49,595 Homes sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
1 / 3
$165,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,350 SqFt ($122 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2019
Sold: 5-26-2020
HK10050130
0.26 Acres
32 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLDMARK REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$165,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,350 SqFt ($123 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2019
Sold: 3-30-2020
HK10050108
0.34 Acres
32 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLDMARK REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$165,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,400 SqFt ($119 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2019
Sold: 11-14-2019
HK10049623
0.44 Acres
32 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLDMARK REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$165,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,400 SqFt ($119 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2019
Sold: 11-20-2019
HK10049208
0.38 Acres
32 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLDMARK REALTORS
 
 
$165,900
5 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,350 SqFt ($121 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2019
Sold: 6-1-2020
HK10049197
0.26 Acres
32 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLDMARK REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$165,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,400 SqFt ($114 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2005
Sold: 12-18-2018
HK10044124
0.7 Acres
8 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$165,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,675 SqFt ($95 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1957
Sold: 5-4-2018
HK10042054
0.23 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
BARR REALTY & AUCTION COMPANY INC- BRANDENBURG
 
 
1 / 1
$165,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,476 SqFt ($105 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2016
Sold: 3-30-2017
HK10036754
2.32 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX INTEGRITY
 
 
1 / 1
$165,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 2 Partial
2,162 SqFt ($80 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1999
Sold: 8-18-2016
HK10033841
1.12 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$165,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,428 SqFt ($68 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2004
Sold: 7-22-2016
HK10033227
1.35 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$165,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,380 SqFt ($114 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2007
Sold: 2-8-2008
HK9992462
0.72 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
DICKERSON REAL ESTATE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$165,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,872 SqFt ($89 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1986
Sold: 10-29-2014
HK10026295
4.15 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
HardinHomes.com
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$165,900
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,254 SqFt ($67 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1999
Sold: 7-30-2014
HK10023517
2.0 Acres
30 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$165,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,584 SqFt ($109 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2012
Sold: 4-26-2013
HK10017518
0.25 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$165,900
2 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,200 SqFt ($133 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2001
Sold: 2-11-2013
HK10015922
15.08 Acres
44 Miles to Fort Knox
TURLEY AUCTION & REALTY INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$165,950
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,400 SqFt ($119 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2006
Sold: 6-8-2006
HK57366
0.4 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER / SUCCESS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$165,950
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,740 SqFt ($94 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2010
Sold: 4-9-2010
HK10003495
0.68 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER / SUCCESS REALTY
 
 
1 / 2
$165,950
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,690 SqFt ($98 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2009
Sold: 2-15-2010
HK10002991
0.25 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER / SUCCESS REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$165,950
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,767 SqFt ($95 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2007
Sold: 9-27-2007
HK9992460
0.21 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$165,950
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,602 SqFt ($104 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2012
Sold: 5-2-2013
HK10018157
0.27 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$166,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,570 SqFt ($106 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 5-25-2006
HK56100
0.79 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
1 / 1
$166,000
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,375 SqFt ($121 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 10-27-2005
HK54176
0.8 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$166,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,944 SqFt ($85 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 3-11-2005
HK52205
0.7 Acres
8 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$166,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,064 SqFt ($80 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 11-23-2004
HK52201
1.0 Acre
8 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$166,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,950 SqFt ($85 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2002
Sold: 12-30-2002
HK205546
0.38 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
FNIS
 
 
1 / 1
$166,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,706 SqFt ($88 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1962
Sold: 11-12-2020
HK10052566
1.0 Acre
7 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$166,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,505 SqFt ($110 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2011
Sold: 8-15-2017
HK10040246
0.23 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
NON MEMBER OFFICE
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$166,000
0 Bedrooms
0 Full Baths
2,000 SqFt ($83 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2023
Sold: 8-25-2023
HK23002474
1.11 Acres
24 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND
 
 
1 / 2
$166,100 (auction)
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
860 SqFt ($193 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year:
Sold: 12-22-2025
HK25004306
0.21 Acres
30 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
$166,100 (auction)
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,632 SqFt ($63 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1921
Sold: 12-19-2025
HK25004470
0.24 Acres
28 Miles to Fort Knox
PLATINUM PLUS REALTY