49,584 Homes sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$144,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,446 SqFt ($98 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2007
Sold: 4-30-2013
HK10015944
0.69 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$144,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,394 SqFt ($100 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1999
Sold: 7-5-2013
HK10019154
0.46 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
BUSY BEE REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$144,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,344 SqFt ($105 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2008
Sold: 4-26-2013
HK10019094
1.01 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$144,950
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,460 SqFt ($99 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2015
Sold: 12-7-2015
HK10031589
0.18 Acres
19 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Elizabethtown
 
 
$144,950
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,356 SqFt ($108 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2008
Sold: 9-18-2008
HK9995507
0.35 Acres
7197 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER / SUCCESS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$144,950
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,527 SqFt ($95 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2006
Sold: 1-12-2007
HK61101
1.17 Acres
22 Miles to Fort Knox
MELLOAN REAL ESTATE
 
 
1 / 1
$144,950
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,558 SqFt ($93 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2006
Sold: 4-4-2007
HK60096
4.57 Acres
22 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
1 / 1
$144,950
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,800 SqFt ($81 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2006
Sold: 7-28-2006
HK58288
0.85 Acres
19 Miles to Fort Knox
SUE WILSON REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$144,950
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,622 SqFt ($88 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 9-29-2004
HK50039
0.74 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
$144,950
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,432 SqFt ($99 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2006
Sold: 3-5-2010
HK10004047
4.16 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER / SUCCESS REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$144,950
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,231 SqFt ($118 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2008
Sold: 10-10-2008
HK9993888
0.48 Acres
18 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
1 / 1
$144,999
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,440 SqFt ($100 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 5-2-2016
HK10032503
0.7 Acres
18 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$144,999
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,605 SqFt ($90 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 11-30-2005
HK54551
1.0 Acre
17 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$144,999
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,331 SqFt ($100 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2006
Sold: 7-21-2017
HK10039323
0.7 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$144,999
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,593 SqFt ($90 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1958
Sold: 7-19-2007
HK9991329
0.2 Acres
35 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$145,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,782 SqFt ($80 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2000
Sold: 4-1-2016
HK10032709
0.81 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$145,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,220 SqFt ($107 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1978
Sold: 3-28-2025
HK24003906
0.2 Acres
59 Miles to Fort Knox
RENEE DOBSON REALTY GROUP, LLC
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$145,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,456 SqFt ($97 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2006
Sold: 3-11-2016
HK10022117
7.83 Acres
18 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 2
$145,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
925 SqFt ($141 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1956
Sold: 2-11-2026
HK25003376
0.21 Acres
17 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$145,000
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,175 SqFt ($67 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2006
Sold: 2-1-2016
HK10031871
0.82 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
1 / 1
$145,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,398 SqFt ($58 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1975
Sold: 1-8-2016
HK10030156
0.89 Acres
63 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$145,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,174 SqFt ($66 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1995
Sold: 12-30-2015
HK10030144
0.24 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
$145,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,231 SqFt ($102 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1970
Sold: 12-27-2025
HK25002171
0.4 Acres
44 Miles to Fort Knox
BARR REALTY & AUCTION COMPANY INC- HARDINSBURG
 
 
1 / 1
$145,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,437 SqFt ($55 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1973
Sold: 12-11-2015
HK10030455
0.26 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER / SUCCESS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$145,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,100 SqFt ($68 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2000
Sold: 11-12-2015
HK10029115
1.21 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER / SUCCESS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$145,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,434 SqFt ($56 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1990
Sold: 10-30-2015
HK10031235
1.0 Acre
14 Miles to Fort Knox
AREA ONE REALTY, LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$145,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,864 SqFt ($78 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1972
Sold: 10-8-2015
HK10031657
1.02 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
BEST REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$145,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,785 SqFt ($71 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1962
Sold: 9-4-2015
HK10029825
2.5 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER / SUCCESS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$145,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,508 SqFt ($93 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2008
Sold: 8-31-2015
HK10030595
0.23 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$145,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,341 SqFt ($103 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1950
Sold: 7-13-2015
HK10027931
1.35 Acres
32 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS LOUISVILLE EAST