49,639 Homes sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
1 / 1
$175,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,560 SqFt ($113 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1987
Sold: 5-2-2001
HK3635316
11.0 Acres
37 Miles to Fort Knox
RAINBOW REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$175,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,607 SqFt ($107 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1986
Sold: 3-24-2006
HK57408
5.29 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTRAL KY REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$175,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
3,115 SqFt ($56 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1900
Sold: 11-4-2015
HK10030949
5.2 Acres
20 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$175,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,786 SqFt ($94 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 7-30-2014
HK10023811
0.5 Acres
8 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$175,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,956 SqFt ($85 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1956
Sold: 5-24-2013
HK10018383
0.5 Acres
18 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX COMMITMENT
 
 
1 / 1
$175,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,408 SqFt ($68 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1992
Sold: 9-2-2015
HK10027369
0.32 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
HardinHomes.com
 
 
1 / 1
$175,950
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,000 SqFt ($88 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 7-15-2005
HK54698
0.34 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$175,950
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,904 SqFt ($89 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2007
Sold: 2-1-2008
HK9994473
0.21 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
1 / 1
$175,950
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,317 SqFt ($134 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2016
Sold: 8-29-2016
HK10033650
0.35 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
BEST REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$175,950
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,655 SqFt ($106 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2009
Sold: 8-7-2009
HK10001770
0.96 Acres
8 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$176,000 (auction)
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,568 SqFt ($112 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2010
Sold: 3-4-2019
HK10047197
4.0 Acres
48 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$176,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,400 SqFt ($124 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1970
Sold: 8-30-2018
HK10044821
5.6 Acres
33 Miles to Fort Knox
AREA ONE REALTY, LLC
 
 
$176,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,624 SqFt ($108 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2006
Sold: 5-23-2008
HK9995047
0.72 Acres
18 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
1 / 1
$176,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,949 SqFt ($90 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2009
Sold: 2-17-2017
HK10037811
0.27 Acres
7 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Elizabethtown
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$176,000
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,223 SqFt ($79 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2003
Sold: 5-9-2014
HK10022875
1.0 Acre
9 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$176,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,080 SqFt ($156 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1997
Sold: 11-16-2022
HK10062090
0.0 Acres
32 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS LOUISVILLE
 
 
1 / 1
$176,000
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,984 SqFt ($87 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1982
Sold: 10-27-2005
HK54994
3.5 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
MCMILLEN REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$176,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,549 SqFt ($112 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2001
Sold: 10-6-2014
HK10025374
0.32 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$176,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,509 SqFt ($126 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1994
Sold: 12-8-2021
HK10058749
0.46 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
 
 
1 / 1
$176,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,869 SqFt ($94 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1974
Sold: 4-16-2021
HK10051853
0.87 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
SUE WILSON REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$176,000
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,700 SqFt ($104 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 3-27-2006
HK54361
0.25 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
STONEGATE REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$176,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,460 SqFt ($121 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1960
Sold: 4-11-2022
HK10060358
0.26 Acres
26 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$176,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,805 SqFt ($98 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2002
Sold: 2-28-2005
HK52840
0.49 Acres
21 Miles to Fort Knox
FNIS
 
 
1 / 1
$176,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,365 SqFt ($133 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2007
Sold: 5-20-2024
HK24000918
0.12 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$176,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,500 SqFt ($113 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2003
Sold: 8-31-2004
HK51261
0.0 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$176,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,365 SqFt ($133 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2007
Sold: 9-5-2024
HK24001858
0.13 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$176,000
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,464 SqFt ($71 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1970
Sold: 8-31-2015
HK10031155
0.34 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
$176,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,892 SqFt ($87 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2017
Sold: 11-18-2019
HK10049850
0.29 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
KENTUCKY HERITAGE REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$176,000
7 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
4,035 SqFt ($44 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1900
Sold: 3-31-2020
HK10049727
0.12 Acres
30 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$176,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,498 SqFt ($70 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1991
Sold: 1-30-2013
HK10017550
0.33 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY