49,589 Homes sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
1 / 1
$162,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,012 SqFt ($81 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2006
Sold: 8-22-2017
HK10040451
1.0 Acre
7 Miles to Fort Knox
NON MEMBER OFFICE
 
 
1 / 1
$162,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,368 SqFt ($118 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2017
Sold: 10-5-2017
HK10038575
0.2 Acres
28 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLDMARK REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$162,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,805 SqFt ($57 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1920
Sold: 7-10-2017
HK10038114
0.0 Acres
43 Miles to Fort Knox
BARR REALTY & AUCTION COMPANY INC- HARDINSBURG
 
 
1 / 1
$162,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,522 SqFt ($101 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 8-19-2016
HK10034886
1.54 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
$162,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
3,375 SqFt ($47 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1973
Sold: 10-29-2010
HK10005659
0.68 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
$162,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,200 SqFt ($74 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1973
Sold: 6-2-2010
HK10005029
0.53 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
$162,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,641 SqFt ($97 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2002
Sold: 10-5-2009
HK10001738
2.43 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$162,065
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,976 SqFt ($82 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 8-30-2004
HK50387
0.75 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$162,100
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,400 SqFt ($111 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2003
Sold: 2-22-2008
HK9992361
2.0 Acres
7 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$162,250
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,620 SqFt ($97 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1987
Sold: 8-28-2014
HK10023038
1.0 Acre
7 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Radcliff
 
 
1 / 1
$162,500
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
750 SqFt ($217 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1953
Sold: 4-23-2025
HK25000897
0.16 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$162,500
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
930 SqFt ($177 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1956
Sold: 11-7-2024
HK24002922
0.33 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED - BRANDENBURG
 
 
1 / 4
$162,500 (auction)
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,216 SqFt ($134 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1949
Sold: 8-22-2025
HK25002715
6.44 Acres
39 Miles to Fort Knox
PLATINUM PLUS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$162,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,224 SqFt ($126 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1980
Sold: 8-14-2024
HK24001523
0.3 Acres
58 Miles to Fort Knox
RENEE DOBSON REALTY GROUP, LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$162,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,612 SqFt ($101 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2004
Sold: 7-24-2015
HK10028569
1.29 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER / SUCCESS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$162,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,951 SqFt ($82 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2001
Sold: 7-14-2015
HK10026314
0.85 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
ASSOCIATED, REALTORS REAL LIVING
 
 
1 / 1
$162,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,389 SqFt ($111 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2002
Sold: 6-26-2015
HK10029349
1.3 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
1 / 1
$162,500
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,464 SqFt ($111 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1946
Sold: 6-9-2025
HK25002436
0.21 Acres
175 Miles to Fort Knox
NON MEMBER OFFICE
 
 
1 / 1
$162,500
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,196 SqFt ($134 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1942
Sold: 3-29-2024
HK24000504
0.33 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$162,500
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
900 SqFt ($172 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1922
Sold: 10-6-2023
HK23002572
0.8 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX RESULTS
 
 
1 / 1
$162,500
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,768 SqFt ($95 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1974
Sold: 3-10-2022
HK10058762
0.3 Acres
2 Miles to Fort Knox
United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown
 
 
$162,500
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,565 SqFt ($97 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1978
Sold: 9-4-2008
HK9996877
0.9 Acres
18 Miles to Fort Knox
KENT GIBSON REALTY
 
 
$162,500
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
0 SqFt
No Bsmt
Year: 1964
Sold: 6-18-2008
HK9995645
3.41 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
BEST REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$162,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,575 SqFt ($103 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2006
Sold: 8-18-2006
HK59467
0.36 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
1 / 1
$162,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,500 SqFt ($108 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 2-25-2005
HK55581
0.35 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
BRUNSON REAL ESTATE THE PROS
 
 
1 / 1
$162,500
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,966 SqFt ($82 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1992
Sold: 7-22-2005
HK54305
0.29 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
TW SHORTT REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$162,500
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,459 SqFt ($109 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1999
Sold: 9-13-2004
HK50927
1.54 Acres
7 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21 JOE GUY HAGAN-RADCLIFF
 
 
1 / 1
$162,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,700 SqFt ($0 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2001
Sold: 10-12-2001
HK3445165
1.14 Acres
22 Miles to Fort Knox
HORNBACK REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$162,500
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,319 SqFt ($118 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1990
Sold: 6-24-2004
HK208906
0.26 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER / SUCCESS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$162,500
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,596 SqFt ($99 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1998
Sold: 1-12-2005
HK208873
0.23 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.