49,544 Homes sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
1 / 1
$125,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,432 SqFt ($79 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1962
Sold: 1-11-2016
HK10031566
0.58 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
PLATINUM PLUS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$125,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,316 SqFt ($95 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2002
Sold: 2-25-2025
HK25000661
0.08 Acres
28 Miles to Fort Knox
NON MEMBER OFFICE
 
 
$125,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,224 SqFt ($94 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1982
Sold: 12-30-2025
HK25004281
0.19 Acres
1 Mile to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
1 / 1
$125,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,099 SqFt ($108 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2008
Sold: 12-21-2015
HK10031310
0.3 Acres
17 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
1 / 1
$125,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,218 SqFt ($101 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1961
Sold: 12-4-2015
HK10031637
0.4 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
1 / 1
$125,000
4 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,237 SqFt ($91 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1950
Sold: 10-11-2024
HK24002816
0.16 Acres
27 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX RESULTS
 
 
1 / 1
$125,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,440 SqFt ($83 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2001
Sold: 9-15-2015
HK10029961
0.18 Acres
19 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$125,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,930 SqFt ($65 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1990
Sold: 9-4-2015
HK10030566
0.61 Acres
29 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER / SUCCESS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$125,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,515 SqFt ($79 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2011
Sold: 9-4-2015
HK10030056
1.72 Acres
24 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER / SUCCESS REALTY
 
 
$125,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
750 SqFt ($160 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1953
Sold: 8-28-2025
HK25002923
0.16 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND
 
 
$125,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,080 SqFt ($109 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1982
Sold: 8-27-2025
HK25003167
0.24 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
1 / 1
$125,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,430 SqFt ($85 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1980
Sold: 8-27-2015
HK10030592
0.48 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$125,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,696 SqFt ($50 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1955
Sold: 8-16-2024
HK23003426
0.09 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$125,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,547 SqFt ($65 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1947
Sold: 7-22-2024
HK24001919
0.14 Acres
28 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX RESULTS
 
 
1 / 1
$125,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,819 SqFt ($66 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1951
Sold: 6-30-2015
HK10025379
0.49 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
MAGNOLIA REALTY LLC
 
 
$125,000
2 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,096 SqFt ($109 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1997
Sold: 6-13-2025
HK25002027
1.84 Acres
22 Miles to Fort Knox
EXIT REALTY BOLD MOVE
 
 
1 / 1
$125,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,661 SqFt ($46 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1957
Sold: 5-29-2015
HK10029058
0.38 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER / SUCCESS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$125,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
825 SqFt ($152 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1948
Sold: 5-8-2024
HK24001335
0.5 Acres
27 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND
 
 
1 / 1
$125,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,419 SqFt ($88 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1950
Sold: 6-28-2024
HK24002490
0.29 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
NON MEMBER OFFICE
 
 
1 / 1
$125,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
624 SqFt ($200 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1980
Sold: 4-3-2024
HK24001090
0.33 Acres
37 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND
 
 
1 / 1
$125,000
1 Bedroom
1 Full Bath
812 SqFt ($160 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1947
Sold: 3-11-2024
HK24000363
0.83 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
Totally About Houses
 
 
1 / 1
$125,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
902 SqFt ($126 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1928
Sold: 3-26-2024
HK23003997
0.08 Acres
26 Miles to Fort Knox
Green Team Real Estate Services
 
 
1 / 1
$125,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
820 SqFt ($152 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1946
Sold: 3-7-2024
HK23003334
0.12 Acres
26 Miles to Fort Knox
BARR REALTY & AUCTION COMPANY INC- HARDINSBURG
 
 
1 / 1
$125,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,216 SqFt ($99 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1993
Sold: 9-28-2023
HK23002690
1.55 Acres
20 Miles to Fort Knox
United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown
 
 
1 / 1
$125,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,869 SqFt ($66 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2003
Sold: 9-15-2023
HK23001018
3.67 Acres
8 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Elizabethtown
 
 
1 / 1
$125,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,400 SqFt ($88 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1985
Sold: 4-20-2023
HK23000686
0.2 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
BEST REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$125,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
888 SqFt ($141 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1990
Sold: 4-19-2023
HK23000576
0.23 Acres
58 Miles to Fort Knox
RENEE DOBSON REALTY GROUP, LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$125,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,008 SqFt ($109 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1958
Sold: 2-17-2023
HK23000037
0.12 Acres
58 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21 SMITH REALTY GROUP
 
 
1 / 1
$125,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,976 SqFt ($65 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1958
Sold: 3-14-2023
HK10062928
0.96 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX RESULTS
 
 
1 / 1
$125,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,455 SqFt ($86 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1900
Sold: 2-16-2023
HK10062481
0.57 Acres
33 Miles to Fort Knox
United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown