49,623 Homes sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
1 / 1
$175,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
875 SqFt ($192 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1962
Sold: 4-14-2025
HK25000989
0.21 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND
 
 
1 / 1
$175,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,324 SqFt ($126 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1953
Sold: 4-11-2025
HK24003793
0.2 Acres
58 Miles to Fort Knox
RENEE DOBSON REALTY GROUP, LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$175,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,745 SqFt ($63 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 4-8-2016
HK10029951
1.08 Acres
39 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$175,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
912 SqFt ($192 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2003
Sold: 3-14-2025
HK25000497
10.18 Acres
40 Miles to Fort Knox
MAKE IT HAPPEN REALTY, LLC
 
 
$175,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,384 SqFt ($123 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1989
Sold: 3-6-2026
HK25005043
0.73 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
1 / 1
$175,000
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,058 SqFt ($84 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2015
Sold: 2-19-2016
HK10032066
0.5 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
HardinHomes.com
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$175,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,265 SqFt ($138 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2024
Sold: 2-6-2026
HK25001200
0.71 Acres
31 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
$175,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
860 SqFt ($209 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1965
Sold: 1-30-2026
HK25005210
0.24 Acres
18 Miles to Fort Knox
STONEGATE REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$175,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,080 SqFt ($169 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2014
Sold: 1-31-2025
HK24004816
1.93 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND
 
 
1 / 1
$175,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,052 SqFt ($164 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1925
Sold: 1-10-2025
HK24004466
0.14 Acres
24 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX RESULTS
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$175,000
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,080 SqFt ($82 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1992
Sold: 1-7-2026
HK25000485
0.92 Acres
62 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21 SMITH REALTY GROUP
 
 
$175,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,080 SqFt ($156 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1977
Sold: 12-23-2025
HK25003289
0.17 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
$175,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,057 SqFt ($142 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1957
Sold: 12-23-2025
HK25004556
0.46 Acres
32 Miles to Fort Knox
STONEGATE REALTY
 
 
$175,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,100 SqFt ($156 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1952
Sold: 12-16-2025
HK25004682
0.16 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND
 
 
1 / 1
$175,000
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,580 SqFt ($70 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2002
Sold: 11-25-2015
HK10030411
1.2 Acres
18 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLDMARK REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$175,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,389 SqFt ($119 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1947
Sold: 10-21-2024
HK24002593
0.34 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
MELLOAN REAL ESTATE
 
 
1 / 1
$175,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,659 SqFt ($103 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1993
Sold: 10-2-2015
HK10031059
0.3 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$175,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,280 SqFt ($134 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 9-12-2024
HK24001867
0.8 Acres
31 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
$175,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,808 SqFt ($57 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1988
Sold: 7-17-2025
HK25001888
1.26 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED - BRANDENBURG
 
 
$175,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,080 SqFt ($84 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1974
Sold: 8-28-2025
HK25002087
0.54 Acres
38 Miles to Fort Knox
BARR REALTY & AUCTION COMPANY INC- BRANDENBURG
 
 
1 / 1
$175,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
728 SqFt ($234 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1947
Sold: 8-27-2024
HK24002375
0.29 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Elizabethtown
 
 
$175,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,416 SqFt ($127 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1958
Sold: 7-11-2025
HK25002155
0.34 Acres
2 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$175,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,490 SqFt ($117 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1931
Sold: 7-8-2024
HK24002078
0.39 Acres
28 Miles to Fort Knox
 
 
$175,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,164 SqFt ($129 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1947
Sold: 7-7-2025
HK25001623
0.68 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$175,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,307 SqFt ($130 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1925
Sold: 6-27-2025
HK25002642
0.08 Acres
27 Miles to Fort Knox
NON MEMBER OFFICE
 
 
1 / 1
$175,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,443 SqFt ($118 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2014
Sold: 6-26-2015
HK10025672
0.23 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$175,000
4 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,641 SqFt ($112 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1991
Sold: 6-21-2024
HK24001403
0.21 Acres
38 Miles to Fort Knox
 
 
1 / 1
$175,000
4 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,641 SqFt ($110 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1991
Sold: 5-31-2024
HK24001249
0.2 Acres
38 Miles to Fort Knox
 
 
1 / 1
$175,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,396 SqFt ($58 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1959
Sold: 5-31-2024
HK24001080
0.67 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
HardinHomes.com
 
 
1 / 1
$175,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,216 SqFt ($148 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2014
Sold: 5-20-2024
HK24001171
3.99 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS