49,595 Homes sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
1 / 1
$164,950
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,329 SqFt ($118 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1990
Sold: 3-16-2016
HK10032633
0.0 Acres
40 Miles to Fort Knox
Keller Williams Collective
 
 
1 / 1
$164,950
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,505 SqFt ($108 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1990
Sold: 10-20-2006
HK58167
0.27 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$164,950
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,832 SqFt ($90 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2006
Sold: 8-25-2006
HK58294
0.27 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
1 / 1
$164,950
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,360 SqFt ($121 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2006
Sold: 2-28-2006
HK56631
1.0 Acre
4 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER / SUCCESS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$164,950
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,495 SqFt ($104 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2017
Sold: 11-10-2017
HK10037943
0.2 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
SHORTT REALTY GROUP
 
 
$164,950
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,683 SqFt ($96 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1999
Sold: 6-11-2010
HK10004210
0.46 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER / SUCCESS REALTY
 
 
$164,950
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,645 SqFt ($101 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2009
Sold: 9-28-2009
HK10001813
0.28 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER / SUCCESS REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$164,950
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,137 SqFt ($76 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1994
Sold: 7-22-2014
HK10025044
0.43 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER / SUCCESS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$164,987
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,430 SqFt ($69 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1992
Sold: 6-22-2018
HK10043299
0.45 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
$164,990
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,193 SqFt ($76 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1988
Sold: 6-18-2010
HK10003059
0.78 Acres
7 Miles to Fort Knox
ASSOCIATED, REALTORS REAL LIVING
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$164,995
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,730 SqFt ($103 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2008
Sold: 9-24-2008
HK9997176
0.26 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
1 / 1
$164,999
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,388 SqFt ($119 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1979
Sold: 10-21-2021
HK10057137
0.6 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$164,999
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,162 SqFt ($144 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1951
Sold: 12-29-2020
HK10054457
0.75 Acres
34 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$164,999
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,880 SqFt ($84 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1999
Sold: 3-23-2018
HK10042370
0.28 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$165,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,080 SqFt ($153 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1977
Sold: 4-25-2025
HK25000658
0.17 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS LOUISVILLE
 
 
1 / 1
$165,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,890 SqFt ($85 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2003
Sold: 3-31-2016
HK10032324
0.71 Acres
8 Miles to Fort Knox
MELLOAN REAL ESTATE
 
 
$165,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,288 SqFt ($123 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1983
Sold: 3-19-2026
HK25003947
0.46 Acres
57 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Elizabethtown
 
 
$165,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,080 SqFt ($139 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1994
Sold: 3-10-2026
HK2600595
2.41 Acres
19 Miles to Fort Knox
STONEGATE REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$165,000
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,800 SqFt ($57 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2003
Sold: 2-17-2016
HK10031949
0.6 Acres
17 Miles to Fort Knox
TURLEY AUCTION & REALTY INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$165,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
825 SqFt ($196 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2024
Sold: 2-12-2025
HK24004661
0.23 Acres
59 Miles to Fort Knox
EXIT REALTY BLUEGRASS
 
 
$165,000
2 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,973 SqFt ($84 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1979
Sold: 2-11-2026
HK25004743
1.2 Acres
7 Miles to Fort Knox
Green Team Real Estate Services
 
 
1 / 1
$165,000 (auction)
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,140 SqFt ($145 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1978
Sold: 2-5-2016
HK10032924
5.0 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$165,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,280 SqFt ($123 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1984
Sold: 12-20-2024
HK24003790
0.1 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND
 
 
1 / 1
$165,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,846 SqFt ($44 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1974
Sold: 12-9-2015
HK10029835
1.1 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
$165,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,002 SqFt ($165 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1953
Sold: 12-3-2025
HK25002276
0.16 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
Real Broker, LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$165,000
5 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,484 SqFt ($66 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1990
Sold: 11-23-2015
HK10032196
1.55 Acres
41 Miles to Fort Knox
TURLEY AUCTION & REALTY INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$165,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,440 SqFt ($115 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2015
Sold: 11-12-2015
HK10031312
1.0 Acre
22 Miles to Fort Knox
BEST REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$165,000 (auction)
0 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,500 SqFt ($66 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1999
Sold: 10-24-2025
HK25004679
15.01 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$165,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,392 SqFt ($108 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1960
Sold: 9-26-2025
HK24003984
0.2 Acres
59 Miles to Fort Knox
RENEE DOBSON REALTY GROUP, LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$165,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,778 SqFt ($93 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2004
Sold: 10-13-2015
HK10029006
0.28 Acres
7 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS