49,595 Homes sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
1 / 1
$164,877
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,997 SqFt ($79 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2001
Sold: 6-30-2016
HK10033812
0.78 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER / SUCCESS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$164,894
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,025 SqFt ($151 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1976
Sold: 2-14-2022
HK10059449
0.17 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$164,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,908 SqFt ($85 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2003
Sold: 5-16-2016
HK10031570
0.29 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$164,900
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,772 SqFt ($92 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2010
Sold: 4-18-2016
HK10032043
0.3 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
ALL ABOUT HOMES REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$164,900
2 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,040 SqFt ($159 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1994
Sold: 4-17-2025
HK25000765
1.0 Acre
19 Miles to Fort Knox
CEDAR HILL PROPERTIES
 
 
1 / 1
$164,900
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,617 SqFt ($62 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1982
Sold: 3-30-2016
HK10032237
1.2 Acres
17 Miles to Fort Knox
ALL ABOUT HOMES REALTY
 
 
$164,900
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
990 SqFt ($164 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1900
Sold: 3-19-2026
HK25004260
0.27 Acres
33 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
$164,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,492 SqFt ($101 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1983
Sold: 1-30-2026
HK25005133
0.32 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$164,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,582 SqFt ($98 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1981
Sold: 1-7-2016
HK10030897
1.47 Acres
30 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
$164,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,456 SqFt ($113 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2003
Sold: 12-31-2025
HK25004408
2.13 Acres
7 Miles to Fort Knox
CEDAR HILL PROPERTIES
 
 
1 / 1
$164,900
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
792 SqFt ($208 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1800
Sold: 12-31-2024
HK24004464
0.14 Acres
21 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX INTEGRITY
 
 
1 / 1
$164,900
5 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 2 Partial
2,802 SqFt ($57 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2002
Sold: 12-29-2015
HK10031346
0.25 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
ALL ABOUT HOMES REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$164,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,442 SqFt ($101 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1975
Sold: 12-20-2024
HK24003616
0.2 Acres
44 Miles to Fort Knox
BARR REALTY & AUCTION COMPANY INC- HARDINSBURG
 
 
1 / 1
$164,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,308 SqFt ($69 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1891
Sold: 12-14-2015
HK10031308
24.0 Acres
25 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$164,900
2 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
924 SqFt ($166 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1988
Sold: 11-27-2024
HK24002724
3.33 Acres
19 Miles to Fort Knox
BLUEGRASS REALTY PROS, INC
 
 
$164,900
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,972 SqFt ($83 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1940
Sold: 8-15-2025
HK25001495
0.13 Acres
32 Miles to Fort Knox
Kentucky Choice Realty
 
 
1 / 1
$164,900
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,850 SqFt ($58 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1976
Sold: 11-3-2015
HK10031485
4.7 Acres
8 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$164,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,060 SqFt ($70 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1997
Sold: 9-23-2015
HK10029262
1.0 Acre
59 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21 SMITH REALTY GROUP
 
 
1 / 1
$164,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,112 SqFt ($78 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1972
Sold: 9-15-2015
HK10030585
0.5 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$164,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,632 SqFt ($98 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year:
Sold: 8-10-2015
HK10028494
0.53 Acres
29 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLDMARK REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$164,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,730 SqFt ($60 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2010
Sold: 7-31-2015
HK10022727
1.2 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Radcliff
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$164,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,040 SqFt ($154 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2001
Sold: 6-17-2025
HK25001032
1.51 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED - BRANDENBURG
 
 
1 / 1
$164,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,460 SqFt ($106 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2010
Sold: 7-2-2015
HK10029730
0.29 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
MELLOAN REAL ESTATE
 
 
1 / 1
$164,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,550 SqFt ($103 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2014
Sold: 6-26-2015
HK10029459
0.24 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$164,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,492 SqFt ($108 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2010
Sold: 6-15-2015
HK10028516
1.02 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
BEST REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$164,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,600 SqFt ($99 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2009
Sold: 5-18-2015
HK10028032
0.88 Acres
38 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$164,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,151 SqFt ($78 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1984
Sold: 5-17-2024
HK24000737
1.0 Acre
42 Miles to Fort Knox
ETOWN REALTY INC
 
 
1 / 1
$164,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,152 SqFt ($141 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1988
Sold: 2-2-2024
HK23003564
1.05 Acres
21 Miles to Fort Knox
CEDAR HILL PROPERTIES
 
 
1 / 1
$164,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,056 SqFt ($161 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1993
Sold: 1-25-2024
HK23003157
0.75 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
CEDAR HILL PROPERTIES