49,606 Homes sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
1 / 1
$169,900
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,421 SqFt ($117 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2003
Sold: 9-29-2006
HK58051
0.4 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
1 / 1
$169,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,530 SqFt ($111 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2006
Sold: 6-15-2006
HK58185
1.27 Acres
7197 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$169,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,428 SqFt ($119 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2006
Sold: 11-6-2006
HK58305
0.0 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$169,900
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,535 SqFt ($107 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1986
Sold: 8-9-2006
HK58075
0.38 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$169,900
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,848 SqFt ($91 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1997
Sold: 8-18-2006
HK57935
1.4 Acres
17 Miles to Fort Knox
ASSOCIATED, REALTORS REAL LIVING
 
 
1 / 1
$169,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,585 SqFt ($108 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2006
Sold: 4-20-2006
HK57632
0.22 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$169,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,222 SqFt ($137 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1957
Sold: 4-26-2006
HK57418
0.46 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
1 / 1
$169,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,224 SqFt ($74 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1986
Sold: 4-26-2006
HK57325
0.29 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
LIGHTHOUSE REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$169,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,428 SqFt ($119 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2002
Sold: 3-31-2006
HK57249
1.79 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
1 / 1
$169,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,760 SqFt ($92 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1970
Sold: 3-28-2006
HK56431
0.34 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
VAN ZANT REAL ESTATE
 
 
1 / 1
$169,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,709 SqFt ($98 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 2-27-2006
HK56192
0.71 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$169,900
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,653 SqFt ($101 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1988
Sold: 12-28-2005
HK55949
0.28 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21/ CHOICE REALTORS & AUCT
 
 
1 / 1
$169,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,876 SqFt ($91 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 4-14-2006
HK56067
0.9 Acres
7 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
1 / 1
$169,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,925 SqFt ($83 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2000
Sold: 2-10-2006
HK55781
2.1 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
1 / 1
$169,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,731 SqFt ($98 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 2-24-2006
HK55925
0.98 Acres
20 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTRAL KY REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$169,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,768 SqFt ($94 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 2-13-2006
HK55924
0.97 Acres
20 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTRAL KY REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$169,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,550 SqFt ($106 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 12-12-2005
HK55769
0.29 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$169,900
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,242 SqFt ($130 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1966
Sold: 8-26-2005
HK54753
1.8 Acres
19 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$169,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,962 SqFt ($87 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2002
Sold: 8-31-2005
HK55302
0.71 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$169,900
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,425 SqFt ($119 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 12-30-2005
HK55036
0.25 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
1 / 1
$169,900
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,465 SqFt ($109 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1995
Sold: 4-28-2006
HK54111
0.29 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
DOE RUN REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$169,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,767 SqFt ($94 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1999
Sold: 10-21-2005
HK54522
0.38 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21/ CHOICE REALTORS & AUCT
 
 
1 / 1
$169,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,856 SqFt ($84 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2003
Sold: 11-28-2005
HK54250
0.27 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
DOE RUN REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$169,900
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,538 SqFt ($110 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2000
Sold: 8-10-2005
HK54288
0.7 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
MELLOAN REAL ESTATE
 
 
1 / 1
$169,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,428 SqFt ($110 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2003
Sold: 6-7-2005
HK53682
0.25 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$169,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,305 SqFt ($111 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1991
Sold: 8-30-2005
HK54121
8.3 Acres
8 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
1 / 1
$169,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,740 SqFt ($98 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 9-9-2005
HK53539
0.79 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$169,900
5 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 2 Partial
1,695 SqFt ($99 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1980
Sold: 4-29-2005
HK53351
3.67 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
ASSOCIATED, REALTORS REAL LIVING
 
 
1 / 1
$169,900
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,800 SqFt ($94 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2002
Sold: 3-22-2005
HK53328
1.1 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
RAINBOW REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$169,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,477 SqFt ($112 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2001
Sold: 4-15-2005
HK53064
0.51 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
TW SHORTT REALTY