51,156 Properties sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
1 / 1
$150,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,508 SqFt ($96 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1941
Sold: 4-30-2025
HK25001048
0.15 Acres
25 Miles to Fort Knox
PENNINGTON PROPERTIES
 
 
$150,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,640 SqFt ($81 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1983
Sold: 4-29-2026
HK2600474
0.1 Acres
1 Mile to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
$150,000
4 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,613 SqFt ($83 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1983
Sold: 4-29-2026
HK2600463
0.13 Acres
1 Mile to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
$150,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
792 SqFt ($189 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1935
Sold: 4-10-2026
HK2600887
0.11 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS-HURSTBOURNE
 
 
1 / 1
$150,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,284 SqFt ($117 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2013
Sold: 4-5-2016
HK10029196
0.17 Acres
57 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Elizabethtown
 
 
1 / 1
$150,000
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,942 SqFt ($51 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1984
Sold: 3-21-2016
HK10031338
0.53 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
Exit Realty Heartland
 
 
1 / 1
$150,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,504 SqFt ($95 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2003
Sold: 1-29-2016
HK10030128
0.36 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$150,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,272 SqFt ($118 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1989
Sold: 1-17-2025
HK25000190
2.51 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX INTEGRITY
 
 
$150,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,024 SqFt ($146 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1955
Sold: 1-14-2026
HK2600090
0.31 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
 
 
1 / 1
$150,000
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,988 SqFt ($75 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2001
Sold: 1-14-2016
HK10031889
2.97 Acres
26 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$150,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
3,800 SqFt ($36 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1979
Sold: 1-13-2016
HK10031639
0.32 Acres
47 Miles to Fort Knox
LOUISVILLE HOME STORE REALTORS INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$150,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
2,688 SqFt ($58 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1957
Sold: 1-3-2025
HK24004140
0.39 Acres
1 Mile to Fort Knox
Real Estate Kentucky, Inc.
 
 
1 / 1
$150,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,600 SqFt ($94 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1962
Sold: 11-22-2024
HK24002936
0.27 Acres
34 Miles to Fort Knox
BARR REALTY & AUCTION COMPANY INC- HARDINSBURG
 
 
1 / 1
$150,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,521 SqFt ($93 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1998
Sold: 11-3-2015
HK10030148
0.25 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
EXIT REALTY CRUTCHER- Louisville
 
 
1 / 1
$150,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,148 SqFt ($131 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1940
Sold: 10-24-2024
HK24002711
3.0 Acres
39 Miles to Fort Knox
MAKE IT HAPPEN REALTY, LLC
 
 
$150,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,120 SqFt ($134 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1983
Sold: 10-23-2025
HK25004126
0.11 Acres
1 Mile to Fort Knox
eXp Realty LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$150,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,530 SqFt ($95 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2007
Sold: 10-19-2015
HK10023962
0.72 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$150,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,376 SqFt ($102 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1966
Sold: 9-20-2024
HK24002853
0.51 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
Green Team Real Estate Services
 
 
$150,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
912 SqFt ($168 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1983
Sold: 9-15-2025
HK25002780
0.19 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$150,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,394 SqFt ($107 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1940
Sold: 8-23-2024
HK24001350
0.63 Acres
59 Miles to Fort Knox
RHONDA SMITH REALTY INC
 
 
1 / 1
$150,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
828 SqFt ($176 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1956
Sold: 8-20-2025
HK25002123
0.58 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
 
 
1 / 1
$150,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,334 SqFt ($109 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1982
Sold: 8-17-2015
HK10029487
10.08 Acres
19 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$150,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,673 SqFt ($98 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1972
Sold: 8-16-2025
HK24003147
0.27 Acres
58 Miles to Fort Knox
EXP REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$150,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,316 SqFt ($59 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1992
Sold: 8-5-2024
HK24002342
5.0 Acres
35 Miles to Fort Knox
MAKE IT HAPPEN REALTY, LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$150,000
2 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,443 SqFt ($98 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 7-24-2015
HK10029194
0.0 Acres
22 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$150,000
2 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,199 SqFt ($121 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1974
Sold: 7-21-2025
HK25002587
0.0 Acres
37 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS-HURSTBOURNE
 
 
1 / 1
$150,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,300 SqFt ($112 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1921
Sold: 7-22-2024
HK24002334
1.5 Acres
24 Miles to Fort Knox
PENNINGTON PROPERTIES
 
 
1 / 1
$150,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,316 SqFt ($114 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1952
Sold: 7-22-2024
HK24002207
0.5 Acres
19 Miles to Fort Knox
United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown
 
 
$150,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
780 SqFt ($199 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1967
Sold: 6-27-2025
HK25001828
0.14 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED - BRANDENBURG
 
 
$150,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,216 SqFt ($115 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1998
Sold: 7-15-2025
HK25000612
1.38 Acres
20 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.