49,563 Homes sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
1 / 1
$129,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,047 SqFt ($124 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1990
Sold: 3-19-2025
HK24004627
7.4 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
$129,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
960 SqFt ($129 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1978
Sold: 2-26-2026
HK25005062
0.79 Acres
77 Miles to Fort Knox
simpliHOM Kentucky, LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$129,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
924 SqFt ($135 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1999
Sold: 2-6-2025
HK24004734
0.69 Acres
2 Miles to Fort Knox
CEDAR HILL PROPERTIES
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$129,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,504 SqFt ($66 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1952
Sold: 2-4-2026
HK10063261
3.0 Acres
18 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
$129,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,025 SqFt ($127 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1980
Sold: 1-23-2026
HK2600219
0.3 Acres
57 Miles to Fort Knox
RENEE DOBSON REALTY GROUP, LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$129,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,320 SqFt ($97 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2015
Sold: 1-20-2016
HK10031946
0.68 Acres
30 Miles to Fort Knox
AREA ONE REALTY, LLC
 
 
$129,900
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
500 SqFt ($260 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2024
Sold: 1-12-2026
HK25004596
0.77 Acres
41 Miles to Fort Knox
LPT Realty
 
 
1 / 1
$129,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,282 SqFt ($91 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1946
Sold: 1-4-2016
HK10031813
0.22 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
JANES REALTY GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$129,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,190 SqFt ($59 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1976
Sold: 1-4-2016
HK10031102
0.25 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
STONEGATE REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$129,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,315 SqFt ($95 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 12-11-2015
HK10031705
0.17 Acres
17 Miles to Fort Knox
B & B GIBSON REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$129,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,600 SqFt ($75 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2011
Sold: 12-2-2015
HK10031746
0.3 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
$129,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,064 SqFt ($117 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1984
Sold: 11-19-2025
HK25004522
8.72 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
MLSCO Realty
 
 
1 / 1
$129,900
2 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,207 SqFt ($99 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 11-13-2015
HK10030292
0.0 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
THE REALTY FACTOR LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$129,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,482 SqFt ($85 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 10-30-2015
HK10030923
6.53 Acres
45 Miles to Fort Knox
MAKE IT HAPPEN REALTY, LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$129,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,536 SqFt ($83 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1956
Sold: 10-23-2015
HK10029734
1.06 Acres
2 Miles to Fort Knox
HardinHomes.com
 
 
1 / 1
$129,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,462 SqFt ($81 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1974
Sold: 10-19-2015
HK10027677
0.3 Acres
31 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLDMARK REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$129,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,748 SqFt ($43 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1940
Sold: 10-18-2024
HK24002890
0.21 Acres
76 Miles to Fort Knox
DEWAYNE SQUIRES REALTY
 
 
1 / 2
$129,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,107 SqFt ($117 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1981
Sold: 10-3-2025
HK25002188
0.21 Acres
17 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX FIVE STAR PROPERTIES
 
 
$129,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,107 SqFt ($117 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1993
Sold: 9-30-2025
HK25002186
0.18 Acres
17 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX FIVE STAR PROPERTIES
 
 
$129,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,107 SqFt ($117 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1983
Sold: 9-30-2025
HK25002187
0.18 Acres
17 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX FIVE STAR PROPERTIES
 
 
1 / 1
$129,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,568 SqFt ($86 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2000
Sold: 9-25-2015
HK10030031
11.97 Acres
33 Miles to Fort Knox
AREA ONE REALTY, LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$129,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,716 SqFt ($64 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1976
Sold: 9-24-2015
HK10026651
0.48 Acres
63 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21 SMITH REALTY GROUP
 
 
1 / 1
$129,900
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
925 SqFt ($114 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1994
Sold: 9-6-2024
HK24001540
4.21 Acres
31 Miles to Fort Knox
Kentucky Choice Realty
 
 
1 / 1
$129,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,943 SqFt ($62 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1975
Sold: 9-3-2015
HK10028062
0.4 Acres
45 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$129,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,634 SqFt ($48 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1975
Sold: 9-1-2015
HK10030363
0.29 Acres
2 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTRAL KY REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$129,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,211 SqFt ($108 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2009
Sold: 8-25-2015
HK10030368
1.1 Acres
17 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
$129,900
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,216 SqFt ($108 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1962
Sold: 8-19-2025
HK25002609
0.5 Acres
34 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$129,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,190 SqFt ($98 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1976
Sold: 8-20-2015
HK10029621
7.0 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$129,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,325 SqFt ($98 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1992
Sold: 8-19-2015
HK10030091
0.86 Acres
7 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
1 / 1
$129,900
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,045 SqFt ($124 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1994
Sold: 8-4-2015
HK10030488
5.0 Acres
34 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLDMARK REALTORS