49,642 Homes sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
900 SqFt ($200 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1937
Sold: 7-2-2025
HK25002021
0.25 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
LIVINGSTON REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,128 SqFt ($75 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2019
Sold: 7-3-2024
HK24001654
0.9 Acres
47 Miles to Fort Knox
KENTUCKY HERITAGE REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,956 SqFt ($54 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1975
Sold: 6-30-2015
HK10028837
3.2 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
BEST REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,584 SqFt ($109 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2007
Sold: 6-26-2015
HK10029243
1.84 Acres
8 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,308 SqFt ($76 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2005
Sold: 6-26-2015
HK10029723
0.34 Acres
8 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,080 SqFt ($161 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1999
Sold: 6-7-2024
HK24001620
0.38 Acres
33 Miles to Fort Knox
Goldmark Realtors
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,620 SqFt ($108 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1999
Sold: 6-7-2024
HK24001056
2.71 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
CEDAR HILL PROPERTIES
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,455 SqFt ($73 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1998
Sold: 6-5-2015
HK10029257
0.18 Acres
26 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,650 SqFt ($111 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2015
Sold: 6-5-2015
HK10027773
0.38 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
HardinHomes.com
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,273 SqFt ($141 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1940
Sold: 5-28-2024
HK24001268
0.68 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
Custom Select Realty
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,492 SqFt ($121 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1990
Sold: 5-27-2025
HK25001250
0.75 Acres
32 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,262 SqFt ($78 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1975
Sold: 5-26-2015
HK10028797
0.29 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,811 SqFt ($61 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1972
Sold: 5-18-2015
HK10028980
2.0 Acres
37 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,248 SqFt ($133 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1996
Sold: 4-10-2024
HK24000985
9.4 Acres
19 Miles to Fort Knox
CEDAR HILL PROPERTIES
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
876 SqFt ($203 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1960
Sold: 4-9-2024
HK24000512
5.02 Acres
24 Miles to Fort Knox
CEDAR HILL PROPERTIES
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,572 SqFt ($111 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1987
Sold: 4-8-2024
HK24000448
0.22 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
REALTY WORLD KNOX REALTY GROUP, LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,216 SqFt ($136 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 2-1-2024
HK24000161
13.46 Acres
24 Miles to Fort Knox
CEDAR HILL PROPERTIES
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,344 SqFt ($126 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1978
Sold: 12-11-2023
HK23003988
5.33 Acres
41 Miles to Fort Knox
BLUEGRASS REALTY PROS, INC
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,048 SqFt ($172 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1948
Sold: 11-29-2023
HK23003571
0.25 Acres
28 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,326 SqFt ($79 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1967
Sold: 10-3-2023
HK23002779
0.32 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,268 SqFt ($138 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1961
Sold: 11-15-2023
HK23002709
0.58 Acres
58 Miles to Fort Knox
MAZE REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,414 SqFt ($117 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2017
Sold: 11-3-2023
HK23002633
0.11 Acres
44 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX PROPERTIES EAST
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
2,800 SqFt ($66 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1967
Sold: 9-22-2023
HK23002403
0.31 Acres
60 Miles to Fort Knox
MAKE IT HAPPEN REALTY, LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,014 SqFt ($176 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 8-18-2023
HK23002259
0.09 Acres
33 Miles to Fort Knox
Goldmark Realtors
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,620 SqFt ($111 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2002
Sold: 4-1-2024
HK23001668
0.82 Acres
58 Miles to Fort Knox
RENEE DOBSON REALTY GROUP, LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,100 SqFt ($80 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1975
Sold: 7-24-2023
HK23001661
0.29 Acres
48 Miles to Fort Knox
MAKE IT HAPPEN REALTY, LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,717 SqFt ($102 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1948
Sold: 9-6-2023
HK23001365
1.55 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
CEDAR HILL PROPERTIES
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,056 SqFt ($166 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1988
Sold: 6-30-2023
HK23001052
2.49 Acres
17 Miles to Fort Knox
CEDAR HILL PROPERTIES
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
946 SqFt ($190 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1936
Sold: 4-21-2023
HK23000345
0.07 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
CEDAR HILL PROPERTIES
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,512 SqFt ($119 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2006
Sold: 3-17-2023
HK23000247
4.2 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX INTEGRITY