49,606 Homes sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
1 / 1
$169,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,027 SqFt ($80 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1996
Sold: 8-24-2015
HK10028261
0.68 Acres
28 Miles to Fort Knox
AREA ONE REALTY, LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$169,900
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
925 SqFt ($184 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1974
Sold: 8-22-2024
HK24002512
0.21 Acres
33 Miles to Fort Knox
Kentucky Choice Realty
 
 
1 / 1
$169,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,432 SqFt ($119 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2010
Sold: 8-21-2015
HK10031026
0.3 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$169,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,030 SqFt ($80 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1965
Sold: 8-7-2015
HK10028606
0.33 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Elizabethtown
 
 
$169,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,144 SqFt ($143 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1985
Sold: 7-30-2025
HK25001788
0.66 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
CEDAR HILL PROPERTIES
 
 
1 / 1
$169,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,904 SqFt ($84 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1985
Sold: 7-24-2015
HK10025973
0.72 Acres
20 Miles to Fort Knox
CORA CURTIS REALTY, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$169,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,154 SqFt ($75 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1997
Sold: 7-9-2015
HK10027698
0.24 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
1 / 1
$169,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,450 SqFt ($117 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2015
Sold: 7-6-2015
HK10028471
0.42 Acres
32 Miles to Fort Knox
AREA ONE REALTY, LLC
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$169,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,148 SqFt ($148 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1956
Sold: 6-30-2025
HK25001226
0.46 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
1 / 1
$169,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,107 SqFt ($136 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1983
Sold: 6-28-2024
HK24001653
0.18 Acres
17 Miles to Fort Knox
 
 
1 / 1
$169,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,812 SqFt ($93 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2014
Sold: 6-9-2015
HK10024011
1.2 Acres
7 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
1 / 1
$169,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,892 SqFt ($88 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2001
Sold: 6-8-2015
HK10028786
0.74 Acres
17 Miles to Fort Knox
MELLOAN REAL ESTATE
 
 
1 / 1
$169,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,508 SqFt ($113 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2000
Sold: 6-5-2015
HK10029979
2.25 Acres
25 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$169,900
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,217 SqFt ($78 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1968
Sold: 6-1-2015
HK10027517
0.35 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
PLATINUM PLUS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$169,900
2 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,385 SqFt ($117 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2006
Sold: 5-29-2015
HK10028173
0.0 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$169,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,080 SqFt ($157 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1981
Sold: 5-17-2024
HK24000535
0.2 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$169,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,224 SqFt ($131 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1992
Sold: 5-9-2024
HK24001219
0.46 Acres
77 Miles to Fort Knox
EXIT REALTY BLUEGRASS
 
 
1 / 1
$169,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,779 SqFt ($95 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2007
Sold: 5-7-2015
HK10025052
0.77 Acres
18 Miles to Fort Knox
United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown
 
 
1 / 1
$169,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,804 SqFt ($91 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1979
Sold: 5-4-2015
HK10027873
0.5 Acres
27 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$169,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
3,000 SqFt ($48 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2007
Sold: 4-30-2015
HK10023679
0.3 Acres
64 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21 SMITH REALTY GROUP
 
 
1 / 1
$169,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,568 SqFt ($105 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2021
Sold: 8-31-2022
HK10061391
0.26 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown
 
 
1 / 1
$169,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,180 SqFt ($146 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1997
Sold: 9-23-2022
HK10061375
0.4 Acres
33 Miles to Fort Knox
CEDAR HILL PROPERTIES
 
 
1 / 1
$169,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,248 SqFt ($124 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2009
Sold: 9-2-2022
HK10061197
0.45 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$169,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
975 SqFt ($176 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1999
Sold: 8-5-2022
HK10061159
0.19 Acres
18 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS LOUISVILLE
 
 
1 / 1
$169,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,300 SqFt ($131 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 8-5-2022
HK10061008
0.5 Acres
61 Miles to Fort Knox
EXIT REALTY BLUEGRASS
 
 
1 / 1
$169,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,404 SqFt ($118 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2000
Sold: 5-17-2022
HK10060375
1.0 Acre
6 Miles to Fort Knox
CEDAR HILL PROPERTIES
 
 
1 / 1
$169,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,620 SqFt ($104 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2000
Sold: 4-5-2022
HK10060354
1.56 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
NON MEMBER OFFICE
 
 
1 / 1
$169,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
912 SqFt ($175 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1974
Sold: 5-6-2022
HK10060293
0.5 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
CEDAR HILL PROPERTIES
 
 
1 / 1
$169,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,200 SqFt ($138 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2020
Sold: 4-15-2022
HK10060208
0.57 Acres
51 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX PREMIER PROPERTIES LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$169,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,248 SqFt ($132 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1950
Sold: 6-8-2022
HK10060144
0.12 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
MELLOAN REAL ESTATE