49,620 Homes sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
$170,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,160 SqFt ($143 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1966
Sold: 1-23-2026
HK25005069
0.4 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
$170,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,610 SqFt ($61 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1980
Sold: 1-23-2026
HK25003157
1.24 Acres
19 Miles to Fort Knox
Green Team Real Estate Services
 
 
1 / 1
$170,000
4 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,434 SqFt ($108 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1963
Sold: 1-6-2025
HK24001863
0.28 Acres
64 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED - BRANDENBURG
 
 
1 / 1
$170,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
972 SqFt ($183 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1997
Sold: 12-20-2024
HK24004003
0.22 Acres
18 Miles to Fort Knox
Totally About Houses
 
 
$170,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,596 SqFt ($97 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 12-4-2025
HK25004422
18.0 Acres
43 Miles to Fort Knox
EXP REALTY
 
 
$170,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
750 SqFt ($220 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1953
Sold: 10-29-2025
HK25003234
0.16 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND
 
 
$170,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
750 SqFt ($230 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1953
Sold: 10-29-2025
HK25002048
0.15 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$170,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,048 SqFt ($81 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2008
Sold: 9-26-2015
HK10030087
8.1 Acres
69 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21 SMITH REALTY GROUP
 
 
$170,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,215 SqFt ($130 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1987
Sold: 9-19-2025
HK25001950
0.25 Acres
57 Miles to Fort Knox
EXIT REALTY BLUEGRASS
 
 
1 / 1
$170,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,104 SqFt ($81 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1953
Sold: 8-6-2025
HK25003019
0.36 Acres
19 Miles to Fort Knox
EXIT REALTY BOLD MOVE
 
 
1 / 1
$170,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,012 SqFt ($84 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2009
Sold: 7-2-2015
HK10028940
4.42 Acres
21 Miles to Fort Knox
BEST REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$170,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,977 SqFt ($81 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1974
Sold: 3-21-2024
HK24000789
0.57 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
BLUEGRASS REALTY PROS, INC
 
 
1 / 1
$170,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
962 SqFt ($183 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2003
Sold: 4-18-2024
HK24000275
0.12 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$170,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,025 SqFt ($166 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1976
Sold: 2-13-2024
HK23003819
0.21 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
ALPHA OMEGA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
 
 
1 / 1
$170,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,160 SqFt ($73 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1954
Sold: 1-23-2024
HK23003716
0.3 Acres
58 Miles to Fort Knox
RENEE DOBSON REALTY GROUP, LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$170,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,025 SqFt ($156 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1985
Sold: 10-27-2023
HK23003346
2.72 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS LOUISVILLE EAST
 
 
1 / 1
$170,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,427 SqFt ($119 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1980
Sold: 11-15-2023
HK23003342
0.56 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$170,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,050 SqFt ($152 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1975
Sold: 10-26-2023
HK23003030
0.69 Acres
38 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Elizabethtown
 
 
1 / 1
$170,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,232 SqFt ($122 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1995
Sold: 6-13-2023
HK23001078
0.76 Acres
8 Miles to Fort Knox
AT HOME REALTY OF KENTUCKY, LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$170,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,254 SqFt ($145 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1956
Sold: 5-5-2023
HK23000932
1.28 Acres
21 Miles to Fort Knox
 
 
1 / 1
$170,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,344 SqFt ($126 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1953
Sold: 5-8-2023
HK23000733
0.21 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
STONEGATE REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$170,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,242 SqFt ($137 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1973
Sold: 2-24-2023
HK23000257
0.28 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$170,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
864 SqFt ($190 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2014
Sold: 3-24-2023
HK23000164
3.79 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
Real Estate Kentucky, Inc.
 
 
1 / 1
$170,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,213 SqFt ($134 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1996
Sold: 2-6-2023
HK10063107
0.25 Acres
38 Miles to Fort Knox
 
 
1 / 1
$170,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,194 SqFt ($147 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1978
Sold: 2-23-2023
HK10062820
0.42 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD CITY REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$170,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,365 SqFt ($126 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2006
Sold: 9-9-2022
HK10061967
0.1 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$170,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,272 SqFt ($138 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1988
Sold: 9-9-2022
HK10061809
0.27 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
ELITE REALTY GROUP
 
 
1 / 1
$170,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,216 SqFt ($119 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2012
Sold: 7-5-2022
HK10060861
1.81 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND
 
 
1 / 1
$170,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,509 SqFt ($121 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1988
Sold: 5-24-2022
HK10060473
0.19 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD CITY REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$170,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,106 SqFt ($167 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2008
Sold: 4-27-2022
HK10060138
0.35 Acres