49,644 Homes sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
1 / 1
$185,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,735 SqFt ($107 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2012
Sold: 5-30-2018
HK10043880
0.67 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
MELLOAN REAL ESTATE
 
 
1 / 1
$185,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,411 SqFt ($75 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2002
Sold: 6-3-2010
HK10004866
1.0 Acre
7197 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$185,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,508 SqFt ($120 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1961
Sold: 5-3-2006
HK56831
0.41 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
BEST REALTY
 
 
$185,000
5 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
3,425 SqFt ($54 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1943
Sold: 12-18-2009
HK9999055
0.76 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$185,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,026 SqFt ($89 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2001
Sold: 8-15-2006
HK58170
1.09 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$185,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,140 SqFt ($167 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1978
Sold: 1-29-2025
HK24004382
0.17 Acres
35 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$185,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,327 SqFt ($81 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2001
Sold: 7-13-2001
HK3730400
0.5 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
MELLOAN REAL ESTATE
 
 
1 / 1
$185,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,070 SqFt ($99 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2004
Sold: 7-26-2024
HK24001839
0.29 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
1 / 1
$185,000
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,200 SqFt ($89 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2003
Sold: 10-14-2003
HK206580
1.0 Acre
6 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
1 / 1
$185,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
945 SqFt ($179 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1970
Sold: 3-21-2025
HK25000119
0.32 Acres
58 Miles to Fort Knox
RHONDA SMITH REALTY INC
 
 
1 / 1
$185,000
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,327 SqFt ($93 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1982
Sold: 3-14-2006
HK56123
5.86 Acres
20 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21/ CHOICE REALTORS & AUCT
 
 
1 / 1
$185,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,248 SqFt ($140 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1973
Sold: 12-6-2024
HK24004179
0.32 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND
 
 
1 / 1
$185,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,212 SqFt ($78 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2003
Sold: 9-22-2006
HK57965
0.42 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
STONEGATE REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$185,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,468 SqFt ($125 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1996
Sold: 5-10-2021
HK10055752
0.91 Acres
64 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTER- LOUISVILLE
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$185,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,064 SqFt ($84 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1964
Sold: 6-13-2007
HK62838
1.0 Acre
9 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
1 / 1
$185,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,668 SqFt ($113 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1992
Sold: 8-2-2021
HK10056903
0.75 Acres
32 Miles to Fort Knox
PLATINUM PLUS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$185,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,250 SqFt ($82 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 11-10-2004
HK52088
0.7 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
MELLOAN REAL ESTATE
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$185,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,650 SqFt ($57 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1952
Sold: 8-25-2000
HK1080360
5.2 Acres
27 Miles to Fort Knox
FNIS
 
 
1 / 1
$185,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,500 SqFt ($120 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2006
Sold: 6-5-2006
HK57276
0.38 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
EXCLUSIVE REAL ESTATE
 
 
1 / 1
$185,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,842 SqFt ($103 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1995
Sold: 8-25-2021
HK10057164
0.34 Acres
60 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21 SMITH REALTY GROUP
 
 
1 / 1
$185,000
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,161 SqFt ($83 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1983
Sold: 6-2-2004
HK208714
0.51 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
HORNBACK REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$185,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,320 SqFt ($79 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1976
Sold: 1-14-2021
HK10054762
0.34 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
MELLOAN REAL ESTATE
 
 
1 / 1
$185,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,628 SqFt ($70 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1978
Sold: 6-2-2006
HK57851
0.69 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$185,000
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,070 SqFt ($87 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2011
Sold: 6-10-2021
HK10056026
0.51 Acres
58 Miles to Fort Knox
Exit Realty Heartland
 
 
1 / 1
$185,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,823 SqFt ($98 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2003
Sold: 7-19-2005
HK54323
0.22 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$185,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,815 SqFt ($104 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1988
Sold: 6-1-2021
HK10054772
0.22 Acres
2 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$185,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,602 SqFt ($119 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1998
Sold: 1-14-2021
HK10054863
0.14 Acres
19 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND-SHEPHERDSVILLE
 
 
1 / 1
$185,000
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,776 SqFt ($109 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1956
Sold: 9-30-2020
HK10052837
0.28 Acres
22 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND-SHEPHERDSVILLE
 
 
$185,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,836 SqFt ($106 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1989
Sold: 9-4-2020
HK10053203
0.28 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND
 
 
1 / 1
$185,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,920 SqFt ($97 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1995
Sold: 12-30-2020
HK10054678
1.04 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
JANES REALTY GROUP, INC.