49,584 Homes sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
$148,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,824 SqFt ($72 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1958
Sold: 8-7-2020
HK10053200
2.45 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
$148,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,157 SqFt ($128 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2012
Sold: 9-23-2019
HK10049464
0.69 Acres
17 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
$148,500
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
2,388 SqFt ($60 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1963
Sold: 9-11-2019
HK10048866
0.29 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
HORNBACK REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$148,500
4 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,904 SqFt ($75 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1971
Sold: 12-20-2018
HK10045952
0.26 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$148,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,300 SqFt ($114 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1996
Sold: 5-2-2018
HK10042916
0.25 Acres
23 Miles to Fort Knox
RED EDGE REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$148,500
4 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,828 SqFt ($71 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1939
Sold: 3-12-2018
HK10040039
0.16 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$148,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,948 SqFt ($76 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1965
Sold: 9-26-2016
HK10035073
0.31 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$148,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,344 SqFt ($103 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1951
Sold: 10-12-2016
HK10034642
0.34 Acres
26 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$148,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,456 SqFt ($114 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2009
Sold: 5-11-2009
HK9999374
1.0 Acre
8 Miles to Fort Knox
STONEGATE REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$148,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,352 SqFt ($107 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2008
Sold: 6-9-2008
HK9995015
1.01 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$148,500
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,728 SqFt ($81 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1974
Sold: 6-26-2007
HK9991488
1.6 Acres
24 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$148,500
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,300 SqFt ($63 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1996
Sold: 6-9-2000
HK3730326
0.34 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
MELLOAN REAL ESTATE
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$148,500
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,513 SqFt ($98 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1991
Sold: 7-21-2014
HK10025747
1.0 Acre
37 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$148,500
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
2,150 SqFt ($68 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1986
Sold: 6-6-2014
HK10021622
0.78 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
STONEGATE REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$148,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,100 SqFt ($71 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2004
Sold: 7-31-2013
HK10020449
3.98 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$148,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,200 SqFt ($66 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1991
Sold: 8-15-2013
HK10019741
2.54 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21 JOE GUY HAGAN-RADCLIFF
 
 
1 / 1
$148,700
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,210 SqFt ($65 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1995
Sold: 8-28-2015
HK10028561
0.3 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$148,700
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,400 SqFt ($98 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 8-30-2005
HK53557
0.81 Acres
19 Miles to Fort Knox
EQUITY REALTY DEVELOPMENT, INC KY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$148,700
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,776 SqFt ($83 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2002
Sold: 9-15-2002
HK204886
1.0 Acre
11 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$148,750
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,550 SqFt ($95 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2003
Sold: 7-29-2004
HK50979
0.19 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
1 / 1
$148,750
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,000 SqFt ($71 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1980
Sold: 1-13-2017
HK10036630
0.46 Acres
8 Miles to Fort Knox
ETOWN REALTY INC
 
 
1 / 1
$148,840
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,344 SqFt ($111 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2015
Sold: 8-28-2015
HK10029852
1.0 Acre
9 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$148,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,784 SqFt ($78 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2012
Sold: 3-25-2016
HK10032801
1.6 Acres
43 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Elizabethtown
 
 
1 / 1
$148,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,500 SqFt ($92 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1989
Sold: 9-4-2015
HK10030157
24.0 Acres
63 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21 SMITH REALTY GROUP
 
 
1 / 1
$148,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,204 SqFt ($112 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1961
Sold: 2-9-2024
HK24000532
0.19 Acres
26 Miles to Fort Knox
NON MEMBER OFFICE
 
 
1 / 1
$148,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,180 SqFt ($124 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1990
Sold: 7-17-2006
HK57451
0.69 Acres
7 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
1 / 1
$148,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,592 SqFt ($57 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1989
Sold: 11-28-2005
HK56022
1.0 Acre
20 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
1 / 1
$148,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,536 SqFt ($93 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1993
Sold: 10-28-2005
HK55040
0.31 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
1 / 1
$148,900
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,400 SqFt ($104 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2002
Sold: 7-9-2005
HK54542
3.4 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
1 / 1
$148,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,709 SqFt ($90 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 7-30-2005
HK52847
0.69 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.