49,644 Homes sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
1 / 1
$185,000
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,464 SqFt ($126 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2009
Sold: 11-18-2009
HK10002851
0.26 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
ASSOCIATED, REALTORS REAL LIVING
 
 
$185,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,496 SqFt ($79 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 11-18-2009
HK10002205
0.5 Acres
21 Miles to Fort Knox
ASSOCIATED, REALTORS REAL LIVING
 
 
$185,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,016 SqFt ($91 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1994
Sold: 7-21-2009
HK10000966
12.38 Acres
17 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$185,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,784 SqFt ($108 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2007
Sold: 5-27-2022
HK10060965
0.79 Acres
18 Miles to Fort Knox
STONEGATE REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$185,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,064 SqFt ($84 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1964
Sold: 6-13-2007
HK62838
1.0 Acre
9 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$185,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,519 SqFt ($73 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1997
Sold: 3-27-2002
HK203278
0.42 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$185,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,650 SqFt ($57 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1952
Sold: 8-25-2000
HK1080360
5.2 Acres
27 Miles to Fort Knox
FNIS
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$185,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,652 SqFt ($66 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1998
Sold: 4-10-2015
HK10026871
1.16 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$185,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,968 SqFt ($89 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1977
Sold: 7-31-2014
HK10025065
0.5 Acres
33 Miles to Fort Knox
BARR REALTY & AUCTION COMPANY INC- HARDINSBURG
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$185,000
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,300 SqFt ($80 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2004
Sold: 6-20-2014
HK10024785
5.74 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$185,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
3,470 SqFt ($51 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1978
Sold: 11-21-2014
HK10024651
11.61 Acres
31 Miles to Fort Knox
KY HOME REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$185,000
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,565 SqFt ($70 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2000
Sold: 1-8-2015
HK10023589
0.41 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER / SUCCESS REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$185,000
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,591 SqFt ($71 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1991
Sold: 3-19-2013
HK10018617
0.71 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21 JOE GUY HAGAN-ELIZABETHTOWN
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$185,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,668 SqFt ($111 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2013
Sold: 9-27-2013
HK10018592
0.23 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$185,000
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,752 SqFt ($67 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1992
Sold: 8-15-2013
HK10018523
1.0 Acre
8 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY LOUISVILLE HIGHLANDS
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$185,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,109 SqFt ($85 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2003
Sold: 7-13-2012
HK10015947
0.4 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
BEST REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$185,000
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,055 SqFt ($85 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1945
Sold: 3-22-2013
HK10015534
4.95 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$185,100
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,700 SqFt ($112 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2006
Sold: 9-19-2006
HK57350
0.35 Acres
7 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
$185,400
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,813 SqFt ($99 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2006
Sold: 4-15-2009
HK9999293
0.6 Acres
19 Miles to Fort Knox
ASSOCIATED, REALTORS REAL LIVING
 
 
1 / 1
$185,400
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,814 SqFt ($102 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2010
Sold: 12-17-2020
HK10054487
0.23 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
ETOWN REALTY INC
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$185,400
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,897 SqFt ($96 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2003
Sold: 7-21-2006
HK58125
0.58 Acres
8 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$185,400
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,118 SqFt ($104 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 1-24-2006
HK54553
0.84 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$185,450
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,700 SqFt ($113 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 12-2-2005
HK55946
0.24 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$185,499
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,292 SqFt ($80 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2007
Sold: 3-31-2015
HK10025894
0.21 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$185,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,073 SqFt ($84 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1960
Sold: 8-13-2025
HK24003455
0.2 Acres
60 Miles to Fort Knox
PLATINUM PLUS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$185,500
5 Bedrooms
4 Full Baths
3,194 SqFt ($57 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1964
Sold: 4-23-2015
HK10028571
2.3 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$185,500
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,450 SqFt ($128 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1972
Sold: 11-21-2023
HK23002777
0.43 Acres
1 Mile to Fort Knox
SUE WILSON REALTY
 
 
$185,500
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,164 SqFt ($80 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1996
Sold: 12-19-2008
HK9998078
0.3 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
$185,500
5 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,759 SqFt ($105 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2006
Sold: 11-7-2008
HK9996336
0.35 Acres
8 Miles to Fort Knox
HOWARD HOME REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$185,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,683 SqFt ($107 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2006
Sold: 11-22-2016
HK10036351
1.53 Acres
21 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Radcliff