49,621 Homes sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
1 / 1
$173,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,586 SqFt ($109 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2009
Sold: 1-21-2021
HK10054711
0.21 Acres
19 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$173,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,016 SqFt ($79 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2002
Sold: 10-20-2020
HK10052669
5.84 Acres
7 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND
 
 
1 / 1
$173,500
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,136 SqFt ($83 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1996
Sold: 8-21-2020
HK10052372
2.09 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND
 
 
$173,500
2 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,650 SqFt ($100 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1981
Sold: 1-16-2020
HK10050204
0.75 Acres
20 Miles to Fort Knox
BUSY BEE REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$173,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,962 SqFt ($88 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1986
Sold: 8-16-2018
HK10044108
0.49 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$173,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,859 SqFt ($92 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1992
Sold: 5-8-2018
HK10041888
0.27 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$173,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,386 SqFt ($73 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1958
Sold: 10-18-2017
HK10041181
0.39 Acres
32 Miles to Fort Knox
NON MEMBER OFFICE
 
 
1 / 1
$173,500
4 Bedrooms
4 Full Baths
2,640 SqFt ($63 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1988
Sold: 12-21-2017
HK10041298
2.72 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
DOE RUN REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$173,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,416 SqFt ($69 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2002
Sold: 5-12-2017
HK10038523
2.13 Acres
8 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Radcliff
 
 
$173,500
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,716 SqFt ($59 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1977
Sold: 10-28-2009
HK10000858
2.0 Acres
17 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
1 / 1
$173,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,508 SqFt ($123 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2009
Sold: 9-15-2009
HK10000175
0.78 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21 SMITH REALTY GROUP
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$173,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,532 SqFt ($110 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 7-28-2006
HK57047
0.2 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
KENT GIBSON REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$173,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,150 SqFt ($80 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1995
Sold: 5-17-2006
HK54759
0.88 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
BUCHANAN REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$173,500
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,040 SqFt ($83 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1993
Sold: 1-8-2005
HK52248
0.31 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
RAINBOW REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$173,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,142 SqFt ($81 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2002
Sold: 6-21-2004
HK208895
0.36 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$173,500
5 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
3,456 SqFt ($49 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1985
Sold: 3-27-2014
HK10020974
0.44 Acres
2 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21 JOE GUY HAGAN-ELIZABETHTOWN
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$173,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,762 SqFt ($98 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2006
Sold: 11-14-2012
HK10015662
0.18 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$173,575
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,500 SqFt ($116 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2010
Sold: 3-7-2016
HK10032466
1.0 Acre
9 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
1 / 1
$173,700
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,497 SqFt ($116 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2018
Sold: 4-24-2018
HK10042609
1.78 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$173,800 (auction)
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 2 Partial
1,676 SqFt ($104 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1959
Sold: 10-10-2022
HK10062324
0.51 Acres
2 Miles to Fort Knox
PLATINUM PLUS REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$173,852
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,032 SqFt ($86 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 7-21-2004
HK50256
1.0 Acre
5 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
1 / 1
$173,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,176 SqFt ($148 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1969
Sold: 11-12-2024
HK24002279
0.44 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$173,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,704 SqFt ($62 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1998
Sold: 9-25-2015
HK10028994
1.0 Acre
6 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX COMMITMENT
 
 
1 / 1
$173,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,640 SqFt ($105 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1979
Sold: 7-17-2015
HK10028879
0.53 Acres
56 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21 SMITH REALTY GROUP
 
 
1 / 1
$173,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,524 SqFt ($68 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1964
Sold: 5-14-2015
HK10028297
0.28 Acres
22 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Radcliff
 
 
$173,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,725 SqFt ($101 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2008
Sold: 2-13-2009
HK9995385
0.25 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$173,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,324 SqFt ($132 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2020
Sold: 9-24-2020
HK10052485
0.18 Acres
33 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLDMARK REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$173,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,342 SqFt ($130 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2019
Sold: 8-21-2020
HK10051866
0.18 Acres
32 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLDMARK REALTORS
 
 
$173,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,435 SqFt ($123 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2012
Sold: 4-28-2020
HK10051006
0.32 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$173,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 2 Partial
2,676 SqFt ($69 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2004
Sold: 6-28-2019
HK10047750
0.71 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
MASON REAL ESTATE LLC