 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER / SUCCESS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$159,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,370 SqFt ($67 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1995
Sold: 6-8-2015
HK10027955
1.0 Acre
8 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$159,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,596 SqFt ($91 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1988
Sold: 5-24-2024
HK23003837
0.18 Acres
43 Miles to Fort Knox
BARR REALTY & AUCTION COMPANY INC- HARDINSBURG