49,619 Homes sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
1 / 1
$169,950
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
0 SqFt
No Bsmt
Year:
Sold: 5-7-2019
HK10041730
21.4 Acres
48 Miles to Fort Knox
MOSSY OAK PROPERTIES HART REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$169,950
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,400 SqFt ($121 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2017
Sold: 2-9-2018
HK10041419
0.18 Acres
29 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLDMARK REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$169,950
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,418 SqFt ($121 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2017
Sold: 1-12-2018
HK10041410
0.18 Acres
29 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLDMARK REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$169,950
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,760 SqFt ($99 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2017
Sold: 8-18-2017
HK10039326
0.34 Acres
2 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Radcliff
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$169,950
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,583 SqFt ($104 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1999
Sold: 5-3-2000
HK3605085
0.0 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
KENT GIBSON REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$169,950
2 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,448 SqFt ($114 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2008
Sold: 8-29-2013
HK10019957
34.5 Acres
53 Miles to Fort Knox
MOSSY OAK PROPERTIES HART REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$169,950
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,735 SqFt ($99 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2012
Sold: 1-18-2013
HK10017309
0.67 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
MELLOAN REAL ESTATE
 
 
1 / 1
$169,999
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,870 SqFt ($85 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1984
Sold: 12-20-2024
HK24003379
0.1 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX FIVE STAR PROPERTIES
 
 
$169,999
4 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,100 SqFt ($155 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1963
Sold: 10-16-2025
HK25003765
0.22 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX INTEGRITY
 
 
1 / 1
$169,999
5 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,856 SqFt ($59 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1973
Sold: 5-8-2015
HK10027218
0.38 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$169,999
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,260 SqFt ($131 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1954
Sold: 2-9-2024
HK24000524
0.21 Acres
23 Miles to Fort Knox
NON MEMBER OFFICE
 
 
1 / 1
$169,999
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,075 SqFt ($158 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1987
Sold: 4-21-2023
HK23000645
0.31 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$169,999
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,222 SqFt ($139 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1900
Sold: 3-8-2023
HK23000366
0.32 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$169,999
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,315 SqFt ($122 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1905
Sold: 5-9-2022
HK10059845
1.25 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$169,999
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,568 SqFt ($108 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1993
Sold: 4-8-2022
HK10059631
0.63 Acres
23 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$169,999
2 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,140 SqFt ($154 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1989
Sold: 9-24-2021
HK10057697
0.0 Acres
37 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$169,999
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,848 SqFt ($95 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1972
Sold: 11-30-2020
HK10054044
0.7 Acres
2 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$169,999
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,502 SqFt ($113 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 2-27-2019
HK10046706
1.43 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$169,999
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,304 SqFt ($74 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2000
Sold: 4-18-2018
HK10042918
1.57 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$169,999
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,900 SqFt ($88 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1980
Sold: 6-5-2018
HK10042094
1.5 Acres
8 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$169,999
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,489 SqFt ($68 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2000
Sold: 7-2-2017
HK10038982
0.26 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$169,999
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,871 SqFt ($59 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1992
Sold: 6-17-2016
HK10032362
0.28 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$169,999
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,996 SqFt ($83 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1960
Sold: 4-10-2015
HK10028213
0.88 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$169,999
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,137 SqFt ($79 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2002
Sold: 1-30-2015
HK10026473
1.07 Acres
8 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$170,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,350 SqFt ($120 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1975
Sold: 5-21-2025
HK25001412
0.0 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
1 / 1
$170,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,376 SqFt ($124 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1934
Sold: 5-16-2025
HK25000351
0.27 Acres
76 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
1 / 1
$170,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,676 SqFt ($103 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2008
Sold: 4-22-2016
HK10031694
2.0 Acres
7 Miles to Fort Knox
STONEGATE REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$170,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,460 SqFt ($113 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2009
Sold: 4-4-2016
HK10031816
0.35 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER / SUCCESS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$170,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,816 SqFt ($81 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1986
Sold: 3-28-2025
HK25000586
0.34 Acres
146 Miles to Fort Knox
Front Runner Real Estate
 
 
1 / 1
$170,000
4 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
2,600 SqFt ($67 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1978
Sold: 2-10-2025
HK25000028
0.33 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
Real Estate Kentucky, Inc.