49,587 Homes sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
1 / 1
$159,990
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,350 SqFt ($118 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 7-29-2005
HK53569
1.27 Acres
21 Miles to Fort Knox
ASSOCIATED, REALTORS REAL LIVING
 
 
$159,990
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,200 SqFt ($128 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2018
Sold: 3-27-2020
HK10051211
26.0 Acres
24 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$159,990 (auction)
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,044 SqFt ($73 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1964
Sold: 6-9-2014
HK10023965
0.6 Acres
2 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
1 / 1
$159,995
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,993 SqFt ($80 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2005
Sold: 7-18-2019
HK10040481
0.55 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
DREAM HOUSE REAL ESTATE
 
 
1 / 1
$159,995
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,356 SqFt ($116 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2010
Sold: 10-13-2017
HK10038571
0.24 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$159,995
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,999 SqFt ($52 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1989
Sold: 10-31-2012
HK10016513
0.3 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$159,998
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
924 SqFt ($168 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1941
Sold: 4-5-2024
HK23003794
0.16 Acres
22 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$159,999
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,514 SqFt ($104 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1995
Sold: 9-14-2015
HK10028889
0.25 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX COMMITMENT
 
 
1 / 1
$159,999
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,457 SqFt ($117 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1979
Sold: 3-30-2022
HK10060044
0.34 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$159,999
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,164 SqFt ($141 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2000
Sold: 12-20-2021
HK10058894
0.24 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
$159,999
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,664 SqFt ($94 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2002
Sold: 11-16-2009
HK9996516
2.05 Acres
31 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$159,999
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,704 SqFt ($92 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1982
Sold: 2-22-2021
HK10055026
0.71 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
$159,999
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,344 SqFt ($119 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 6-23-2020
HK10051822
0.68 Acres
21 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
$159,999
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 2 Partial
1,561 SqFt ($100 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1938
Sold: 2-13-2020
HK10051037
0.24 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$159,999
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,728 SqFt ($82 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1993
Sold: 3-7-2018
HK10042436
0.4 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$159,999
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,445 SqFt ($111 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2013
Sold: 3-10-2017
HK10037522
0.25 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$159,999
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,100 SqFt ($74 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2010
Sold: 10-4-2016
HK10035290
2.5 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$159,999
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,836 SqFt ($87 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2001
Sold: 12-14-2016
HK10031913
0.75 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$159,999
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,716 SqFt ($90 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1996
Sold: 1-23-2015
HK10024656
7.96 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX COMMITMENT
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$159,999
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,272 SqFt ($67 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1993
Sold: 6-13-2014
HK10024460
0.79 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$159,999
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,518 SqFt ($103 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1979
Sold: 10-23-2014
HK10021568
2.0 Acres
50 Miles to Fort Knox
MAKE IT HAPPEN REALTY, LLC
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$159,999
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,558 SqFt ($103 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 4-1-2013
HK10017651
0.0 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
MELLOAN REAL ESTATE
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$159,999
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,664 SqFt ($95 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2002
Sold: 8-28-2012
HK10015570
2.05 Acres
31 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
$160,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,144 SqFt ($140 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1950
Sold: 4-23-2026
HK2600179
0.14 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Elizabethtown
 
 
1 / 1
$160,000
6 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
3,320 SqFt ($44 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1992
Sold: 4-22-2016
HK10032866
12.05 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
THE REALTY FACTOR LLC
 
 
$160,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
2,444 SqFt ($65 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1840
Sold: 3-27-2026
HK25005154
1.53 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED - BRANDENBURG
 
 
$160,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,920 SqFt ($78 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1984
Sold: 3-6-2026
HK25002034
0.1 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX FIVE STAR PROPERTIES
 
 
$160,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,800 SqFt ($86 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1985
Sold: 2-5-2026
HK25004636
1.54 Acres
17 Miles to Fort Knox
BARR REALTY & AUCTION COMPANY INC- BRANDENBURG
 
 
1 / 1
$160,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,464 SqFt ($85 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1974
Sold: 1-17-2025
HK24004720
5.0 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
$160,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,188 SqFt ($138 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2000
Sold: 1-12-2026
HK25002919
1.0 Acre
31 Miles to Fort Knox
PLATINUM PLUS REALTY