49,595 Homes sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
1 / 1
$165,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,156 SqFt ($143 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1991
Sold: 9-30-2015
HK10030231
12.55 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
ASSOCIATED, REALTORS REAL LIVING
 
 
1 / 1
$165,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
976 SqFt ($163 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year:
Sold: 8-29-2024
HK24001106
0.37 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Elizabethtown
 
 
1 / 1
$165,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
708 SqFt ($212 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1948
Sold: 7-31-2024
HK24002074
0.28 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
 
 
1 / 1
$165,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
960 SqFt ($167 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2015
Sold: 7-25-2024
HK24002779
5.31 Acres
25 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX INTEGRITY
 
 
1 / 1
$165,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
2,250 SqFt ($65 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2007
Sold: 7-8-2015
HK10026511
7.5 Acres
57 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21 SMITH REALTY GROUP
 
 
$165,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
950 SqFt ($158 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1979
Sold: 6-20-2025
HK25001712
0.5 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
 
 
1 / 1
$165,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,665 SqFt ($89 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 4-27-2015
HK10027509
0.2 Acres
19 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS LOUISVILLE EAST
 
 
1 / 1
$165,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,044 SqFt ($78 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2007
Sold: 4-24-2015
HK10028245
2.0 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
PLATINUM PLUS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$165,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
870 SqFt ($190 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1900
Sold: 10-15-2024
HK24003922
0.08 Acres
28 Miles to Fort Knox
NON MEMBER OFFICE
 
 
1 / 1
$165,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
999 SqFt ($165 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1971
Sold: 9-27-2024
HK24003674
0.35 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
NON MEMBER OFFICE
 
 
1 / 1
$165,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,200 SqFt ($138 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1960
Sold: 7-26-2024
HK24002784
0.26 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
Green Team Real Estate Services
 
 
1 / 1
$165,000
5 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,508 SqFt ($66 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1978
Sold: 7-16-2024
HK24002404
0.83 Acres
18 Miles to Fort Knox
EXP REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$165,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,152 SqFt ($143 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1945
Sold: 11-13-2023
HK23003796
6.79 Acres
37 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$165,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
987 SqFt ($172 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1985
Sold: 10-16-2023
HK23002913
0.7 Acres
7 Miles to Fort Knox
ALPHA OMEGA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
 
 
1 / 1
$165,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,092 SqFt ($114 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1986
Sold: 10-12-2023
HK23002812
0.29 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
 
 
1 / 1
$165,000
1 Bedroom
1 Full Bath
880 SqFt ($170 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1979
Sold: 10-31-2023
HK23002754
13.79 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
Totally About Houses
 
 
1 / 1
$165,000 (auction)
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
3,075 SqFt ($54 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1971
Sold: 10-4-2023
HK23002698
0.28 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
PLATINUM PLUS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$165,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
950 SqFt ($168 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 9-29-2023
HK23002463
0.0 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX RESULTS
 
 
1 / 1
$165,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,291 SqFt ($120 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1961
Sold: 9-12-2023
HK23002256
0.29 Acres
58 Miles to Fort Knox
EXIT REALTY BLUEGRASS
 
 
1 / 1
$165,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,637 SqFt ($101 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1900
Sold: 7-13-2023
HK23001845
0.35 Acres
32 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
1 / 1
$165,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
972 SqFt ($170 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1957
Sold: 5-19-2023
HK23001611
0.25 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
NON MEMBER OFFICE
 
 
1 / 1
$165,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,314 SqFt ($126 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1940
Sold: 4-18-2023
HK23001171
0.2 Acres
28 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$165,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
875 SqFt ($177 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1972
Sold: 4-28-2023
HK23001111
0.79 Acres
43 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND
 
 
1 / 1
$165,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,164 SqFt ($155 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1999
Sold: 5-18-2023
HK23000783
0.28 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
 
 
1 / 1
$165,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
850 SqFt ($194 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1941
Sold: 6-30-2023
HK23000734
1.92 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS LOUISVILLE
 
 
1 / 1
$165,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,404 SqFt ($118 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 2-27-2023
HK23000624
1.13 Acres
8 Miles to Fort Knox
CEDAR HILL PROPERTIES
 
 
1 / 1
$165,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,303 SqFt ($127 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2001
Sold: 1-18-2023
HK23000199
0.3 Acres
32 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$165,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,612 SqFt ($107 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1959
Sold: 1-27-2023
HK23000176
0.25 Acres
27 Miles to Fort Knox
United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown
 
 
1 / 1
$165,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,512 SqFt ($106 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2001
Sold: 1-12-2023
HK10063447
1.0 Acre
11 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$165,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,393 SqFt ($114 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1989
Sold: 12-2-2022
HK10063293
0.14 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
NON MEMBER OFFICE