49,621 Homes sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
1 / 1
$174,500
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,337 SqFt ($75 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1970
Sold: 6-1-2017
HK10038181
2.23 Acres
20 Miles to Fort Knox
United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown
 
 
1 / 1
$174,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,413 SqFt ($109 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1998
Sold: 2-13-2017
HK10036804
0.25 Acres
29 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$174,500
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,618 SqFt ($106 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1993
Sold: 9-16-2016
HK10035492
0.38 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 3
$174,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,428 SqFt ($119 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1999
Sold: 7-19-2010
HK10004633
1.02 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
RAINBOW REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$174,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,600 SqFt ($108 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2009
Sold: 5-28-2010
HK10003078
2.35 Acres
7 Miles to Fort Knox
STONEGATE REALTY
 
 
1 / 2
$174,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,082 SqFt ($84 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2009
Sold: 12-11-2009
HK10002401
1.0 Acre
7 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$174,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,500 SqFt ($113 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2006
Sold: 6-26-2008
HK9993588
3.0 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
STONEGATE REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$174,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,780 SqFt ($96 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2007
Sold: 6-28-2007
HK62779
5.0 Acres
18 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$174,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,980 SqFt ($86 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2000
Sold: 3-19-2007
HK61127
1.85 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
STONEGATE REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$174,500
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,366 SqFt ($74 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1989
Sold: 6-14-2001
HK6010241
1.5 Acres
8 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$174,500
6 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,947 SqFt ($54 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1897
Sold: 8-10-2006
HK57984
0.4 Acres
27 Miles to Fort Knox
RAINBOW REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$174,500
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,864 SqFt ($95 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 7-26-2006
HK58381
0.69 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$174,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,148 SqFt ($81 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 12-19-2005
HK56411
0.52 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$174,500
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,640 SqFt ($105 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 4-26-2006
HK56218
0.3 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
STONEGATE REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$174,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,800 SqFt ($96 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2001
Sold: 10-17-2005
HK55478
0.96 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$174,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,800 SqFt ($89 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1997
Sold: 7-15-2005
HK53456
6.1 Acres
48 Miles to Fort Knox
CORA CURTIS REALTY, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$174,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,444 SqFt ($111 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1995
Sold: 1-21-2005
HK51825
3.88 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
KENT GIBSON REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$174,500
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,575 SqFt ($108 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1974
Sold: 9-2-2004
HK208700
3.45 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$174,500
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,881 SqFt ($80 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1997
Sold: 8-22-2014
HK10025884
2.46 Acres
52 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21 SMITH REALTY GROUP
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$174,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,856 SqFt ($96 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2013
Sold: 7-2-2014
HK10024914
1.89 Acres
19 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Radcliff
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$174,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,852 SqFt ($95 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2014
Sold: 9-5-2014
HK10024435
1.64 Acres
8 Miles to Fort Knox
STONEGATE REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$174,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,922 SqFt ($88 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1991
Sold: 6-6-2014
HK10023545
0.86 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
BEST REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$174,500
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,096 SqFt ($81 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2001
Sold: 8-29-2013
HK10020178
0.71 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTRAL KY REALTORS
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$174,600
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,745 SqFt ($100 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2006
Sold: 2-26-2007
HK61801
0.4 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
$174,750
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,651 SqFt ($106 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1
Sold: 1-15-2010
HK10001291
0.12 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
ALL STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$174,800
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,575 SqFt ($65 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2002
Sold: 12-23-2014
HK10024918
0.5 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
STONEGATE REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$174,837
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,107 SqFt ($149 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1981
Sold: 12-19-2022
HK10063012
0.28 Acres
18 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
$174,850
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,025 SqFt ($173 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1974
Sold: 7-30-2025
HK25002101
0.25 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
1 / 1
$174,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,432 SqFt ($122 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2010
Sold: 4-29-2016
HK10034053
0.29 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$174,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,224 SqFt ($143 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1983
Sold: 4-18-2025
HK25000326
0.12 Acres
1 Mile to Fort Knox
BLUEGRASS REALTY PROS, INC