49,644 Homes sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
1 / 1
$185,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,130 SqFt ($87 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2004
Sold: 5-10-2016
HK10033129
0.99 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
1 / 1
$185,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,090 SqFt ($165 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1990
Sold: 5-7-2025
HK24004865
0.27 Acres
2 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
$185,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,408 SqFt ($79 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1964
Sold: 5-4-2026
HK2601250
0.5 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
1 / 1
$185,000
2 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,318 SqFt ($78 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2002
Sold: 4-11-2016
HK10029936
13.8 Acres
32 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$185,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,264 SqFt ($142 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1952
Sold: 4-8-2025
HK25000600
0.17 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$185,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,232 SqFt ($146 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1968
Sold: 4-2-2025
HK25000251
0.29 Acres
58 Miles to Fort Knox
RHONDA SMITH REALTY INC
 
 
1 / 1
$185,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,800 SqFt ($99 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2009
Sold: 3-23-2016
HK10032350
0.19 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$185,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
945 SqFt ($179 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1970
Sold: 3-21-2025
HK25000119
0.32 Acres
58 Miles to Fort Knox
RHONDA SMITH REALTY INC
 
 
1 / 1
$185,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,382 SqFt ($130 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2006
Sold: 3-6-2025
HK24003445
0.1 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Elizabethtown
 
 
1 / 1
$185,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,140 SqFt ($167 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1978
Sold: 1-29-2025
HK24004382
0.17 Acres
35 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
$185,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,312 SqFt ($139 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1967
Sold: 1-7-2026
HK25005131
1.38 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$185,000
4 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 2 Partial
1,800 SqFt ($103 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1955
Sold: 1-2-2025
HK25000017
0.17 Acres
77 Miles to Fort Knox
BLUEGRASS REALTY PROS, INC
 
 
$185,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
980 SqFt ($179 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1991
Sold: 12-10-2025
HK25004869
0.14 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
 
 
1 / 1
$185,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,180 SqFt ($148 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1980
Sold: 12-6-2024
HK24003867
0.22 Acres
58 Miles to Fort Knox
eXp Realty LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$185,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,248 SqFt ($140 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1973
Sold: 12-6-2024
HK24004179
0.32 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND
 
 
1 / 1
$185,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,916 SqFt ($91 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2004
Sold: 11-30-2015
HK10030635
1.01 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER / SUCCESS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$185,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,568 SqFt ($118 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2025
Sold: 11-21-2025
HK25003714
0.56 Acres
51 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND
 
 
$185,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
864 SqFt ($205 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1995
Sold: 11-13-2025
HK25004509
0.42 Acres
41 Miles to Fort Knox
Olive + Oak Realty
 
 
1 / 1
$185,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,520 SqFt ($73 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2003
Sold: 11-12-2015
HK10027026
1.19 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
THE REALTY FACTOR LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$185,000
4 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,540 SqFt ($123 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1975
Sold: 10-31-2024
HK24003332
0.36 Acres
34 Miles to Fort Knox
United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$185,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,246 SqFt ($132 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1960
Sold: 10-24-2025
HK25000298
0.75 Acres
30 Miles to Fort Knox
 
 
1 / 1
$185,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,587 SqFt ($115 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1984
Sold: 10-24-2024
HK24003248
4.0 Acres
40 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
$185,000
2 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,243 SqFt ($145 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1988
Sold: 9-25-2025
HK25002669
1.0 Acre
58 Miles to Fort Knox
EXIT REALTY BLUEGRASS
 
 
$185,000
2 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,036 SqFt ($169 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2006
Sold: 9-19-2025
HK25003809
0.13 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown
 
 
$185,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,104 SqFt ($161 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1960
Sold: 9-17-2025
HK25003669
0.34 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
 
 
1 / 1
$185,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,063 SqFt ($174 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1911
Sold: 9-6-2024
HK24002628
0.66 Acres
17 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$185,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,392 SqFt ($126 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1972
Sold: 8-16-2024
HK24002788
0.52 Acres
18 Miles to Fort Knox
BEST REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$185,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,260 SqFt ($147 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1970
Sold: 8-11-2025
HK25003420
1260.0 Acres
46 Miles to Fort Knox
NON MEMBER OFFICE
 
 
$185,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,158 SqFt ($160 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1992
Sold: 8-12-2025
HK25002956
0.27 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
 
 
1 / 1
$185,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,070 SqFt ($99 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2004
Sold: 7-26-2024
HK24001839
0.29 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +