49,621 Homes sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
1 / 1
$174,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,474 SqFt ($113 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 4-18-2016
HK10032164
1.2 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
RAINBOW REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$174,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,224 SqFt ($145 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1983
Sold: 4-15-2025
HK25000327
0.12 Acres
1 Mile to Fort Knox
BLUEGRASS REALTY PROS, INC
 
 
1 / 1
$174,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,573 SqFt ($111 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2012
Sold: 4-15-2016
HK10031743
0.23 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
HardinHomes.com
 
 
1 / 1
$174,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,746 SqFt ($95 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2006
Sold: 4-9-2025
HK25000974
0.11 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
Green Team Real Estate Services
 
 
$174,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,334 SqFt ($130 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1954
Sold: 4-6-2026
HK25005268
0.22 Acres
20 Miles to Fort Knox
CEDAR HILL PROPERTIES
 
 
1 / 1
$174,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,153 SqFt ($77 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2002
Sold: 3-31-2016
HK10032816
0.4 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
Keller Williams Collective
 
 
1 / 1
$174,900
2 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,052 SqFt ($68 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1997
Sold: 2-10-2025
HK24004761
2.18 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
CEDAR HILL PROPERTIES
 
 
1 / 1
$174,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,560 SqFt ($68 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2009
Sold: 2-8-2016
HK10032356
1.23 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Radcliff
 
 
1 / 1
$174,900
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,380 SqFt ($72 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2003
Sold: 2-3-2016
HK10030250
0.81 Acres
19 Miles to Fort Knox
HardinHomes.com
 
 
$174,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,456 SqFt ($117 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2024
Sold: 12-30-2025
HK25004104
1.04 Acres
32 Miles to Fort Knox
EXP REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$174,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,584 SqFt ($107 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2011
Sold: 12-28-2015
HK10031963
0.75 Acres
21 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$174,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,688 SqFt ($64 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1973
Sold: 12-17-2015
HK10031231
0.38 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
HardinHomes.com
 
 
1 / 1
$174,900
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,716 SqFt ($63 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1975
Sold: 10-27-2015
HK10031224
0.32 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown
 
 
1 / 1
$174,900
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,500 SqFt ($67 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1980
Sold: 10-6-2015
HK10030690
1.81 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX COMMITMENT
 
 
$174,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,832 SqFt ($82 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1980
Sold: 9-2-2025
HK25002112
0.3 Acres
1 Mile to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Elizabethtown
 
 
1 / 1
$174,900
4 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
2,663 SqFt ($64 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1993
Sold: 8-28-2015
HK10030043
1.81 Acres
21 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$174,900
5 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,920 SqFt ($90 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1993
Sold: 8-14-2015
HK10030081
1.0 Acre
7 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER / SUCCESS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$174,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,471 SqFt ($119 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2001
Sold: 8-14-2015
HK10030444
0.18 Acres
44 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$174,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,477 SqFt ($71 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1968
Sold: 8-14-2015
HK10029923
0.34 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS LOUISVILLE EAST
 
 
1 / 1
$174,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,856 SqFt ($89 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1891
Sold: 8-9-2024
HK24002734
0.14 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$174,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,140 SqFt ($171 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1954
Sold: 7-12-2024
HK24002054
0.37 Acres
27 Miles to Fort Knox
United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown
 
 
1 / 1
$174,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,891 SqFt ($92 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1995
Sold: 7-10-2015
HK10027344
4.0 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
1 / 1
$174,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,392 SqFt ($126 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 7-3-2024
HK24001990
0.06 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
REALTY WORLD KNOX REALTY GROUP, LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$174,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,296 SqFt ($137 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2010
Sold: 6-28-2024
HK24001709
0.92 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX INTEGRITY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$174,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,266 SqFt ($134 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1947
Sold: 5-28-2025
HK25000538
0.25 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown
 
 
1 / 1
$174,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,212 SqFt ($76 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2002
Sold: 6-18-2015
HK10027691
0.76 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$174,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,000 SqFt ($170 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1978
Sold: 6-7-2024
HK24001578
0.22 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown
 
 
1 / 1
$174,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,674 SqFt ($104 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1992
Sold: 6-4-2015
HK10028796
0.19 Acres
34 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
1 / 1
$174,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,680 SqFt ($106 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2023
Sold: 5-31-2024
HK23004131
1.01 Acres
25 Miles to Fort Knox
CEDAR HILL PROPERTIES
 
 
1 / 1
$174,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,025 SqFt ($83 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2007
Sold: 5-28-2015
HK10028442
2.57 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.