49,584 Homes sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$148,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,400 SqFt ($103 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2000
Sold: 4-16-2007
HK61524
1.21 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$148,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,636 SqFt ($57 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2001
Sold: 6-4-2014
HK10023601
1.72 Acres
8 Miles to Fort Knox
THOMPSON REAL ESTATE
 
 
1 / 1
$148,100
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,924 SqFt ($77 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2004
Sold: 9-17-2018
HK10044601
0.21 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
ALL ABOUT HOMES REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$148,400
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,652 SqFt ($90 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 2-28-2005
HK51909
0.26 Acres
7197 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
1 / 1
$148,400
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,887 SqFt ($88 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2003
Sold: 11-10-2003
HK206406
2.2 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
1 / 1
$148,450
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,836 SqFt ($81 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 6-30-2004
HK209002
1.03 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
FNIS
 
 
$148,500 (auction)
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,977 SqFt ($75 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1974
Sold: 1-9-2026
HK25004757
0.65 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
PLATINUM PLUS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$148,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,640 SqFt ($91 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1992
Sold: 10-20-2015
HK10030492
0.22 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$148,500
1 Bedroom
1 Full Bath
550 SqFt ($218 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1960
Sold: 8-25-2025
HK24002299
15.0 Acres
40 Miles to Fort Knox
Mayes Thompson Realty & Auction
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$148,500 (auction)
2 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,824 SqFt ($81 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1955
Sold: 5-19-2025
HK24004118
0.22 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$148,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,435 SqFt ($100 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1978
Sold: 5-20-2015
HK10028399
0.48 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$148,500
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
864 SqFt ($172 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1986
Sold: 3-25-2024
HK24001110
0.19 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND
 
 
1 / 1
$148,500
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,136 SqFt ($131 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1963
Sold: 2-28-2022
HK10057737
1.6 Acres
18 Miles to Fort Knox
United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown
 
 
$148,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,471 SqFt ($99 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 9-22-2008
HK9997464
0.48 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
SUE WILSON REALTY
 
 
$148,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,750 SqFt ($83 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2008
Sold: 2-4-2009
HK9997106
1.3 Acres
7 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21 JOE GUY HAGAN-RADCLIFF
 
 
1 / 1
$148,500
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,852 SqFt ($78 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1992
Sold: 5-23-2006
HK57143
0.9 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$148,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,906 SqFt ($78 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1993
Sold: 6-23-2005
HK53846
0.7 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$148,500
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 2 Partial
1,621 SqFt ($90 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1992
Sold: 7-27-2005
HK53350
5.0 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$148,500
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,028 SqFt ($75 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1977
Sold: 5-27-2005
HK51901
3.0 Acres
8 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$148,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,050 SqFt ($72 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1962
Sold: 7-9-2004
HK50589
1.0 Acre
14 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$148,500
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,592 SqFt ($90 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1986
Sold: 3-14-2001
HK5005179
0.62 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
Ritchie Jenkins App/Aff
 
 
1 / 1
$148,500
5 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,516 SqFt ($92 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1979
Sold: 2-18-2004
HK207924
0.32 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
TW SHORTT REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$148,500
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,722 SqFt ($84 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1992
Sold: 6-27-2003
HK206616
0.27 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
KENT GIBSON REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$148,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,097 SqFt ($71 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2002
Sold: 3-21-2002
HK203229
0.88 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
FNIS
 
 
1 / 1
$148,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,517 SqFt ($98 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2002
Sold: 2-28-2002
HK201902
0.3 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
MELLOAN REAL ESTATE
 
 
1 / 1
$148,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,700 SqFt ($85 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1999
Sold: 10-9-2001
HK201828
0.7 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
RAINBOW REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$148,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,664 SqFt ($89 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2000
Sold: 1-31-2002
HK201922
1.25 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
ASSOCIATED, REALTORS REAL LIVING
 
 
1 / 1
$148,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,188 SqFt ($130 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1987
Sold: 6-30-2021
HK10056450
0.27 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$148,500
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
962 SqFt ($156 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1970
Sold: 4-6-2021
HK10055431
0.16 Acres
26 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND-SHEPHERDSVILLE
 
 
1 / 1
$148,500
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,970 SqFt ($45 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1988
Sold: 1-5-2021
HK10053207
0.22 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
ALPHA OMEGA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC