49,585 Homes sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
$158,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,581 SqFt ($100 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2009
Sold: 8-14-2009
HK9998767
0.17 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
J DANIELS FAMILY HOMES
 
 
$158,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,475 SqFt ($107 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2008
Sold: 10-24-2008
HK9996638
1.0 Acre
29 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21 SMITH REALTY GROUP
 
 
$158,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,347 SqFt ($116 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1960
Sold: 12-31-2019
HK10050527
1.34 Acres
31 Miles to Fort Knox
BARR REALTY & AUCTION COMPANY INC- HARDINSBURG
 
 
1 / 1
$158,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,373 SqFt ($115 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2010
Sold: 6-5-2017
HK10038279
0.21 Acres
27 Miles to Fort Knox
AREA ONE REALTY, LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$158,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,164 SqFt ($73 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1993
Sold: 10-4-2016
HK10033708
1.06 Acres
22 Miles to Fort Knox
ALL ABOUT HOMES REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$158,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,799 SqFt ($87 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2000
Sold: 7-22-2016
HK10033762
0.7 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
HardinHomes.com
 
 
1 / 1
$158,000
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,907 SqFt ($48 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1974
Sold: 12-19-2016
HK10033530
0.46 Acres
34 Miles to Fort Knox
BARR REALTY & AUCTION COMPANY INC- HARDINSBURG
 
 
1 / 1
$158,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,144 SqFt ($122 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1986
Sold: 8-2-2016
HK10033371
2.05 Acres
20 Miles to Fort Knox
BARR REALTY & AUCTION COMPANY INC- HARDINSBURG
 
 
1 / 1
$158,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,932 SqFt ($75 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1964
Sold: 7-15-2016
HK10033362
0.25 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
1 / 1
$158,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,427 SqFt ($107 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2015
Sold: 10-31-2016
HK10031598
1.0 Acre
21 Miles to Fort Knox
BRAD KINDERVATER BROKER
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$158,000
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,612 SqFt ($98 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1995
Sold: 7-12-2007
HK9991078
0.56 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$158,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,462 SqFt ($106 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2007
Sold: 8-24-2007
HK9991202
0.17 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$158,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,728 SqFt ($91 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 1-31-2006
HK54377
0.9 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$158,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,686 SqFt ($91 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 1-3-2005
HK52613
0.88 Acres
19 Miles to Fort Knox
Ritchie Jenkins App/Aff
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$158,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,800 SqFt ($87 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 1-31-2005
HK51297
0.24 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$158,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,064 SqFt ($77 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 4-9-2004
HK208778
0.75 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
BEST REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$158,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,175 SqFt ($72 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1968
Sold: 3-2-2004
HK208621
0.36 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
HOWARD HOME REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$158,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,976 SqFt ($80 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2003
Sold: 9-12-2003
HK206280
0.96 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$158,000
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,181 SqFt ($73 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2003
Sold: 3-31-2003
HK206215
1.5 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$158,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,924 SqFt ($76 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1999
Sold: 3-24-2003
HK205273
1.0 Acre
20 Miles to Fort Knox
HORNBACK REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$158,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,628 SqFt ($60 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1995
Sold: 7-25-2002
HK203913
310.0 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
FNIS
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$158,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,569 SqFt ($101 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1977
Sold: 8-7-2020
HK10052781
0.46 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$158,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,534 SqFt ($103 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1949
Sold: 8-28-2019
HK10049012
0.72 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
PLATINUM PLUS REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$158,000
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,074 SqFt ($76 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1975
Sold: 9-11-2018
HK10045318
0.5 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$158,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,500 SqFt ($107 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2013
Sold: 8-13-2018
HK10044523
0.75 Acres
20 Miles to Fort Knox
Exit Realty Heartland
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$158,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,200 SqFt ($125 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1979
Sold: 9-14-2018
HK10042643
0.86 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
STONEGATE REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$158,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,482 SqFt ($101 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2002
Sold: 6-20-2014
HK10024341
0.63 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$158,000
2 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,254 SqFt ($124 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2002
Sold: 8-8-2013
HK10019601
0.0 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
STONEGATE REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$158,025
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,000 SqFt ($79 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2003
Sold: 10-28-2003
HK206477
1.0 Acre
8 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$158,400 (auction)
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,400 SqFt ($113 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1986
Sold: 3-11-2024
HK24000120
0.68 Acres
38 Miles to Fort Knox
PLATINUM PLUS REALTY