49,606 Homes sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
1 / 1
$169,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,815 SqFt ($91 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2003
Sold: 7-29-2005
HK54552
2.07 Acres
21 Miles to Fort Knox
Ritchie Jenkins App/Aff
 
 
1 / 1
$169,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,839 SqFt ($92 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1995
Sold: 5-25-2005
HK53053
0.71 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
MELLOAN REAL ESTATE
 
 
1 / 1
$169,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,295 SqFt ($69 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1988
Sold: 4-26-2005
HK52435
0.16 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
HORNBACK REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$169,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,916 SqFt ($85 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1992
Sold: 10-26-2004
HK51604
0.31 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
HORNBACK REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$169,500
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,970 SqFt ($86 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 5-20-2005
HK50577
0.24 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$169,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,440 SqFt ($116 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1987
Sold: 5-24-2004
HK50275
9.7 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
ASSOCIATED, REALTORS REAL LIVING
 
 
1 / 1
$169,500
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,290 SqFt ($70 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1989
Sold: 10-5-2000
HK3635314
0.0 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
RAINBOW REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$169,500
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,475 SqFt ($115 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2000
Sold: 1-8-2002
HK3145134
0.25 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
FNIS
 
 
1 / 1
$169,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,071 SqFt ($80 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1999
Sold: 9-10-2001
HK3445164
1.16 Acres
8 Miles to Fort Knox
HORNBACK REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$169,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,131 SqFt ($76 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1999
Sold: 2-4-2004
HK207502
0.71 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
KENT GIBSON REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$169,500
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,500 SqFt ($103 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1986
Sold: 1-15-2004
HK207993
8.5 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21 JOE GUY HAGAN-RADCLIFF
 
 
1 / 1
$169,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,266 SqFt ($66 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1984
Sold: 12-31-2003
HK206110
3.03 Acres
20 Miles to Fort Knox
KENT GIBSON REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$169,500
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,633 SqFt ($100 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1999
Sold: 7-24-2002
HK203688
0.75 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
MELLOAN REAL ESTATE
 
 
1 / 1
$169,500
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,700 SqFt ($95 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1989
Sold: 12-20-2001
HK201913
5.0 Acres
21 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21/ CHOICE REALTORS & AUCT
 
 
$169,500
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,128 SqFt ($77 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2000
Sold: 4-20-2020
HK10050832
3.94 Acres
19 Miles to Fort Knox
United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown
 
 
1 / 1
$169,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
4,854 SqFt ($33 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1950
Sold: 7-16-2021
HK10055991
0.44 Acres
39 Miles to Fort Knox
PARAGON REALTY GROUP OF KENTUCKY LL
 
 
1 / 1
$169,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,890 SqFt ($74 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year:
Sold: 3-9-2021
HK10054155
2.8 Acres
51 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$169,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,408 SqFt ($130 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1999
Sold: 10-26-2020
HK10053789
0.68 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX FIVE STAR PROPERTIES
 
 
1 / 1
$169,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,400 SqFt ($120 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1979
Sold: 10-14-2020
HK10053561
0.28 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
RAINBOW REALTY
 
 
$169,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,344 SqFt ($126 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2003
Sold: 8-14-2020
HK10052508
0.68 Acres
21 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
$169,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,301 SqFt ($131 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1999
Sold: 7-20-2020
HK10052369
1.0 Acre
20 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
$169,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,700 SqFt ($98 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2007
Sold: 11-27-2019
HK10050179
0.3 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
LIVINGSTON REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$169,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,350 SqFt ($124 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2019
Sold: 12-16-2019
HK10050307
0.28 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
LIVINGSTON REALTY
 
 
$169,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,558 SqFt ($103 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 2-25-2020
HK10048338
0.0 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$169,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,577 SqFt ($101 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2003
Sold: 5-24-2019
HK10047465
0.11 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$169,500
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
3,234 SqFt ($49 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1985
Sold: 4-1-2019
HK10046859
0.35 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
REALTY WORLD KNOX REALTY GROUP, LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$169,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,377 SqFt ($121 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1989
Sold: 11-14-2018
HK10045127
0.33 Acres
28 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS LOUISVILLE EAST
 
 
1 / 1
$169,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,386 SqFt ($119 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2010
Sold: 9-14-2018
HK10044306
0.12 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$169,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,924 SqFt ($86 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1990
Sold: 11-19-2018
HK10044362
0.48 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
1 / 1
$169,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,342 SqFt ($72 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2003
Sold: 10-24-2017
HK10040551
1.6 Acres
7 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Radcliff