49,583 Homes sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$143,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,541 SqFt ($92 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2010
Sold: 4-10-2015
HK10028507
0.19 Acres
27 Miles to Fort Knox
AREA ONE REALTY, LLC
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$143,900
2 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,064 SqFt ($63 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1988
Sold: 6-14-2014
HK10023353
5.0 Acres
35 Miles to Fort Knox
AREA ONE REALTY, LLC
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$143,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,450 SqFt ($96 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2009
Sold: 3-31-2014
HK10020797
0.18 Acres
28 Miles to Fort Knox
AREA ONE REALTY, LLC
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$143,900
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,816 SqFt ($48 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1900
Sold: 10-4-2013
HK10020674
0.99 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
ASSOCIATED, REALTORS REAL LIVING
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$143,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
3,168 SqFt ($47 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1997
Sold: 5-1-2013
HK10018783
1.0 Acre
6 Miles to Fort Knox
THOMPSON REAL ESTATE
 
 
$143,950
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,240 SqFt ($116 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2008
Sold: 3-27-2009
HK9998463
0.54 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER / SUCCESS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$144,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,508 SqFt ($54 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1999
Sold: 8-17-2015
HK10029353
2.0 Acres
42 Miles to Fort Knox
TURLEY AUCTION & REALTY INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$144,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,325 SqFt ($62 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1997
Sold: 8-5-2015
HK10030795
1.0 Acre
22 Miles to Fort Knox
MAKE IT HAPPEN REALTY, LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$144,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,556 SqFt ($80 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1993
Sold: 6-5-2015
HK10024274
0.75 Acres
56 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21 SMITH REALTY GROUP
 
 
1 / 1
$144,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,062 SqFt ($136 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2009
Sold: 1-31-2023
HK23000360
0.36 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
NON MEMBER OFFICE
 
 
1 / 1
$144,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,224 SqFt ($110 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1953
Sold: 1-6-2022
HK10058852
0.34 Acres
1 Mile to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
$144,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,250 SqFt ($116 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2008
Sold: 2-2-2009
HK9997164
0.2 Acres
7 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER / SUCCESS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$144,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,647 SqFt ($83 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1975
Sold: 12-12-2006
HK60695
1.87 Acres
7 Miles to Fort Knox
FIRST TIME REALTY INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$144,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,441 SqFt ($100 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1988
Sold: 9-16-2005
HK55668
0.42 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
1 / 1
$144,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,400 SqFt ($103 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2002
Sold: 11-28-2005
HK55700
1.61 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$144,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
975 SqFt ($147 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1968
Sold: 8-22-2005
HK54861
0.38 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$144,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,997 SqFt ($71 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1998
Sold: 6-18-2004
HK50647
0.71 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
1 / 1
$144,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,288 SqFt ($112 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 9-15-2004
HK50094
0.64 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
HOWARD HOME REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$144,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,722 SqFt ($82 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1998
Sold: 7-20-2004
HK208814
0.77 Acres
8 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTRAL KY REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$144,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,780 SqFt ($81 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 8-16-2004
HK208348
0.8 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$144,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,545 SqFt ($96 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2003
Sold: 2-16-2004
HK207550
0.5 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
TW SHORTT REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$144,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,700 SqFt ($85 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2000
Sold: 4-15-2004
HK206564
1.0 Acre
6 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
1 / 1
$144,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,854 SqFt ($77 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2002
Sold: 7-23-2003
HK205860
0.69 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
TW SHORTT REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$144,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,710 SqFt ($82 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1992
Sold: 9-6-2002
HK203199
3.17 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
STONEGATE REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$144,000
5 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,328 SqFt ($57 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1983
Sold: 11-13-2002
HK202724
0.25 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
STONEGATE REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$144,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,073 SqFt ($112 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1976
Sold: 8-23-2002
HK201763
0.0 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
DOE RUN REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$144,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,372 SqFt ($105 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2001
Sold: 5-11-2001
HK200636
0.0 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
FNIS
 
 
1 / 1
$144,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,614 SqFt ($89 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2002
Sold: 6-26-2020
HK10052891
0.0 Acres
29 Miles to Fort Knox
NON MEMBER OFFICE
 
 
$144,000
2 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,316 SqFt ($108 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1996
Sold: 2-13-2020
HK10049282
0.33 Acres
42 Miles to Fort Knox
REAL DEAL REALTY LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$144,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,376 SqFt ($101 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2009
Sold: 8-24-2018
HK10043488
0.12 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
BRUNSON REAL ESTATE THE PROS