49,587 Homes sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
1 / 1
$160,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,026 SqFt ($154 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1959
Sold: 8-11-2023
HK23000301
0.5 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
KENTUCKY HERITAGE REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$160,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,500 SqFt ($103 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1967
Sold: 12-20-2022
HK10063076
1.5 Acres
30 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
1 / 1
$160,000
1 Bedroom
1 Full Bath
2,128 SqFt ($70 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1980
Sold: 1-13-2023
HK10063060
1.5 Acres
162 Miles to Fort Knox
ETOWN REALTY INC
 
 
1 / 1
$160,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,025 SqFt ($143 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1977
Sold: 1-24-2023
HK10062879
0.25 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$160,000
4 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,136 SqFt ($141 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1955
Sold: 10-13-2021
HK10062761
0.16 Acres
32 Miles to Fort Knox
NON MEMBER OFFICE
 
 
1 / 1
$160,000
2 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,088 SqFt ($142 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2016
Sold: 11-16-2022
HK10062374
2.77 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
Exit Realty Heartland
 
 
1 / 1
$160,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,209 SqFt ($132 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1944
Sold: 3-17-2023
HK10062362
0.18 Acres
25 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS LOUISVILLE
 
 
1 / 1
$160,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,344 SqFt ($114 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1975
Sold: 1-13-2023
HK10061980
0.35 Acres
2 Miles to Fort Knox
AT HOME REALTY OF KENTUCKY, LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$160,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,016 SqFt ($160 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2008
Sold: 10-3-2022
HK10061719
0.0 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
PENNINGTON PROPERTIES
 
 
1 / 1
$160,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,120 SqFt ($143 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1956
Sold: 6-29-2022
HK10061010
0.34 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
POLO REAL ESTATE GROUP
 
 
1 / 1
$160,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,027 SqFt ($66 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1974
Sold: 7-18-2022
HK10061002
0.29 Acres
2 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS LOUISVILLE EAST
 
 
1 / 1
$160,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,485 SqFt ($98 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1971
Sold: 8-23-2022
HK10060971
0.37 Acres
57 Miles to Fort Knox
DEWAYNE SQUIRES REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$160,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,350 SqFt ($116 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2013
Sold: 9-15-2022
HK10060878
0.8 Acres
44 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Elizabethtown
 
 
1 / 1
$160,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,416 SqFt ($113 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1991
Sold: 6-9-2022
HK10060748
0.97 Acres
31 Miles to Fort Knox
 
 
1 / 1
$160,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,994 SqFt ($80 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1992
Sold: 6-3-2022
HK10059917
0.22 Acres
52 Miles to Fort Knox
 
 
1 / 1
$160,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,868 SqFt ($86 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1947
Sold: 4-11-2022
HK10059710
0.62 Acres
22 Miles to Fort Knox
Exit Realty Heartland
 
 
1 / 1
$160,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,107 SqFt ($131 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1982
Sold: 1-27-2022
HK10058996
0.44 Acres
23 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND
 
 
1 / 1
$160,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,584 SqFt ($62 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1951
Sold: 1-31-2022
HK10058990
0.4 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX PREMIER PROPERTIES LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$160,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,310 SqFt ($124 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2007
Sold: 11-22-2021
HK10058579
0.2 Acres
2 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
1 / 1
$160,000
2 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,170 SqFt ($132 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1961
Sold: 4-18-2022
HK10058578
0.22 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown
 
 
1 / 1
$160,000
2 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,728 SqFt ($93 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2009
Sold: 11-5-2021
HK10058375
0.16 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
EXECUTIVE GROUP PROP MGRS
 
 
1 / 1
$160,000
4 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,500 SqFt ($107 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 9999
Sold: 9-28-2021
HK10058305
0.8 Acres
154 Miles to Fort Knox
ETOWN REALTY INC
 
 
1 / 1
$160,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
996 SqFt ($156 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1978
Sold: 10-6-2021
HK10057947
0.46 Acres
21 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
1 / 1
$160,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,344 SqFt ($119 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 10-6-2021
HK10057749
5.06 Acres
39 Miles to Fort Knox
 
 
1 / 1
$160,000
2 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,042 SqFt ($154 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2006
Sold: 9-15-2021
HK10057743
0.15 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
Exit Realty Heartland
 
 
$160,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,200 SqFt ($128 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2006
Sold: 4-15-2009
HK9999639
9.28 Acres
28 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
$160,000
5 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,376 SqFt ($68 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2004
Sold: 4-14-2010
HK9999048
0.96 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
$160,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,889 SqFt ($84 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2002
Sold: 8-1-2008
HK9992217
0.71 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$160,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,742 SqFt ($92 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 2-12-2007
HK60779
1.0 Acre
28 Miles to Fort Knox
MELLOAN REAL ESTATE
 
 
1 / 1
$160,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,484 SqFt ($104 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 4-30-2007
HK60800
1.0 Acre
21 Miles to Fort Knox
REESOR AUCTION & REALTY