51,156 Properties sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$149,950
2 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,424 SqFt ($98 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2010
Sold: 12-1-2014
HK10025042
6.0 Acres
41 Miles to Fort Knox
MOSSY OAK PROPERTIES HART REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$149,950
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,860 SqFt ($80 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2013
Sold: 8-29-2014
HK10022834
0.25 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER / SUCCESS REALTY
 
 
$149,990
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,975 SqFt ($75 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2006
Sold: 3-16-2020
HK10051204
0.25 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
ALPHA OMEGA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$149,990
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,476 SqFt ($101 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2003
Sold: 9-26-2007
HK9991733
10.0 Acres
50 Miles to Fort Knox
ASSOCIATED, REALTORS REAL LIVING
 
 
1 / 1
$149,995
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,781 SqFt ($81 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1954
Sold: 6-22-2018
HK10042422
0.25 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
DREAM JP PIRTLE REALTORS
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$149,995
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,493 SqFt ($96 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 6-22-2012
HK9998582
0.0 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
$149,997
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
728 SqFt ($179 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1954
Sold: 2-12-2026
HK25004212
0.84 Acres
19 Miles to Fort Knox
The K Group Real Estate, LLC
 
 
$149,997
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,750 SqFt ($84 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1996
Sold: 4-15-2010
HK10003716
0.94 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
1 / 1
$149,999
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,420 SqFt ($105 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 3-11-2016
HK10031147
0.52 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
ALPHA OMEGA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
 
 
$149,999
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
728 SqFt ($179 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1951
Sold: 3-5-2026
HK25004638
0.15 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
KENNY SMITH REALTY LLC
 
 
$149,999
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,568 SqFt ($96 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2008
Sold: 1-12-2026
HK25003593
0.65 Acres
27 Miles to Fort Knox
The K Group Real Estate, LLC
 
 
$149,999
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,456 SqFt ($93 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2007
Sold: 9-26-2025
HK25003509
1.46 Acres
36 Miles to Fort Knox
Legacy Property Group
 
 
1 / 1
$149,999
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,328 SqFt ($103 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2002
Sold: 7-23-2015
HK10028672
0.25 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX COMMITMENT
 
 
1 / 1
$149,999
1 Bedroom
1 Full Bath
349 SqFt ($430 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2013
Sold: 8-21-2024
HK24003211
7.82 Acres
19 Miles to Fort Knox
NON MEMBER OFFICE
 
 
$149,999
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,475 SqFt ($101 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2002
Sold: 5-8-2009
HK9999377
0.95 Acres
21 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21/ CHOICE REALTORS & AUCT
 
 
1 / 1
$149,999
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,242 SqFt ($121 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1977
Sold: 2-8-2021
HK10054581
0.48 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$149,999
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,092 SqFt ($133 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1960
Sold: 11-20-2020
HK10054142
0.32 Acres
2 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
$149,999
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,764 SqFt ($77 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1946
Sold: 8-24-2020
HK10053053
0.22 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
$149,999
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,845 SqFt ($81 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1978
Sold: 8-17-2020
HK10052544
0.23 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$149,999
2 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,366 SqFt ($110 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2010
Sold: 8-14-2019
HK10048914
1.48 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$149,999
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,700 SqFt ($91 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1974
Sold: 7-19-2019
HK10048354
1.3 Acres
24 Miles to Fort Knox
UNITED REAL ESTATE LOUISVILLE
 
 
1 / 1
$149,999
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,396 SqFt ($107 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2009
Sold: 7-7-2017
HK10039200
0.14 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$149,999
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,760 SqFt ($84 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1987
Sold: 1-17-2007
HK60405
0.28 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$149,999
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,190 SqFt ($125 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1992
Sold: 6-9-2006
HK58471
1.0 Acre
13 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$149,999
5 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,566 SqFt ($94 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1965
Sold: 4-6-2005
HK51394
0.46 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
BEST REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$149,999
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,400 SqFt ($104 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2007
Sold: 5-27-2014
HK10021571
2.0 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
1 / 1
$150,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
872 SqFt ($177 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1946
Sold: 5-22-2025
HK25001485
0.08 Acres
28 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX RESULTS
 
 
1 / 1
$150,000
SqFt: 150 Office & 450 Warehouse
Acres: 1
$150,000 per acre
Year: 1950
Sold: 5-20-2016
HK10032768
2 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$150,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
700 SqFt ($214 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1955
Sold: 5-6-2026
HK2601824
0.72 Acres
8 Miles to Fort Knox
NON MEMBER OFFICE
 
 
1 / 1
$150,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,511 SqFt ($95 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1999
Sold: 5-4-2016
HK10031623
0.7 Acres
17 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER / SUCCESS REALTY