49,642 Homes sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,500 SqFt ($120 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2010
Sold: 6-7-2010
HK10004509
0.7 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,837 SqFt ($95 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2002
Sold: 4-15-2010
HK10004323
1.07 Acres
8 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,432 SqFt ($117 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2010
Sold: 7-22-2010
HK10004130
0.23 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,529 SqFt ($112 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1993
Sold: 4-30-2010
HK10004059
0.29 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
MELLOAN REAL ESTATE
 
 
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,160 SqFt ($83 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2005
Sold: 5-24-2010
HK10003922
2.67 Acres
7 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,624 SqFt ($111 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2005
Sold: 5-14-2010
HK10003955
1.7 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21 JOE GUY HAGAN-RADCLIFF
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,780 SqFt ($101 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2009
Sold: 4-28-2010
HK10003451
0.69 Acres
31 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLDMARK REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,868 SqFt ($95 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2010
Sold: 4-26-2010
HK10003407
2.79 Acres
7 Miles to Fort Knox
STONEGATE REALTY
 
 
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,692 SqFt ($106 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2009
Sold: 5-5-2010
HK10003216
0.35 Acres
7 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,326 SqFt ($76 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2006
Sold: 2-11-2010
HK10003215
0.4 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,983 SqFt ($87 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1997
Sold: 3-31-2010
HK10002911
0.88 Acres
20 Miles to Fort Knox
BEST REALTY
 
 
$179,900
5 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,753 SqFt ($102 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1960
Sold: 12-1-2009
HK10002687
0.5 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
RAINBOW REALTY
 
 
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,578 SqFt ($106 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2007
Sold: 12-19-2009
HK10002648
0.75 Acres
55 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21 SMITH REALTY GROUP
 
 
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,456 SqFt ($124 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1999
Sold: 5-10-2010
HK10002576
0.22 Acres
40 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,563 SqFt ($128 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2010
Sold: 6-1-2010
HK10002350
1.39 Acres
7 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
1 / 3
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,088 SqFt ($89 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2009
Sold: 12-7-2009
HK10002085
1.0 Acre
6 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,608 SqFt ($69 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2008
Sold: 3-24-2010
HK10002083
2.6 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,375 SqFt ($131 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2009
Sold: 1-13-2010
HK10001931
0.25 Acres
7 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,650 SqFt ($105 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2007
Sold: 9-15-2010
HK10001921
0.3 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,300 SqFt ($135 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1994
Sold: 10-5-2009
HK10001777
0.28 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
MELLOAN REAL ESTATE
 
 
$179,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,722 SqFt ($107 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1995
Sold: 3-15-2010
HK10001596
2.38 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,740 SqFt ($105 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 8-12-2005
HK52091
1.2 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,752 SqFt ($101 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2003
Sold: 6-10-2005
HK52089
0.22 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,634 SqFt ($110 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1963
Sold: 4-22-2005
HK51965
0.49 Acres
2 Miles to Fort Knox
ASSOCIATED, REALTORS REAL LIVING
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,200 SqFt ($76 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2000
Sold: 12-8-2004
HK51499
5.0 Acres
36 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTRAL KY REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,850 SqFt ($97 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 9-29-2005
HK51421
0.34 Acres
8 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,499 SqFt ($107 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1989
Sold: 10-30-2009
HK10001465
0.42 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,130 SqFt ($82 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1995
Sold: 11-24-2009
HK10001310
0.79 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
$179,900
5 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,595 SqFt ($112 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1976
Sold: 12-22-2009
HK10001088
2.39 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
$179,900
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,740 SqFt ($98 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1973
Sold: 7-31-2009
HK10000862
0.47 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY