49,623 Homes sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$174,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,730 SqFt ($101 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2006
Sold: 6-13-2006
HK56819
0.89 Acres
19 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$174,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,640 SqFt ($105 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 12-8-2005
HK56033
4.0 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$174,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,660 SqFt ($106 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2001
Sold: 11-21-2005
HK55825
1.25 Acres
20 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$174,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,836 SqFt ($91 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2003
Sold: 9-23-2005
HK54583
0.95 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21/ CHOICE REALTORS & AUCT
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$174,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,176 SqFt ($144 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1991
Sold: 2-10-2006
HK54043
5.0 Acres
7 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$174,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,740 SqFt ($101 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 3-2-2006
HK54278
0.25 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$174,920
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,976 SqFt ($89 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 7-25-2005
HK53295
0.76 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
$174,950
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,745 SqFt ($100 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2008
Sold: 6-5-2009
HK9999394
0.3 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
$174,950
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,100 SqFt ($82 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2008
Sold: 3-9-2009
HK9997638
0.25 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER / SUCCESS REALTY
 
 
$174,950
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,360 SqFt ($127 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2008
Sold: 6-9-2008
HK9994530
0.39 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
1 / 1
$174,950
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
0 SqFt
Basement
Year: 2017
Sold: 6-17-2019
HK10040655
16.4 Acres
51 Miles to Fort Knox
MOSSY OAK PROPERTIES HART REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$174,950
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,568 SqFt ($108 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2017
Sold: 11-15-2017
HK10037942
0.37 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
SHORTT REALTY GROUP
 
 
$174,950
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,460 SqFt ($119 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2010
Sold: 10-8-2010
HK10005759
1.02 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER / SUCCESS REALTY
 
 
$174,950
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,460 SqFt ($121 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2010
Sold: 7-9-2010
HK10005133
0.25 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER / SUCCESS REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$174,950
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,843 SqFt ($94 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2013
Sold: 11-1-2013
HK10020561
0.2 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
SUE WILSON REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$174,950
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,526 SqFt ($113 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2006
Sold: 9-6-2013
HK10019755
0.38 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21 JOE GUY HAGAN-ELIZABETHTOWN
 
 
1 / 1
$174,990
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,820 SqFt ($95 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1999
Sold: 2-23-2017
HK10037138
0.69 Acres
8 Miles to Fort Knox
BLUE MOOSE REALTY INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$174,993
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,100 SqFt ($156 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1973
Sold: 12-9-2024
HK24003785
0.23 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
DREAM JP PIRTLE REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$174,995
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,480 SqFt ($122 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1968
Sold: 3-4-2022
HK10058538
0.18 Acres
25 Miles to Fort Knox
EXP REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$174,999
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,144 SqFt ($153 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1954
Sold: 8-16-2021
HK10057036
0.46 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
UNITED REAL ESTATE LOUISVILLE
 
 
1 / 1
$174,999
4 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
2,132 SqFt ($76 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1975
Sold: 11-10-2020
HK10053739
1.25 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$174,999
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,725 SqFt ($100 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1978
Sold: 6-18-2018
HK10043064
0.81 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$174,999
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,100 SqFt ($82 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2001
Sold: 5-27-2016
HK10033057
0.75 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$174,999
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,724 SqFt ($61 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2003
Sold: 7-29-2016
HK10032937
0.35 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$174,999
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,540 SqFt ($67 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1998
Sold: 5-16-2014
HK10024149
0.68 Acres
20 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
$175,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,944 SqFt ($67 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1998
Sold: 4-29-2026
HK25003920
10.02 Acres
68 Miles to Fort Knox
EXIT REALTY BLUEGRASS
 
 
1 / 1
$175,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,249 SqFt ($75 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2006
Sold: 4-29-2016
HK10029722
0.22 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$175,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,543 SqFt ($113 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2002
Sold: 4-18-2016
HK10033376
0.83 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
1 / 1
$175,000 (auction)
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,226 SqFt ($79 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1990
Sold: 4-15-2025
HK24002206
0.2 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$175,000
2 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,375 SqFt ($127 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2024
Sold: 4-15-2025
HK25000574
6.0 Acres
49 Miles to Fort Knox
EXIT REALTY BLUEGRASS