49,587 Homes sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
1 / 1
$160,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,219 SqFt ($136 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1972
Sold: 1-2-2025
HK24004482
0.3 Acres
57 Miles to Fort Knox
RHONDA SMITH REALTY INC
 
 
1 / 1
$160,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,342 SqFt ($124 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1975
Sold: 1-2-2025
HK24002887
0.57 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX INTEGRITY
 
 
$160,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
840 SqFt ($190 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1969
Sold: 12-12-2025
HK25004247
0.3 Acres
31 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
$160,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,800 SqFt ($86 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1978
Sold: 12-5-2025
HK25004587
1.26 Acres
42 Miles to Fort Knox
Legacy Property Group
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$160,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,070 SqFt ($80 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1994
Sold: 8-25-2025
HK24003240
0.48 Acres
126 Miles to Fort Knox
United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown
 
 
1 / 1
$160,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,076 SqFt ($75 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2001
Sold: 10-16-2015
HK10030749
1.83 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX COMMITMENT
 
 
1 / 1
$160,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,980 SqFt ($70 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1987
Sold: 10-16-2015
HK10030644
21.13 Acres
65 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21 SMITH REALTY GROUP
 
 
1 / 1
$160,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,052 SqFt ($147 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1957
Sold: 9-25-2024
HK24001334
0.28 Acres
33 Miles to Fort Knox
AT HOME REALTY OF KENTUCKY, LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$160,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,500 SqFt ($103 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2008
Sold: 9-25-2015
HK10030559
4.0 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
PLATINUM PLUS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$160,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,080 SqFt ($148 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 8-31-2024
HK24002543
1.27 Acres
8 Miles to Fort Knox
STONEGATE REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$160,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,358 SqFt ($68 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1985
Sold: 8-5-2015
HK10018161
0.85 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
HardinHomes.com
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$160,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,232 SqFt ($130 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1975
Sold: 6-17-2025
HK24004479
1.0 Acre
35 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND
 
 
1 / 1
$160,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
975 SqFt ($164 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 7-25-2024
HK24001834
0.14 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
Green Team Real Estate Services
 
 
1 / 1
$160,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
2,177 SqFt ($76 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1951
Sold: 6-28-2024
HK24001945
0.0 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
Real Broker, LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$160,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,425 SqFt ($112 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1972
Sold: 6-14-2024
HK24001526
0.75 Acres
23 Miles to Fort Knox
Green Team Real Estate Services
 
 
1 / 1
$160,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,113 SqFt ($130 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1985
Sold: 2-28-2025
HK25000376
0.11 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
1 / 1
$160,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
0 SqFt
Basement
Year: 1976
Sold: 6-28-2024
HK24002386
1.3 Acres
40 Miles to Fort Knox
NON MEMBER OFFICE
 
 
1 / 1
$160,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,532 SqFt ($104 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1997
Sold: 4-26-2024
HK24001513
0.8 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
CEDAR HILL PROPERTIES
 
 
1 / 1
$160,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
900 SqFt ($181 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2006
Sold: 3-29-2024
HK24000888
0.19 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Elizabethtown
 
 
1 / 1
$160,000
4 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
2,000 SqFt ($83 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1981
Sold: 3-6-2024
HK24000190
0.26 Acres
1 Mile to Fort Knox
Real Estate Kentucky, Inc.
 
 
1 / 1
$160,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,268 SqFt ($129 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1963
Sold: 1-12-2024
HK23004095
0.31 Acres
22 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$160,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,134 SqFt ($146 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1974
Sold: 12-21-2023
HK23004075
0.48 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
Green Team Real Estate Services
 
 
1 / 1
$160,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,313 SqFt ($122 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1942
Sold: 3-1-2024
HK23003861
0.17 Acres
60 Miles to Fort Knox
EXP REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$160,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,600 SqFt ($100 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 11-17-2023
HK23003703
5.52 Acres
40 Miles to Fort Knox
 
 
1 / 1
$160,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,175 SqFt ($128 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1957
Sold: 12-11-2023
HK23003692
0.4 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND
 
 
1 / 1
$160,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,100 SqFt ($155 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1969
Sold: 12-15-2023
HK23003256
5.0 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$160,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,534 SqFt ($65 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1948
Sold: 9-13-2023
HK23002978
0.34 Acres
31 Miles to Fort Knox
Totally About Houses
 
 
1 / 1
$160,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
936 SqFt ($176 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1988
Sold: 7-31-2023
HK23002003
0.2 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
MELLOAN REAL ESTATE
 
 
1 / 1
$160,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,164 SqFt ($148 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1952
Sold: 6-1-2023
HK23001210
0.17 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
REAL-STRONG PROPERTIES
 
 
1 / 1
$160,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,725 SqFt ($99 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1966
Sold: 5-15-2023
HK23001147
0.21 Acres
26 Miles to Fort Knox
United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown