51,179 Properties sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
1 / 1
$159,500 (auction)
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,914 SqFt ($78 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1978
Sold: 6-22-2015
HK10029588
0.39 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$159,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,062 SqFt ($162 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1908
Sold: 5-23-2025
HK25002130
0.15 Acres
29 Miles to Fort Knox
NON MEMBER OFFICE
 
 
1 / 1
$159,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,098 SqFt ($137 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1918
Sold: 4-16-2025
HK25001483
0.12 Acres
26 Miles to Fort Knox
NON MEMBER OFFICE
 
 
1 / 1
$159,500 (auction)
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,008 SqFt ($158 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1992
Sold: 10-7-2022
HK10062691
3.0 Acres
110 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$159,500
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,131 SqFt ($141 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1981
Sold: 11-5-2021
HK10058129
0.25 Acres
18 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Elizabethtown
 
 
$159,500
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,859 SqFt ($78 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1935
Sold: 6-1-2010
HK9996514
0.36 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
BEST REALTY
 
 
$159,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,631 SqFt ($97 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2007
Sold: 4-17-2008
HK9994973
0.7 Acres
18 Miles to Fort Knox
RAINBOW REALTY
 
 
$159,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
3,016 SqFt ($46 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1950
Sold: 1-7-2010
HK9994881
0.32 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
BEST REALTY
 
 
$159,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,259 SqFt ($123 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2007
Sold: 6-11-2008
HK9992649
0.28 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$159,500
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,820 SqFt ($85 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2000
Sold: 2-9-2007
HK60046
0.27 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$159,500
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,300 SqFt ($121 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 7-29-2005
HK54417
0.21 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$159,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,605 SqFt ($97 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 12-28-2005
HK53820
0.45 Acres
8 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$159,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,579 SqFt ($96 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 9-8-2006
HK54142
0.28 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
DOE RUN REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$159,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,539 SqFt ($101 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1973
Sold: 4-8-2005
HK51805
0.3 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
KENT GIBSON REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$159,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,672 SqFt ($93 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1987
Sold: 9-29-2004
HK51481
0.3 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
HORNBACK REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$159,500
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,643 SqFt ($94 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1961
Sold: 10-28-2004
HK51679
0.0 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
RAINBOW REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$159,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,970 SqFt ($81 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 8-20-2004
HK50928
1.0 Acre
16 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
1 / 1
$159,500
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,300 SqFt ($69 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1999
Sold: 10-5-2000
HK4200137
1.0 Acre
20 Miles to Fort Knox
FNIS
 
 
1 / 1
$159,500
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,872 SqFt ($85 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2003
Sold: 8-8-2003
HK206147
0.97 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
FNIS
 
 
1 / 1
$159,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,883 SqFt ($82 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1999
Sold: 5-29-2003
HK205740
0.7 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$159,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,376 SqFt ($95 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1999
Sold: 3-11-2003
HK205332
1.39 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$159,500
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,624 SqFt ($96 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1968
Sold: 1-21-2003
HK204985
0.28 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
FNIS
 
 
1 / 1
$159,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,758 SqFt ($88 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1995
Sold: 9-30-2002
HK204264
0.4 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
RAINBOW REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$159,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,875 SqFt ($85 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2001
Sold: 9-9-2002
HK203209
0.38 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
RAINBOW REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$159,500
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,945 SqFt ($80 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1964
Sold: 11-8-2001
HK201810
0.34 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
RAINBOW REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$159,500
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,459 SqFt ($61 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1991
Sold: 6-21-2002
HK202566
0.55 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$159,500
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,185 SqFt ($135 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1999
Sold: 6-7-2021
HK10055567
1.0 Acre
15 Miles to Fort Knox
DREAM JP PIRTLE REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$159,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 2 Partial
4,294 SqFt ($34 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1977
Sold: 9-21-2021
HK10054380
0.25 Acres
39 Miles to Fort Knox
PARAGON REALTY GROUP OF KENTUCKY LL
 
 
$159,500
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,416 SqFt ($107 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1996
Sold: 3-19-2020
HK10051007
0.95 Acres
8 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX FIVE STAR PROPERTIES
 
 
$159,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,750 SqFt ($91 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1979
Sold: 12-31-2019
HK10049855
0.55 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
MELLOAN REAL ESTATE