49,606 Homes sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
1 / 1
$168,300
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,742 SqFt ($97 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2001
Sold: 12-7-2001
HK202008
2.0 Acres
7 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$168,300 (auction)
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,340 SqFt ($126 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1963
Sold: 7-26-2024
HK24002185
1.19 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
PLATINUM PLUS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$168,300 (auction)
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,304 SqFt ($129 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1957
Sold: 4-5-2022
HK10059681
2.8 Acres
19 Miles to Fort Knox
PLATINUM PLUS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$168,300 (auction)
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,085 SqFt ($155 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1968
Sold: 4-19-2024
HK24000749
0.25 Acres
21 Miles to Fort Knox
PLATINUM PLUS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$168,300 (auction)
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,152 SqFt ($146 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1972
Sold: 5-23-2022
HK10060419
0.45 Acres
18 Miles to Fort Knox
PLATINUM PLUS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$168,400
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,337 SqFt ($126 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1991
Sold: 7-29-2019
HK10048596
0.52 Acres
21 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$168,450
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,575 SqFt ($107 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2010
Sold: 2-1-2010
HK10003987
0.15 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$168,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,450 SqFt ($114 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1999
Sold: 7-15-2005
HK54396
0.74 Acres
17 Miles to Fort Knox
MELLOAN REAL ESTATE
 
 
$168,500
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
720 SqFt ($228 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2024
Sold: 2-20-2026
HK25005145
4.5 Acres
47 Miles to Fort Knox
One Key Realty
 
 
1 / 1
$168,500
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,800 SqFt ($94 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2003
Sold: 6-7-2004
HK209108
0.34 Acres
8 Miles to Fort Knox
FNIS
 
 
$168,500
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,416 SqFt ($115 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2000
Sold: 9-30-2008
HK9997762
1.63 Acres
7 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$168,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,620 SqFt ($111 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1994
Sold: 8-9-2021
HK10056720
4.93 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
STONEGATE REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$168,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,120 SqFt ($150 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2000
Sold: 3-2-2022
HK10059583
0.3 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$168,500
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,037 SqFt ($79 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1989
Sold: 9-16-2005
HK55116
1.7 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTRAL KY REALTORS
 
 
$168,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,600 SqFt ($100 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2008
Sold: 12-1-2008
HK9997411
3.07 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
1 / 1
$168,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,557 SqFt ($106 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2006
Sold: 11-1-2016
HK10035786
0.13 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
RAINBOW REALTY
 
 
$168,500
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,544 SqFt ($62 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1966
Sold: 1-21-2020
HK10049427
0.46 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
PATRIOT REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$168,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,598 SqFt ($105 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2008
Sold: 4-17-2009
HK9999925
0.22 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
$168,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,845 SqFt ($92 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1986
Sold: 12-10-2009
HK10001399
0.71 Acres
31 Miles to Fort Knox
ASSOCIATED, REALTORS REAL LIVING
 
 
1 / 1
$168,500
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,000 SqFt ($85 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2003
Sold: 3-15-2004
HK207901
2.17 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
STONEGATE REALTY
 
 
$168,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,500 SqFt ($111 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2007
Sold: 4-2-2008
HK9994449
1.2 Acres
8 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX COMMITMENT
 
 
1 / 1
$168,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,485 SqFt ($113 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1973
Sold: 6-26-2017
HK10039034
3.05 Acres
18 Miles to Fort Knox
United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown
 
 
1 / 1
$168,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,598 SqFt ($105 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2009
Sold: 11-27-2009
HK10003159
0.2 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$168,500
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,325 SqFt ($128 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2008
Sold: 3-14-2008
HK9994069
0.68 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
RAINBOW REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$168,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,436 SqFt ($67 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1997
Sold: 7-14-2016
HK10033184
0.32 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
$168,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,376 SqFt ($122 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2019
Sold: 7-17-2020
HK10051787
2.0 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$168,500
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
814 SqFt ($207 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1962
Sold: 1-31-2008
HK9994695
0.37 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$168,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,339 SqFt ($123 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2010
Sold: 6-14-2018
HK10043202
0.26 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$168,500
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,020 SqFt ($169 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1971
Sold: 12-10-2021
HK10058171
0.2 Acres
23 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND-SHEPHERDSVILLE
 
 
$168,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 2 Partial
2,481 SqFt ($67 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2003
Sold: 7-9-2010
HK10005302
0.71 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.