49,621 Homes sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
1 / 1
$173,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,995 SqFt ($86 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2003
Sold: 8-26-2015
HK10030741
0.22 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$173,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,025 SqFt ($167 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1998
Sold: 3-17-2022
HK10059573
0.17 Acres
17 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND-SHEPHERDSVILLE
 
 
1 / 1
$173,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,144 SqFt ($149 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1997
Sold: 12-17-2021
HK10058698
0.73 Acres
22 Miles to Fort Knox
BEST REALTY
 
 
1 / 3
$173,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,786 SqFt ($78 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1910
Sold: 4-11-2008
HK9992655
40.14 Acres
19 Miles to Fort Knox
PLATINUM PLUS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$173,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,676 SqFt ($95 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1967
Sold: 5-28-2021
HK10055941
0.35 Acres
57 Miles to Fort Knox
RHONDA SMITH REALTY INC
 
 
1 / 1
$173,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,128 SqFt ($79 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1999
Sold: 5-28-2021
HK10055258
6.85 Acres
22 Miles to Fort Knox
BEST REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$173,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,548 SqFt ($112 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2007
Sold: 1-4-2019
HK10045947
0.7 Acres
18 Miles to Fort Knox
JANES REALTY GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$173,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,114 SqFt ($82 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1975
Sold: 11-21-2018
HK10045637
2.13 Acres
19 Miles to Fort Knox
JANES REALTY GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$173,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,496 SqFt ($116 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2001
Sold: 10-19-2018
HK10045439
5.0 Acres
31 Miles to Fort Knox
PLATINUM PLUS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$173,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,568 SqFt ($67 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2017
Sold: 11-6-2017
HK10040694
0.36 Acres
2 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Radcliff
 
 
1 / 1
$173,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,460 SqFt ($115 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2014
Sold: 5-12-2017
HK10037782
0.28 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Elizabethtown
 
 
1 / 1
$173,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,450 SqFt ($71 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2017
Sold: 5-30-2017
HK10037630
0.03 Acres
2 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$173,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,500 SqFt ($115 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2010
Sold: 7-26-2016
HK10034181
0.25 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
HardinHomes.com
 
 
1 / 1
$173,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,615 SqFt ($105 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2011
Sold: 9-29-2016
HK10034087
0.23 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
$173,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,310 SqFt ($74 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1993
Sold: 4-20-2010
HK10003478
0.39 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
ASSOCIATED, REALTORS REAL LIVING
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$173,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,248 SqFt ($77 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2006
Sold: 7-5-2006
HK59182
0.22 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$173,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,300 SqFt ($76 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1972
Sold: 6-28-2005
HK51375
6.27 Acres
26 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$173,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,507 SqFt ($69 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1994
Sold: 6-24-2003
HK206665
0.29 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
MELLOAN REAL ESTATE
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$173,250
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,650 SqFt ($105 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 3-2-2005
HK51678
0.72 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
CORA CURTIS REALTY, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$173,360 (auction)
2 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,206 SqFt ($79 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1973
Sold: 8-14-2024
HK24002355
18.4 Acres
29 Miles to Fort Knox
PLATINUM PLUS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$173,400
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,132 SqFt ($81 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1981
Sold: 4-9-2018
HK10042427
0.76 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$173,400
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,976 SqFt ($85 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 3-14-2005
HK51967
1.24 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$173,400
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,880 SqFt ($90 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 12-22-2004
HK208982
1.15 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$173,400
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,499 SqFt ($68 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1994
Sold: 10-10-2014
HK10025029
0.4 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$173,475
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,764 SqFt ($98 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 7-8-2005
HK54078
0.4 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
$173,500
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,782 SqFt ($90 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1999
Sold: 4-28-2026
HK25004426
1.0 Acre
7 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX INTEGRITY
 
 
$173,500
4 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
938 SqFt ($187 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1945
Sold: 9-19-2025
HK25003309
0.22 Acres
28 Miles to Fort Knox
River Brook Realty LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$173,500
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
948 SqFt ($185 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1954
Sold: 9-27-2021
HK10057799
0.17 Acres
32 Miles to Fort Knox
UNITED REAL ESTATE LOUISVILLE
 
 
$173,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,870 SqFt ($86 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1975
Sold: 5-12-2009
HK9999037
0.28 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21 JOE GUY HAGAN-RADCLIFF
 
 
$173,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,588 SqFt ($106 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2006
Sold: 3-1-2010
HK9998897
0.25 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER / SUCCESS REALTY