49,583 Homes sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
$143,500
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
2,529 SqFt ($55 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1927
Sold: 6-24-2010
HK10003904
0.2 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
PLATINUM PLUS REALTY
 
 
1 / 4
$143,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,500 SqFt ($94 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2009
Sold: 3-17-2010
HK10003077
1.5 Acres
19 Miles to Fort Knox
PLATINUM PLUS REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$143,500
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,876 SqFt ($47 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1991
Sold: 1-31-2014
HK10018649
8.56 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY LOUISVILLE HIGHLANDS
 
 
1 / 1
$143,700
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,000 SqFt ($72 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2003
Sold: 11-26-2003
HK207047
1.7 Acres
18 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$143,700
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,819 SqFt ($80 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1923
Sold: 5-18-2017
HK10038289
0.19 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
BEST REALTY
 
 
$143,800
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,256 SqFt ($106 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1979
Sold: 10-6-2019
HK10049389
0.33 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
PLATINUM PLUS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$143,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,128 SqFt ($128 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2001
Sold: 11-20-2015
HK10032201
0.16 Acres
28 Miles to Fort Knox
NON MEMBER OFFICE
 
 
$143,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,850 SqFt ($78 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2008
Sold: 5-1-2009
HK9998305
0.27 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
$143,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
936 SqFt ($154 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1990
Sold: 4-24-2008
HK9994770
0.23 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$143,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,718 SqFt ($92 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2001
Sold: 6-4-2001
HK6330009
0.3 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
STONEGATE REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$143,900
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,460 SqFt ($99 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1999
Sold: 4-5-2005
HK52806
0.22 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
1 / 1
$143,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,896 SqFt ($75 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2002
Sold: 8-27-2004
HK51229
0.71 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
1 / 1
$143,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,592 SqFt ($88 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1986
Sold: 6-15-2000
HK3145103
0.62 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
FNIS
 
 
1 / 1
$143,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,544 SqFt ($88 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1992
Sold: 5-28-2004
HK208567
0.39 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
EQUITY REALTY DEVELOPMENT, INC KY
 
 
1 / 1
$143,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,552 SqFt ($56 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1978
Sold: 10-14-2020
HK10053465
0.4 Acres
2 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Elizabethtown
 
 
$143,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,470 SqFt ($98 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2018
Sold: 2-28-2020
HK10051341
0.78 Acres
18 Miles to Fort Knox
UNITED REAL ESTATE LOUISVILLE
 
 
1 / 1
$143,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,125 SqFt ($124 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1977
Sold: 3-15-2019
HK10044484
5.79 Acres
17 Miles to Fort Knox
UNITED REAL ESTATE LOUISVILLE
 
 
1 / 1
$143,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,945 SqFt ($76 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1971
Sold: 4-19-2018
HK10042911
0.41 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$143,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,680 SqFt ($53 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1975
Sold: 2-20-2018
HK10040924
0.28 Acres
2 Miles to Fort Knox
STONEGATE REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$143,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,400 SqFt ($103 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2017
Sold: 8-23-2017
HK10039676
0.35 Acres
27 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLDMARK REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$143,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,766 SqFt ($81 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1995
Sold: 8-10-2017
HK10039462
0.88 Acres
23 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$143,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,350 SqFt ($109 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2017
Sold: 7-31-2017
HK10039019
0.47 Acres
26 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLDMARK REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$143,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,250 SqFt ($113 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1990
Sold: 11-27-2017
HK10039193
0.68 Acres
37 Miles to Fort Knox
AREA ONE REALTY, LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$143,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,350 SqFt ($109 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2017
Sold: 8-11-2017
HK10038755
0.39 Acres
27 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLDMARK REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$143,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,505 SqFt ($93 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1968
Sold: 6-14-2017
HK10038447
0.21 Acres
17 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS LOUISVILLE
 
 
1 / 1
$143,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,440 SqFt ($97 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2006
Sold: 8-11-2016
HK10034437
0.69 Acres
18 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
1 / 1
$143,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,572 SqFt ($91 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1955
Sold: 7-7-2016
HK10034097
0.38 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$143,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,435 SqFt ($100 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2010
Sold: 8-13-2010
HK10005203
0.38 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
$143,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,490 SqFt ($93 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2001
Sold: 8-14-2009
HK10000067
0.29 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$143,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,696 SqFt ($85 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2001
Sold: 10-23-2001
HK201051
0.22 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES