49,583 Homes sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
1 / 1
$140,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,310 SqFt ($107 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1948
Sold: 4-4-2025
HK24003672
0.58 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$140,000
2 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
3,132 SqFt ($45 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1999
Sold: 2-25-2026
HK2600789
0.55 Acres
33 Miles to Fort Knox
NON MEMBER OFFICE
 
 
1 / 1
$140,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,457 SqFt ($93 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1997
Sold: 1-21-2016
HK10030893
0.23 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
1 / 1
$140,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,104 SqFt ($130 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1967
Sold: 1-7-2025
HK24004606
0.34 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
REALTY WORLD KNOX REALTY GROUP, LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$140,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,460 SqFt ($95 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2009
Sold: 1-7-2016
HK10031448
0.71 Acres
21 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$140,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,380 SqFt ($109 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1960
Sold: 11-26-2024
HK24004149
0.22 Acres
60 Miles to Fort Knox
RHONDA SMITH REALTY INC
 
 
1 / 1
$140,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,241 SqFt ($85 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1950
Sold: 10-2-2024
HK24001882
14.0 Acres
53 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
$140,000
2 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,610 SqFt ($87 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1950
Sold: 9-12-2025
HK25001744
0.29 Acres
44 Miles to Fort Knox
BARR REALTY & AUCTION COMPANY INC- HARDINSBURG
 
 
$140,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
826 SqFt ($145 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1940
Sold: 8-22-2025
HK25002108
0.56 Acres
37 Miles to Fort Knox
Mayes Thompson Realty & Auction
 
 
1 / 1
$140,000
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,320 SqFt ($58 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1977
Sold: 7-15-2015
HK10028986
0.37 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
PLATINUM PLUS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$140,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,264 SqFt ($62 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1985
Sold: 6-29-2015
HK10029259
0.28 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
MELLOAN REAL ESTATE
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$140,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,271 SqFt ($105 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1921
Sold: 6-12-2025
HK25001026
0.75 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Elizabethtown
 
 
1 / 1
$140,000
4 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,440 SqFt ($110 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1979
Sold: 6-4-2015
HK10028034
4.0 Acres
32 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$140,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,080 SqFt ($116 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2014
Sold: 5-30-2024
HK24001270
1.93 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND
 
 
1 / 1
$140,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,892 SqFt ($74 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1970
Sold: 12-29-2024
HK25000008
1.08 Acres
52 Miles to Fort Knox
NON MEMBER OFFICE
 
 
1 / 1
$140,000
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,944 SqFt ($62 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2002
Sold: 1-19-2024
HK23003770
5.0 Acres
51 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS FIRST CHOICE REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$140,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,056 SqFt ($133 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2003
Sold: 8-11-2023
HK23002758
0.38 Acres
71 Miles to Fort Knox
NON MEMBER OFFICE
 
 
1 / 1
$140,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,652 SqFt ($85 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1906
Sold: 7-24-2023
HK23002429
0.2 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
NON MEMBER OFFICE
 
 
1 / 1
$140,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,326 SqFt ($106 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1940
Sold: 8-23-2023
HK23002408
0.5 Acres
38 Miles to Fort Knox
 
 
1 / 1
$140,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,542 SqFt ($81 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1924
Sold: 8-25-2023
HK23002014
0.86 Acres
19 Miles to Fort Knox
Green Team Real Estate Services
 
 
1 / 1
$140,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,350 SqFt ($100 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1935
Sold: 8-10-2023
HK23001826
0.35 Acres
30 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$140,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,456 SqFt ($103 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1998
Sold: 7-7-2023
HK23001725
2.0 Acres
41 Miles to Fort Knox
 
 
1 / 1
$140,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,208 SqFt ($75 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1983
Sold: 6-21-2023
HK23001620
0.34 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$140,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
955 SqFt ($144 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1994
Sold: 5-24-2023
HK23001477
0.13 Acres
22 Miles to Fort Knox
Green Team Real Estate Services
 
 
1 / 1
$140,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,095 SqFt ($128 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1975
Sold: 1-26-2023
HK23000310
0.48 Acres
8 Miles to Fort Knox
NON MEMBER OFFICE
 
 
1 / 1
$140,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,568 SqFt ($88 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2021
Sold: 3-29-2023
HK10063308
4.02 Acres
47 Miles to Fort Knox
RENEE DOBSON REALTY GROUP, LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$140,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
900 SqFt ($156 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1959
Sold: 12-20-2022
HK10063193
0.15 Acres
29 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX RESULTS
 
 
1 / 1
$140,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,652 SqFt ($76 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1973
Sold: 12-7-2022
HK10062839
0.45 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND
 
 
1 / 1
$140,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
960 SqFt ($139 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1993
Sold: 11-22-2022
HK10062778
0.0 Acres
21 Miles to Fort Knox
ALL ABOUT HOMES REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$140,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
780 SqFt ($178 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1935
Sold: 9-20-2022
HK10061891
0.12 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
BEST REALTY