49,642 Homes sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,761 SqFt ($100 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1904
Sold: 1-16-2026
HK25003464
0.42 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
NextHome Chism Realty
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,844 SqFt ($95 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2010
Sold: 1-20-2016
HK10031767
0.52 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
HardinHomes.com
 
 
$179,900
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,456 SqFt ($120 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2022
Sold: 1-13-2026
HK25002867
0.5 Acres
77 Miles to Fort Knox
EXIT Realty Homestead
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,723 SqFt ($99 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1999
Sold: 1-7-2016
HK10030523
0.25 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
ELITE REALTY GROUP
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,208 SqFt ($147 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2003
Sold: 12-29-2025
HK25000800
0.14 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,168 SqFt ($154 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1998
Sold: 12-20-2024
HK24004051
0.25 Acres
29 Miles to Fort Knox
Kentucky Choice Realty
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
4 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,432 SqFt ($126 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1954
Sold: 12-11-2024
HK24003474
0.37 Acres
1 Mile to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,072 SqFt ($86 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1998
Sold: 12-7-2015
HK10029625
1.17 Acres
8 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,962 SqFt ($90 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2010
Sold: 11-24-2015
HK10029075
1.27 Acres
8 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,052 SqFt ($85 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2001
Sold: 11-21-2024
HK24003660
0.95 Acres
78 Miles to Fort Knox
CEDAR HILL PROPERTIES
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
5 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
3,064 SqFt ($58 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1994
Sold: 11-20-2015
HK10029767
0.29 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900 (auction)
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
2,982 SqFt ($57 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1957
Sold: 10-23-2015
HK10031024
0.42 Acres
18 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS LOUISVILLE EAST
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,650 SqFt ($108 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2015
Sold: 10-6-2015
HK10028881
0.55 Acres
26 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLDMARK REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,580 SqFt ($109 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2010
Sold: 10-2-2015
HK10030922
0.22 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
HardinHomes.com
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,902 SqFt ($87 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1992
Sold: 9-29-2015
HK10026772
5.35 Acres
47 Miles to Fort Knox
TURLEY AUCTION & REALTY INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,025 SqFt ($84 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2002
Sold: 9-18-2015
HK10029807
1.57 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
$179,900
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,014 SqFt ($153 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2002
Sold: 9-15-2025
HK25003007
0.0 Acres
29 Miles to Fort Knox
BLUEGRASS REALTY PROS, INC
 
 
$179,900
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
937 SqFt ($187 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1963
Sold: 9-10-2025
HK25002830
0.43 Acres
34 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Elizabethtown
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 2 Partial
2,240 SqFt ($76 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1988
Sold: 9-10-2015
HK10030450
1.75 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,100 SqFt ($155 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2023
Sold: 9-4-2024
HK23004025
1.0 Acre
85 Miles to Fort Knox
EXP REALTY
 
 
$179,900
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
832 SqFt ($216 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1950
Sold: 9-2-2025
HK25002885
0.22 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,055 SqFt ($84 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2001
Sold: 8-25-2015
HK10029663
0.88 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,400 SqFt ($120 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1945
Sold: 8-24-2024
HK24001676
1.0 Acre
25 Miles to Fort Knox
STONEGATE REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$179,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,568 SqFt ($118 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2024
Sold: 8-8-2025
HK25001282
1.01 Acres
25 Miles to Fort Knox
CEDAR HILL PROPERTIES
 
 
$179,900
2 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,118 SqFt ($161 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1951
Sold: 7-29-2025
HK25002746
0.31 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$179,900
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,994 SqFt ($55 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1993
Sold: 7-24-2015
HK10022354
1.09 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,620 SqFt ($109 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2008
Sold: 7-13-2015
HK10030112
0.8 Acres
38 Miles to Fort Knox
AREA ONE REALTY, LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,354 SqFt ($75 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 7-13-2015
HK10028337
5.63 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
AREA ONE REALTY, LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,120 SqFt ($85 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2013
Sold: 7-9-2015
HK10029511
0.56 Acres
32 Miles to Fort Knox
AREA ONE REALTY, LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,143 SqFt ($157 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2018
Sold: 7-3-2025
HK25002785
0.52 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
NON MEMBER OFFICE