49,642 Homes sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
$179,750
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,630 SqFt ($110 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2019
Sold: 4-6-2020
HK10049560
0.12 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
ALL STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$179,750
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,399 SqFt ($128 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1995
Sold: 3-28-2018
HK10042479
0.23 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
MELLOAN REAL ESTATE
 
 
$179,750
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,950 SqFt ($86 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2006
Sold: 2-12-2010
HK10001381
0.41 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$179,750
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,614 SqFt ($108 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 6-22-2007
HK9990852
1.11 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
MELLOAN REAL ESTATE
 
 
1 / 1
$179,770
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,880 SqFt ($96 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 2-28-2005
HK51174
1.27 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
$179,777
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,594 SqFt ($111 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2002
Sold: 7-28-2009
HK10000541
1.5 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown
 
 
1 / 1
$179,800
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,545 SqFt ($110 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1978
Sold: 7-19-2005
HK54606
0.51 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
RAINBOW REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$179,800
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,400 SqFt ($129 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2016
Sold: 6-2-2017
HK10038513
1.01 Acres
22 Miles to Fort Knox
BEST REALTY
 
 
$179,800
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,736 SqFt ($101 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2007
Sold: 11-2-2010
HK10005053
0.34 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$179,800
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,112 SqFt ($84 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2003
Sold: 7-23-2007
HK9991201
0.85 Acres
20 Miles to Fort Knox
BEST REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$179,800
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,313 SqFt ($74 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2008
Sold: 12-3-2013
HK10021544
1.33 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21 JOE GUY HAGAN-RADCLIFF
 
 
1 / 1
$179,850
5 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,420 SqFt ($71 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1986
Sold: 2-27-2004
HK207681
0.46 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
ASSOCIATED, REALTORS REAL LIVING
 
 
1 / 1
$179,877
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,545 SqFt ($71 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1984
Sold: 7-17-2015
HK10030055
0.46 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER / SUCCESS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,254 SqFt ($135 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1950
Sold: 5-14-2025
HK24004349
0.2 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
REALTY WORLD KNOX REALTY GROUP, LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,456 SqFt ($76 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2005
Sold: 5-10-2016
HK10033593
2.4 Acres
7 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX INTEGRITY
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,584 SqFt ($114 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1955
Sold: 5-9-2025
HK25000324
0.26 Acres
17 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Elizabethtown
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,211 SqFt ($73 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2003
Sold: 5-3-2016
HK10031983
0.72 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,852 SqFt ($97 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2016
Sold: 4-28-2016
HK10032731
1.29 Acres
7 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,280 SqFt ($140 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2025
Sold: 4-24-2026
HK2600671
0.69 Acres
54 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,080 SqFt ($165 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1978
Sold: 4-3-2026
HK2600062
0.17 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,792 SqFt ($98 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2002
Sold: 4-20-2016
HK10031225
1.32 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,580 SqFt ($115 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2015
Sold: 4-1-2016
HK10032022
1.71 Acres
57 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX REALTY PARTNERS
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,568 SqFt ($115 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2024
Sold: 3-24-2025
HK24003947
1.45 Acres
46 Miles to Fort Knox
CEDAR HILL PROPERTIES
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$179,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,814 SqFt ($99 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2010
Sold: 3-23-2016
HK10021908
0.23 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,762 SqFt ($63 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2006
Sold: 3-21-2016
HK10032307
0.41 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
BARR REALTY & AUCTION COMPANY INC- BRANDENBURG
 
 
$179,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,510 SqFt ($109 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1987
Sold: 3-9-2026
HK25004176
0.22 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
CEDAR HILL PROPERTIES
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
4 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,152 SqFt ($152 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2000
Sold: 3-14-2025
HK24003815
0.57 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,482 SqFt ($116 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1944
Sold: 3-3-2026
HK25003856
0.2 Acres
28 Miles to Fort Knox
United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown
 
 
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,186 SqFt ($145 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1968
Sold: 2-24-2026
HK2600559
0.34 Acres
38 Miles to Fort Knox
BLUEGRASS REALTY PROS, INC
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,797 SqFt ($92 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1986
Sold: 2-8-2016
HK10031636
0.9 Acres
56 Miles to Fort Knox
SMITH REALTY GROUP & AUCTION, LLC