49,584 Homes sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
$149,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,125 SqFt ($138 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1979
Sold: 3-6-2026
HK2600741
0.4 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$149,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,255 SqFt ($62 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1987
Sold: 2-19-2016
HK10032379
0.29 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER / SUCCESS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$149,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,105 SqFt ($67 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1975
Sold: 2-16-2016
HK10030920
1.01 Acres
17 Miles to Fort Knox
MELLOAN REAL ESTATE
 
 
1 / 1
$149,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,487 SqFt ($95 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2001
Sold: 11-30-2015
HK10031747
0.81 Acres
21 Miles to Fort Knox
United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown
 
 
$149,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,080 SqFt ($125 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1960
Sold: 11-14-2025
HK25003299
0.35 Acres
44 Miles to Fort Knox
BARR REALTY & AUCTION COMPANY INC- HARDINSBURG
 
 
1 / 1
$149,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
2,160 SqFt ($68 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1975
Sold: 9-20-2024
HK24002729
0.13 Acres
59 Miles to Fort Knox
MAZE REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$149,000
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,860 SqFt ($78 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2005
Sold: 9-17-2015
HK10030458
0.28 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Radcliff
 
 
1 / 1
$149,000
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,628 SqFt ($88 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2006
Sold: 6-30-2015
HK10029254
0.23 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Radcliff
 
 
1 / 1
$149,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,660 SqFt ($83 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 5-21-2015
HK10029424
0.13 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
BUSY BEE REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$149,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
988 SqFt ($152 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1971
Sold: 5-12-2025
HK25001893
0.27 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
NON MEMBER OFFICE
 
 
1 / 1
$149,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,000 SqFt ($149 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1959
Sold: 12-18-2024
HK24004790
0.26 Acres
58 Miles to Fort Knox
NON MEMBER OFFICE
 
 
1 / 1
$149,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,112 SqFt ($125 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1950
Sold: 12-1-2023
HK23003526
0.3 Acres
36 Miles to Fort Knox
BLUEGRASS REALTY PROS, INC
 
 
1 / 1
$149,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
900 SqFt ($176 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2006
Sold: 8-15-2023
HK23002214
0.24 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND
 
 
1 / 1
$149,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,168 SqFt ($141 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1961
Sold: 5-9-2023
HK23000874
0.37 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX PREMIER PROPERTIES LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$149,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,134 SqFt ($118 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1983
Sold: 3-10-2023
HK23000502
0.29 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
JANES REALTY GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$149,000
2 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,124 SqFt ($125 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1976
Sold: 11-15-2022
HK10062557
0.0 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$149,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,140 SqFt ($57 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1995
Sold: 10-27-2022
HK10062376
3.0 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$149,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,854 SqFt ($80 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1983
Sold: 8-12-2022
HK10061869
0.32 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
THE REALTY FACTOR LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$149,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,680 SqFt ($88 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1998
Sold: 7-11-2022
HK10060867
0.71 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
JANES REALTY GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$149,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,548 SqFt ($49 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1978
Sold: 3-25-2022
HK10059379
0.3 Acres
58 Miles to Fort Knox
RENEE DOBSON REALTY GROUP, LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$149,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,223 SqFt ($122 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1974
Sold: 11-17-2021
HK10058932
0.25 Acres
38 Miles to Fort Knox
NON MEMBER OFFICE
 
 
1 / 4
$149,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,057 SqFt ($77 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1975
Sold: 1-2-2009
HK9997973
1.0 Acre
20 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
$149,000
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,652 SqFt ($90 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1966
Sold: 11-28-2008
HK9998027
0.99 Acres
19 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
$149,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,710 SqFt ($82 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1958
Sold: 7-25-2008
HK9994968
1.4 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
$149,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,508 SqFt ($92 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1986
Sold: 6-25-2008
HK9991947
10.0 Acres
52 Miles to Fort Knox
CORA CURTIS REALTY, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$149,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,770 SqFt ($81 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1962
Sold: 2-23-2007
HK61071
0.28 Acres
47 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$149,000
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,808 SqFt ($82 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1999
Sold: 9-12-2000
HK6010191
0.75 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
1 / 1
$149,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,479 SqFt ($100 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1976
Sold: 10-13-2006
HK59781
0.34 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
1 / 1
$149,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,165 SqFt ($124 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1956
Sold: 5-5-2006
HK56910
0.45 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
HORNBACK REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$149,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,400 SqFt ($106 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 8-4-2006
HK57322
0.25 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.