49,621 Homes sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
1 / 1
$172,700 (auction)
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,288 SqFt ($75 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1953
Sold: 2-8-2025
HK25000118
0.18 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
PLATINUM PLUS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$172,700 (auction)
4 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,741 SqFt ($99 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1977
Sold: 9-30-2024
HK24003259
0.2 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$172,800
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,472 SqFt ($122 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2007
Sold: 8-10-2007
HK9991028
0.0 Acres
8 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
1 / 1
$172,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,152 SqFt ($146 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2024
Sold: 12-10-2024
HK24002547
1.53 Acres
20 Miles to Fort Knox
United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown
 
 
1 / 1
$172,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,605 SqFt ($65 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2013
Sold: 8-14-2015
HK10029769
2.3 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$172,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
975 SqFt ($177 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1950
Sold: 3-18-2024
HK23002159
0.45 Acres
32 Miles to Fort Knox
Kentucky Choice Realty
 
 
$172,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,786 SqFt ($97 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1998
Sold: 10-28-2009
HK9996664
0.74 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
$172,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,566 SqFt ($108 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2002
Sold: 11-17-2008
HK9995550
0.4 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown
 
 
1 / 1
$172,900
2 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,265 SqFt ($134 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 5-17-2021
HK10054935
0.0 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$172,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,400 SqFt ($124 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2020
Sold: 9-11-2020
HK10053431
0.25 Acres
31 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLDMARK REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$172,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,400 SqFt ($124 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2020
Sold: 9-18-2020
HK10053425
0.25 Acres
31 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLDMARK REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$172,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,400 SqFt ($125 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2020
Sold: 10-2-2020
HK10053419
0.25 Acres
31 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLDMARK REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$172,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,400 SqFt ($121 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2019
Sold: 10-25-2019
HK10049346
0.34 Acres
30 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLDMARK REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$172,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,400 SqFt ($124 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2019
Sold: 11-8-2019
HK10049320
0.34 Acres
30 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLDMARK REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$172,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,558 SqFt ($109 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 8-15-2019
HK10049087
0.0 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
MELLOAN REAL ESTATE
 
 
1 / 1
$172,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,010 SqFt ($85 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1969
Sold: 4-30-2018
HK10042860
0.25 Acres
24 Miles to Fort Knox
United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown
 
 
1 / 1
$172,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,700 SqFt ($102 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1996
Sold: 2-2-2018
HK10041746
0.15 Acres
30 Miles to Fort Knox
MASON REAL ESTATE LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$172,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,400 SqFt ($122 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2017
Sold: 11-17-2017
HK10040628
0.36 Acres
26 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLDMARK REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$172,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,430 SqFt ($121 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2017
Sold: 11-22-2017
HK10040369
0.7 Acres
18 Miles to Fort Knox
United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown
 
 
1 / 1
$172,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,350 SqFt ($130 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2017
Sold: 7-17-2017
HK10038781
0.35 Acres
27 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLDMARK REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$172,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,350 SqFt ($130 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2017
Sold: 6-27-2017
HK10038505
0.74 Acres
26 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLDMARK REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$172,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,500 SqFt ($115 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2017
Sold: 7-2-2017
HK10038662
0.7 Acres
21 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$172,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,786 SqFt ($95 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 5-22-2017
HK10038486
0.19 Acres
36 Miles to Fort Knox
AREA ONE REALTY, LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$172,900
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,038 SqFt ($85 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2004
Sold: 4-25-2017
HK10038223
0.28 Acres
32 Miles to Fort Knox
AREA ONE REALTY, LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$172,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,420 SqFt ($122 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2016
Sold: 11-18-2016
HK10035892
0.45 Acres
26 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLDMARK REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$172,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,350 SqFt ($128 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2016
Sold: 10-18-2016
HK10034258
0.68 Acres
26 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLDMARK REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$172,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,688 SqFt ($89 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1994
Sold: 5-27-2016
HK10034218
0.9 Acres
56 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21 SMITH REALTY GROUP
 
 
1 / 1
$172,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,722 SqFt ($100 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1994
Sold: 6-2-2016
HK10034202
0.7 Acres
56 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21 SMITH REALTY GROUP
 
 
1 / 1
$172,900
1 Bedroom
1 Full Bath
1,256 SqFt ($137 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1991
Sold: 6-28-2016
HK10034193
8.9 Acres
21 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$172,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,100 SqFt ($82 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2016
Sold: 8-23-2016
HK10033749
0.36 Acres
26 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLDMARK REALTORS